Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday, 14 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 15-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:01PM DAVID HILL LIVESTOCK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.54 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 57kg $3F
2 9 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne Richard Bensley 0.24L 6 56kg $4.20
3 2 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 1.65L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
4 10 TROUBADOUR Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 5.99L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $10
5 3 BAY LANE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 6.31L 4 58.5kg $9.50
6 4 IT’S NOT THERE Julie Schmidt Jake Duffy 6.67L 11 58.5kg $41
7 12 MISS SUNDANCE Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 7.28L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
8 11 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.54L 9 55kg $51
9 1 BOIPELO Gary Colvin Ms Kacie Adams 9.23L 1 59kg $101
10 5 COMEONIN David O'Prey Michael Heagney 10.09L 12 58kg $201
11 6 MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 10.66L 5 57kg $8.50
12 8 LITTLE BOOMER Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 15.91L 3 56.5kg $81
15e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 0
16e HOLY YACK Wayne Nichols 0
13e BERNARCEE Mark Webb Nick Souquet 0
14e MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 0
Race 2 - 2:36PM HEIDI JOSIPOVICS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.94 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Snake Cavern), $14 (1) 5w 11p (6) 3p (2) 8p

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 13 59kg $26
2 6 WILT THE STILT George Osborne Nick Souquet 0.2L 6 59kg $1.85F
3 2 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 1.42L 1 59kg $5
4 12 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 1.65L 8 57kg $51
5 10 PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 2.66L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $21
6 3 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Lester Grace 5.62L 5 59kg $18
7 8 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 7.12L 9 57kg (cd 55kg) $101
8 9 LITTLE DINK Jody Thompson Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 7.76L 11 57kg $91
9 4 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 9.2L 2 59kg $9
10 14 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Brendan Ward 10.48L 12 56.5kg $13
11 11 PURPLE PERFECTION Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 11.62L 7 57kg $201
12 7 DAISY PEARL Greg Kavanagh Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 11.74L 4 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
13 13 SHINIA MISS Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 12.9L 3 57kg $91
SB 5 SNAKE CAVERN Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 0 59kg  
17e FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis 0
18e NICKY BLEU Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 0
15e ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 0
16e I’VE GOT CHILLS John & Chris Ledger Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:11PM ELIZA THOMPSON CUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.86 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Jake Duffy 12 57kg $4.40
2 8 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1.67L 1 55.5kg $16
3 5 CERTAIN RICHES Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 4.35L 13 56.5kg $21
4 7 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 4.43L 5 56.5kg $7
5 11 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 4.92L 8 54kg $61
6 3 FINAL FLAME Brian Gentle Lester Grace 5.01L 2 57kg $2.60F
7 6 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.84L 4 56.5kg $31
8 1 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel Brodie Loy 6.17L 3 62kg $20
9 4 CAPTAIN MAGIC Paul Gorman Ms Shirley Hunter 6.36L 7 56.5kg $7.50
10 13 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 6.46L 6 54kg $14
11 12 CAPTAIN ARCHIE John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.5L 11 54kg $201
12 9 I AM DAN Daryl Archard Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 9.9L 9 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
13 10 JUST LEAVE Wayne Nichols Cameron Quilty 10.79L 10 54kg $81
Race 4 - 3:46PM IGA EAST ALBURY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.03 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1 55kg $15
2 1 TUMULT Tayne Davies Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 1.24L 3 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $10
3 5 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 2.29L 9 57.5kg $8.50
4 2 SHY FRANK George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 2.75L 11 61kg (cd 59kg) $7
5 12 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bryan Murphy 3.32L 6 54kg $10
6 3 SMOOTH DANISH Liz Aalbers Ms Shirley Hunter 3.63L 10 60.5kg $11
7 6 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.82L 7 57.5kg $31
8 11 BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Brendan Ward 3.86L 4 54kg $4.80
9 13 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.9L 12 54kg $81
10 8 ESPRIT WARRIOR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 5.96L 5 57kg $10
11 9 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 6.45L 2 57kg $4.40F
12 7 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Damien Lappin Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.18L 8 57kg (cd 55kg) $151
4 GREAT PANACHE Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 0
Race 5 - 4:26PM EXPRESS HORSE SUPPLY'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.97 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 9 54.5kg $3.60F
2 4 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 3.32L 3 55.5kg (cd 56kg) $8
3 1 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.48L 8 58kg $4.20
4 7 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.49L 2 54kg $8
5 3 DAMN WICKED LEFT Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5.92L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $5.50
6 6 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 6.52L 7 54kg $14
7 2 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley 7.83L 4 57kg $13
8 9 QUATRE BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 8.47L 1 54kg $31
9 8 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 9.22L 10 54kg $31
10 11 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 11.63L 11 54kg $61
11 10 FIEFDOM Martin Stein Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 99.99L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
Race 6 - 5:06PM IGA SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.40 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 9 62kg (cd 59kg) $6.50
2 3 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 1.39L 8 59kg (cd 57kg) $9
3 2 LOCK THE DOORS Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.62L 6 59.5kg $26
4 9 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2.72L 7 56kg (cd 54kg) $17
5 10 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 4.13L 11 55kg $20
6 7 KUDAGILLA Mandie Jones Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 5.51L 5 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
7 5 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Nick Souquet 5.79L 10 57.5kg $2.70F
8 11 GENS MISS Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.03L 1 54kg $3.30
9 4 CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Chelsea Hall (a0/50kg) 7.21L 3 59kg $81
10 6 HYDRO FORCE Wayne Nichols Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7.34L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
11 8 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 7.45L 4 56kg $26
Race 7 - 5:41PM LESTER & SONS FUNERALS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.65 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley Richard Bensley 5 54.5kg $16
2 1 NEWRONS Dan McCarthy Tahlia Hope (a2/48kg) 0.26L 6 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.40F
3 2 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 0.38L 3 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.60
4 5 LOTS OF ’EM Pat Widdup Simon Miller 1.82L 9 56kg $13
5 4 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 2.61L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
6 3 NOTHING BUT A SAGA George Osborne Nick Souquet 3.28L 11 57kg $4.80
7 8 JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Brendan Ward 4.93L 4 54kg $15
8 13e VISUALISED Dean Boal Cameron Quilty 5.45L 12 54kg $61
9 9 RAPID RONDA Daryl Archard Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.56L 1 54kg $91
10 10 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 6.05L 8 54kg $81
11 11 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.43L 10 54kg $61
12 12 HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.62L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
7 MEDARD Adrian Corboy Lachlan King (a2/49kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.