Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Friday, 13 October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Oct-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM CESSNOCK CUP FRIDAY 24 NOVEMBER F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.92 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TWICE AS SWEET Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 5 58kg $3.20
2 8 RUBEL Angela Davies Jeff Penza 0.18L 1 55.5kg $2.70F
3 2 BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4.71L 7 58kg $61
4 3 IL SILENZIO Graham Payne Robbie Brewer 6.27L 3 58kg $15
5 7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 6.57L 6 55.5kg $6
6 9 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Keagan Latham 8.46L 4 55.5kg $8
7 1 AMARE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.03L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $11
8 5 TIME TO TANGO Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 10.53L 2 58kg $81
10 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0
4 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Shaun Guymer 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM IRON JACK LAGER CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.59 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Fifth MR SCHULTZ - Disqualified AR143 (a) - jockey weighed in light

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 4 59kg $3.20F
2 7 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.29L 5 59kg $6
3 9 HILFIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.79L 1 56.5kg $4.40
4 5 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 0.9L 8 59kg $26
5 1 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 2.58L 6 59kg $61
6 4 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.82L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $9
7 2 JEST BENNY Anita Rossiter Daniel Northey 7.95L 3 59kg $101
8 8 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 9.88L 9 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $6
DQ 3 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 2 59kg $8.50
Race 3 - 2:25PM THE ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.27 Last 600m: 0:31.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AZZIE’S READY Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 10 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3EF
2 4 THE WASP Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.36L 9 58kg $3EF
3 3 KNOTTED Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 4.25L 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $19
4 6 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 4.37L 1 54kg $5
5 1 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 7.13L 3 60.5kg $7
6 5 HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8.03L 6 54kg $16
7 10 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Robert Thompson 9.49L 5 54kg $31
8 8 BOLD ARA Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 9.94L 7 54kg $101
9 9 HARD EARNED THIRST Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 11.99L 4 54kg $91
10 11 AND JUBILATIONS Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 26.26L 2 54kg $101
7 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 0
Race 4 - 3:05PM IGA LIQUOR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.18 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 2 59kg $3.10
2 2 KULNURA David Atkins Aaron Bullock 0.64L 6 58.5kg $5.50
3 5 DIAMOND AFIRE Jason Attard Ms Rachael Murray 1.14L 7 55kg $6
4 13 UNDERTAKER Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.89L 1 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $26
5 4 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.14L 9 56.5kg $3F
6 12 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7.3L 5 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $101
7 11 PRINCE CHABAL Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 10.89L 4 54.5kg $41
8 7 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Jeff Penza 10.99L 13 54.5kg $21
9 6 HE’S SOME BOY Fred Cowell Greg Ryan 11.08L 8 55kg $51
10 3 GREY CONSUL Steve Hodge Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 17.61L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $101
11 8 DUA HOLIDAY Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 19.3L 12 54.5kg $201
12 10 ICELAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 23.7L 3 54.5kg $101
13 9 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 31.33L 10 54.5kg $81
Race 5 - 3:40PM CESSNOCK VINTAGE MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.60 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.80F
2 4 TRIPLE HERO David Nugent Blake Spriggs 0.19L 9 59.5kg $5.50
3 11 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 1.32L 2 54kg $14
4 2 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Greg Ryan 1.46L 1 61kg $8
5 3 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 2.37L 10 60.5kg $5
6 1 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 3.09L 7 61.5kg $8
7 13e DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Shaun Guymer 3.36L 3 54kg $51
8 12 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 3.77L 8 54kg $41
9 6 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Robert Thompson 5.31L 11 56.5kg $12
10 8 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 7.21L 12 55kg $11
11 9 UNATTAINABLE Alan D Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 12.36L 6 54.5kg $41
12 10 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Jeff Kehoe 19.08L 4 54kg $31
15e REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden 0
16e AGEDASHI Max Boland 0
7 COWBOY HOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0
14e RAMLA BAY Robert Davies 0
Race 6 - 4:20PM WINE COUNTRY MOTOR INN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.19 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NOSEY Les Tilley Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.50
2 4 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0.77L 12 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $26
3 3 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.11L 9 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $61
4 14 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 1.64L 6 54kg $21
5 9 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.99L 3 56.5kg $12
6 1 PRINCE DYLAN Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 2.08L 2 61kg $3.40F
7 10 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Terry Green 3.44L 10 56kg $61
8 6 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.47L 5 58kg $7
9 12 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.35L 8 54kg $15
10 8 NICCORAMA Angela Davies Jeff Penza 7.21L 11 57.5kg $6.50
11 13 BIG DON Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.2L 1 54kg $61
12 15e BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Jodi Worley 10.71L 7 54kg $91
16e DANSHARI Peter D Green 0
5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Greg Ryan 0
7 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle 0
11 FEATURE Wayne Seelin 0
Race 7 - 4:55PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB JUNGLE JUICE CUP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.37 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Chris O'Brien 1 56kg $6.50
2 2 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.7L 3 59kg $3F
3 10 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 2.38L 6 54kg $14
4 7 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.47L 4 55kg $16
5 6 KANGURU Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 3.03L 8 55kg $5.50
6 8 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 3.97L 5 54kg $15
7 12 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.02L 2 54kg $201
8 5 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.07L 7 55.5kg $12
9 11 EXACTING Graham Payne Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/53kg) 6.53L 9 54kg $9.50
10 3 NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.54L 12 57kg $16
11 1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 9.44L 10 62.5kg $19
12 13 DASHIELL Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 19.1L 11 54kg (cd 51kg) $201
9 ART NOUVEAU Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:35PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.14 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MYAMBAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 57.5kg $3.60
2 5 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0.2L 11 56.5kg $6
3 11 DANSHARI Peter D Green Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.32L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
4 7 SON D’AMOUR Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.63L 4 55.5kg $16
5 2 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 3.1L 10 59kg $2.60F
6 8 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.6L 5 55kg $31
7 12 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.52L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $12
8 6 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.89L 9 56kg $20
9 10 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.98L 12 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
10 13 GOLDEN PERCH Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 8.67L 1 54kg $61
11 3 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 10.51L 8 58.5kg $31
12 9 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 14.02L 7 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
1 EXCELAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.