Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:53PM FORBES MACHINERY CENTRE/SHEAD AND NICHOLSON BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PALEFACE ALI (NZ) David J Smith Greg Ryan 8 54kg $3.50F
2 3 SKYGGE Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.62L 1 58kg $7
3 7 ESKIMO KING (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.68L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $16
4 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 1.69L 2 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $6.50
5 5 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 2.13L 7 56kg $8
6 4 AD VALEICA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 2.78L 5 56.5kg $16
7 1 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 3.01L 4 61kg $3.70
8 2 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.74L 6 59kg $61
9 8 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 6.55L 9 54kg $15
Race 2 - 2:28PM FORBES CARAVAN AND CABIN PARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 2 55kg $4.20
2 10 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 0.99L 10 54kg $5
3 6 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 1.39L 9 56kg $3.70F
4 3 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.12L 5 57.5kg $14
5 2 OPULENT HEIR Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 4.41L 3 59kg $5.50
6 11 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.42L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $20
7 4 THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5.31L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $16
8 1 MISS EMILY Kylie Kennedy Ms Leanne G Henry 7.07L 6 59kg $9
9 8 DESTINY HASSELHOFF Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 8.11L 4 55kg $31
10 7 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 25.63L 8 55.5kg $21
12 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos 0
5 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0
Race 3 - 3:03PM FORBES SPORT & RECREATION CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 4 55.5kg $2.40F
2 6 TALLYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0.75L 7 55.5kg $2.60
3 9 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.27L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $31
4 1 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.1L 9 59kg $7
5 8 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.1L 6 55kg $8.50
6 7 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Caitlin Cox Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.29L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
7 3 THE SCOTSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.68L 2 56.5kg $26
8 10 SUPREME KID Darren Hyde Michael Travers 10.71L 3 55kg $41
9 2 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Andrew Banks 14.01L 1 58kg $61
4 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0
Race 4 - 3:38PM LACHLAN READYMIX F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 HEAD TO TOE Karen McCarroll Andrew Banks 1 55kg $3.30F
2 5 SHE’S ALL SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.35L 2 55.5kg $3.40
3 9 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.38L 7 55kg $9
4 10 SHE’S A SCALLYWAG Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.07L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.80
5 7 GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.9L 6 55kg $9.50
6 4 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.04L 4 56.5kg $13
7 2 PAMELA NOREEN David J Smith Michael Travers 6.76L 3 59kg $8.50
1 DREAM ON CHARLIE Peter Nestor Kody Nestor 0
6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0
3 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Greg Ryan 0
Race 5 - 4:18PM ACHESONS HOME TIMBER & HARDWARE CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 12 57.5kg $6.50
2 12 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Michael Travers 1.13L 9 54kg $13
3 4 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Mathew Cahill 1.95L 4 59.5kg $4F
4 2 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.18L 8 60kg $4.80
5 10 STATO Leslie Bryant Ken Dunbar 3.16L 10 55.5kg $31
6 3 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.31L 2 60kg (cd 58kg) $5.50
7 8 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.71L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
8 11 ZELEST George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.39L 7 55.5kg $61
9 7 CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6.55L 3 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
10 5 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 6.87L 6 58kg $51
11 9 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Andrew Banks 7.35L 11 56kg $13
12 1 RAYNES PARK Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 10.42L 1 61.5kg $7.50
Race 6 - 4:58PM FORBES WHOLESALE TRUCKS/FORBES DENTAL SURGERY F&M BM 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 62.5kg $9.50
2 7 CLEVER BUTTONS (NZ) Peter Nestor Andrew Banks 1.06L 10 57.5kg $11
3 3 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 1.49L 4 59kg $7
4 5 PATRIKA BELLE Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 1.87L 2 58kg $7
5 9 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Leanne G Henry 2.98L 8 57.5kg $13
6 2 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 3.6L 5 62kg (cd 59kg) $8
7 10 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Michael Travers 3.8L 3 55kg $31
8 13e HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.52L 6 54kg (cd 53kg) $12
9 14e FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.2L 9 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
10 6 SQUARED Darren Hyde Kody Nestor 5.8L 11 58kg $4F
11 11 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant Ken Dunbar 6.59L 7 54.5kg $10
12 4 STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.75L 12 58.5kg $31
8 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0
12 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.