Cloncurry: Cloncurry & District Race Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Oct-17 1:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Finalised 14/10 - 6:45am
Race 1 - 1:06PM CQ FIELD MINING SERVICES Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SUNNIC KING Robert Burow Shaun Mossman 1 59.5kg $1.70F
2 4 THE KING’S MAGIC Damien Finter Dan Ballard 2L 2 59.5kg $2.70
3 2 JUST PRETENDS Shryn Gabriel-Royes Ray Hancock 6L 5 59.5kg $7
4 8 SCIOLTA Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 8.5L 6 57.5kg $11
5 9 SLEEPING SATELLITE Tanya Parry Jason Babarovich 10L 8 57.5kg $18
6 6 BOPPIN THE BLUES Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 11L 4 57.5kg $26
7 5 THE MARSHALL Ray Hermann Lee Attard 20L 3 59.5kg $31
8 10 SUNNY SCENE Tanya Parry Terrence Hill 35L 7 57.5kg $14
1 ELDRICK Darren Burgess Ms Tamara Tincknell 0
7 MIA’S FOLLY Tanya Parry 0
Race 2 - 1:46PM JOE & PAULINE BAKHASH MEMORIAL Class 6 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ROTHSTEIN Damien Finter Aaron Spradau 4 61kg $1.90F
2 4 OUR HUSSLER Justin Bawden Shaun Mossman 0.2L 2 58kg $21
3 1 ROCKSHAM Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 0.4L 1 61kg $3
4 3 MURRUMBIDGEE Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 1.9L 3 58kg $2.50
5 5 DOWN’S RIDGE Justin Bawden Jason Babarovich 15.4L 5 56.5kg $101
Race 3 - 2:30PM SPARROW HARRISON SNR. MEMORIAL QTIS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MY CRIMSON LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Croydon Hampton Ray Hancock 1 58.5kg $9
2 1 CHAT TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Aaron Payne Dan Ballard 0.1L 4 61kg $1.70F
3 5 TEMPESTA ROSSA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Burow Keith Ballard 0.2L 2 58kg $3
4 3 BORN TO FIRE Shryn Gabriel-Royes Terrence Hill 0.4L 7 59kg $12
5 2 SPARKLING VIXEN Denise Ballard Jason Babarovich 2.4L 3 61kg $8
6 7 MARINE ON PARADE QTIS Bonus Scheme David Smith Tim Brummell 3.7L 6 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
7 6 DO I HAVE TO QTIS Bonus Scheme Ray Hermann Lee Attard 12.5L 5 56kg (cd 57kg) $8
Race 4 - 3:10PM BRODIE HARDWARE CLONCURRY CUP OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HOLEY GADOLEY Ray Hermann Lee Attard 2 58.5kg $2.60F
2 5 YOUR WAY OR MINE David Smith Ray Hancock 1.3L 5 56kg (cd 57kg) $3.40
3 1 TRAVEL IN STYLE Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 2.6L 7 61kg $4
4 6 COUNT BLEVIC Justin Bawden Jason Babarovich 3.4L 1 56kg $26
5 4 NIGHT WOLF Tanya Parry Terrence Hill 5.4L 4 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $6
6 7 WHAT THE HECK Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 6.4L 3 56kg $26
7 3 HE’S A MAGICIAN Damien Finter Keith Ballard 9.9L 6 56.5kg $2.90
Race 5 - 4:00PM MORT & CO LIVESTOCK/CHINOVA RESOURCES Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Grandzone Rocket) $5. Deductions in $: Win 20c & Place 20c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RUBIDUS Tanya Parry Shaun Mossman 2 58kg $14
2 8 NO ANGEL HERE Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 1.8L 6 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
3 2 ROCK SPARK Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 4.3L 3 61kg $8
4 7 SPLENDABA Tanya Parry Terrence Hill 4.8L 4 58kg $4.60
5 5 LOGAN’S RUN Justin Bawden Jason Babarovich 6.6L 7 58kg $8
6 1 MR ROCKARD Dawn Sanderson Ray Hancock 11.6L 1 61kg $3.50
FF 3 STEERING Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 5 61kg $1.60F
SB 4 GRANDZONE ROCKET Justin Bawden Lee Attard 0 58kg  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.