Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.1
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Finalised 13/10 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:57PM MATER HEALTH SERVICES Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.61 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 MIAZUMI John Barr Wanderson D'Avila 3 54kg $3.40F
2 11 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic Peter Cullen 4L 5 54kg $21
3 7 LOVE ME RUBY Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 5.5L 12 55.5kg $5.50
4 8 LITTLE BIT TRASHY Jeffrey Dale Les Tilley 5.8L 4 55kg $8.50
5 4 LEIGHWAY Liliana McCormack Ms Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 7.1L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.40
6 3 ST COVET LASS Garry Dickson Justin Stanley 7.2L 1 57kg $9
7 2 HE’S TERRYFIED Andrew Cameron Graham Kliese 8.2L 11 57.5kg $10
8 9 MIGHTY MEERKAT Michael Geaney Ms Bonnie Thomson 8.3L 6 55kg $26
9 6 HATZ SON Rick A Nelson John Lambie 9.3L 2 55.5kg $201
10 13 SPEEWAH LASS Liliana McCormack Sonja Wiseman 9.4L 9 54kg $201
11 5 CRAIGLEA WARKAT Krystle Johnston Ms Chelsea Jokic 10.7L 8 56kg $101
12 10 REAL LUCKY John Manzelmann Chris Whiteley 10.8L 13 54.5kg $31
13 1 HEART OF THE MAC Roy Chillemi Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 11.6L 10 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $41
Race 2 - 1:35PM TOWNSVILLETURFCLUB.COM.AU QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FINE ’N’ DEVINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Rhonda Inglis Ms Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $6
2 3 FORTUNATO BAMBINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Chris Whiteley 0.5L 9 54kg $3.80
3 8 MR SONADOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 1.5L 8 54kg $26
4 2 WE’LL BEAT IT QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 2.8L 3 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.70
5 1 CRAIGLEA VELVET QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Wanderson D'Avila 5.3L 5 59kg $3.40F
6 4 CRAIGLEA CETINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Justin Stanley 5.7L 7 54kg $41
7 9 SIDTHEKID QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Whitehouse Peter Cullen 6.7L 4 54kg $51
8 5 CRAIGLEA MAXX QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 6.8L 1 54kg $11
9 7 MAHARG QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Sewell Les Tilley 13.8L 2 54kg $201
Race 3 - 2:12PM MAKK ELECTRICAL BenchMark 65 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.14 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROYAL STANDING Alby Molino Ms Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 9 60kg $4.40
2 3 ETRANGERE Graham Hughes Ms Bonnie Thomson 0.3L 1 56.5kg $7
3 2 LOKUM Andrew Cameron Graham Kliese 0.8L 4 59kg $8
4 5 GRAVETTIAN Samantha Molino David Simmons 1.8L 3 54.5kg $3.70F
5 6 CAPITANEAR John Rowan Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.3L 11 54kg $9
6 11 ISLAND BAR Rick A Nelson John Lambie 4.8L 2 54kg $151
7 9 CORONATION JOURNEY Michael Whitehouse Wanderson D'Avila 4.9L 5 54kg $41
8 7 ROBABANK Jeffrey O'Dea Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 5L 10 54kg $8
9 4 STANDFORD Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 5.5L 7 55.5kg $18
10 10 THE PRINCIPAL Michael Mclellan Justin Stanley 5.7L 6 54kg $12
11 8 ALL GIRLS ROCK Bub Baker Peter Cullen 6.2L 8 54kg $71
Race 4 - 2:50PM PURE AV EVENTS BenchMark 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.30 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HITCH ’EM UP Stephen Massingham Justin Stanley 4 58kg $3.40F
2 9 BELORUM Tracy Simmons David Simmons 2.3L 9 54kg $51
3 7 MR CHAPLIN Alby Molino Stephen Wilson 3.1L 1 56kg $4
4 8 SLADE AMIGOS Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 3.3L 5 54.5kg $26
5 1 GOLD CUFFLINKS Terry Butts Graham Kliese 3.4L 2 61.5kg $4.20
6 3 TURKEY BEACH Jared Wehlow Chris Whiteley 4.7L 3 58.5kg $3.90
7 5 CRACOW Robert J Kirkwood Scott Sheargold 4.9L 7 56kg $61
8 6 DON’T TELL PETE Ben Williams Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 5.4L 8 56kg $19
9 10 ULTRA RED Ben Williams David Sparks 7.2L 6 54kg $41
2 LOCEANO Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 0
Race 5 - 3:27PM NORQUIP HIRE Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.96 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DELTA MAGIC Ben Williams Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.80
2 2 CHATEAU MAROUX (NZ) John Manzelmann Justin Stanley 1L 12 58kg $10
3 3 KAHUNA Nippy Seymour Ms Chelsea Jokic 2L 7 57.5kg $11
4 11 FALVERENA Cheryl Williams Scott Sheargold 2.1L 9 54kg $151
5 8 LUARICA Andrew Cameron Wanderson D'Avila 2.2L 3 54kg $7.50
6 1 TECZA Janel Ryan Graham Kliese 2.4L 10 60kg $4.60F
7 7 TWICE THE STYLE Cherrie Lindgren David Sparks 2.5L 4 54.5kg $21
8 14 NEED FINANCE Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 2.6L 8 54kg $151
9 9 DOUBLE FORTUNE Ken McGuire Peter Cullen 2.7L 2 54kg $19
10 12 DUNNYS STAR Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 2.9L 1 54kg $14
11 13 HELLO HARRA Jeffrey Dale Chris Whiteley 4.9L 5 54kg $41
11 4 ALL ART Greg Hickmott Ms Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 4.9L 11 57kg (cd 54kg) $5
SB 10 BANOFFE Liliana McCormack Stephen Wilson 0 54kg  
6 PAYOFF Trinity Bannon Les Tilley 0
Race 6 - 4:05PM CES CIVIL NQ OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ONE BAR NONE Bub Baker Ms Bonnie Thomson 10 57.5kg $9.50
2 7 CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Ms Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 0.2L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $2.70F
3 6 RIVARIVA Bill Kenning Justin Stanley 1L 2 56kg $11
4 11 LILLY KAREENA Rhonda Inglis Chris Whiteley 1.5L 1 54kg $7.50
5 9 PINYARDA Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 2L 8 54kg $12
6 8 METALLIC CROWN Janel Ryan David Simmons 2.2L 9 54kg $5
7 2 FLYING LIGHT Errol Sewell Aidan Holt 2.7L 5 61.5kg $20
8 3 ACCIDENTAL Terry Butts Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 2.8L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
9 10 MAN AROUND TOWN Trevor Rowe Sonja Wiseman 3L 4 54kg $21
10 1 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Wanderson D'Avila 4.3L 7 64kg $11
4 GRAND EMPEROR Trinity Bannon Les Tilley 0
Race 7 - 4:45PM COMMANDER CTR TSV Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SNAPPY LEGEND Garry Dickson Justin Stanley 2 59kg $1.60F
2 1 BRAVE BOW Errol Sewell Ms Bonnie Thomson 1L 12 59kg $8.50
3 3 FLYING ONE MORE Roy Chillemi Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 1.2L 8 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $17
4 4 IMPERIAL ATTITUDE Tracy Simmons Lee Attard 1.4L 11 59kg $11
5 8 ZUMARI (IRE) Samantha Molino Stephen Wilson 1.6L 7 59kg $19
6 10 FORGIVE ME Leslie Gordy Peter Cullen 3.6L 10 57.5kg $16
7 7 WE FOUND IT Andrew Cameron Chris Whiteley 4.9L 9 59kg $21
8 9 BE WHY OH Trevor Rowe Ms Amanda Thomson (a3/52kg) 5.4L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
9 5 MORE NORTHERLY Ben Williams Graham Kliese 7.2L 13 59kg $41
10 13 HALL OF PEACE Michael Jokic John Lambie 10.7L 3 55.5kg $101
11 11 CONCRETUS Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 11.5L 4 56kg $101
12 14 PRINCESS CELESTIA Robert J Kirkwood Scott Sheargold 14.3L 1 54kg $31
13 12 BELLA UNO Michael Jokic Sonja Wiseman 21.1L 5 55.5kg $151
2 CRAIGLEA GHETTO Krystle Johnston Wanderson D'Avila 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.