Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.76
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Finalised 11/10 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.1 No.13
Race 1 - 6:25PM Steves Liquor Class 3 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.91 Last 800m: 0:47.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @ 6pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 FRAGMENT Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 4 58kg $6.50
2 2 NUNIVAK Scott Brunton David Pires 0.8L 5 58.5kg $1.60F
3 10 CHARLEMAGNE’S GIRL Peter Luttrell Ismail Toker 1.6L 7 54kg $16
4 13 QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Ms Georgie Catania 2.6L 12 54kg $51
5 7 STEEL DAN Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 3.4L 2 55.5kg $8.50
6 11 MON LONDO Troy Blacker Jason Benbow 3.9L 1 54kg $151
7 9 LONHWAN Rowan Hamer Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 4.7L 10 55kg $71
8 6 SEAJAMM John Blacker Chris Graham (a2) 4.8L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
9 8 CALAVERA Barry Campbell Ms Sigrid Carr 5.6L 9 55kg $61
10 5 FLASH MISSILE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 5.7L 11 56.5kg $41
11 15e CRYSTAL FLAME Troy Blacker Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 6.5L 6 54kg $51
12 4 MILLMOUNT Stephen Lockhart Daniel Ganderton 8.5L 8 57kg $91
1 BY THE POUND Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 0
14 SUNDAY CIDER Nicole Luttrell 0
12 RADIOACTIVE Peter Luttrell Shuji Amano 0
Race 2 - 7:00PM Carlton Draught Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.81 Last 800m: 0:47.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ANASTASIA Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 1 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.80
2 1 LITTLE PUMBA Chester Roach Jason Maskiell 0.3L 2 58.5kg $2.80F
3 7 FONTEIN HARRY John Blacker Jason Benbow 1.1L 3 56kg $11
4 8 J’NINE’S DELIGHT tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 1.3L 6 54kg $13
5 2 SEBRING STAR Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 3.3L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
6 5 MOOKCAT Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 5.1L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $4.40
7 4 MISS BRIGHTSIDE Adam Trinder David Pires 8.4L 4 56.5kg $6
6 WOOHOO Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 0
Race 3 - 7:40PM Brooklyn Park Class 1 C&G Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.17 Last 800m: 0:47.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MR AMERICA Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 1 55.5kg $16
2 1 NEWTS Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 3.3L 8 59kg $2.90F
3 5 SPECIALIST Rowan Hamer Jason Benbow 5.1L 6 58kg $6.50
4 3 ALEXANDER BENJAMIN Scott Brunton David Pires 5.6L 5 58kg $20
5 8 RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 6.6L 4 55.5kg $26
6 4 GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE Stuart Gandy Troy Baker 6.8L 3 58kg $3
7 2 ISLAND PIRATE Kelvin Hamilton Daniel Ganderton 7.3L 7 58.5kg $8
8 9 GLOBAL SQUIRE Alana Fulton Chris Graham (a2) 8.6L 2 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
6 PISTOL JACK Angela Brakey Jason Maskiell 0
Race 4 - 8:20PM Tradies & Ladies 18th October Maiden (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.65 Last 800m: 0:49.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 NEED A MARGARITA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $10
2 2 SHIVIDA Peter Luttrell Jason Maskiell 1.3L 1 58.5kg $3.80
3 8 SNIPPETY CAT John Blacker Jason Benbow 3.8L 9 56kg $6.50
4 3 TEDDY’S FAULT Kelvin Hamilton Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 4L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
5 6 KASUKU Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 6.3L 7 56.5kg $3.20F
6 4 CRYSTAL’S PASS Adrian Duggan Ismail Toker 7.6L 3 56.5kg $101
7 7 PLENTY OF BLING John Luttrell Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 9.1L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
8 1 EIGHT CAPES Alana Fulton Bulent Muhcu 11.6L 2 58.5kg $13
9 10 ARAYA HOPE Ken & Tanya Hanson Craig Newitt 15.9L 5 54kg $4.80
5 FRENCH CONNECTION Gary White Troy Baker 0
9 ABBIE tasBonus Bonus Scheme Christie Burt Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 5 - 9:00PM Luxbet Class 1 F&M Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.03 Last 800m: 0:49.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARGILLITE Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 6 57kg $7
2 7 SHUTTERFLY Sarah Cotton Ms Georgie Catania 1L 5 54kg $21
3 1 SPEEDONOVA Bill Ryan Ismail Toker 1.3L 3 58kg $3.50
4 5 CENTAFLORAL John Luttrell Jason Benbow 1.5L 4 55.5kg $17
5 3 FAREWELL ANGELINA Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 3.8L 7 56.5kg $3.80
6 6 FOREEVA Terence Evans Troy Baker 5.1L 1 54kg $13
7 4 GEE GEE RICH RUBY Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 5.2L 2 56kg $3.20F
Race 6 - 9:30PM Book your Christmas Function MDN/CL1 (2100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:18.15 Last 800m: 0:53.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 KINGSCLERE Ken & Tanya Hanson Jason Maskiell 6 57kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.20
2 1 AKBAR JAY Peter Luttrell Brendon McCoull 0.3L 2 59kg $2.35F
3 5 HOT CHISEL Christie Burt Jason Benbow 1.3L 3 57kg $26
4 8 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 3.1L 1 55kg $21
5 4 CHIEF NAVIGATOR Royston Carr Troy Baker 3.9L 4 57kg $3.90
6 3 BERBENT Nicole Luttrell Craig Newitt 4.7L 7 57kg $41
7 7 FANCY DANZ Tammy Mollross Bulent Muhcu 11.7L 5 55kg $7
2 SUPER LEANE John Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 0
Race 7 - 10:00PM Foot and Playsted Benchmark 62 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.49 Last 800m: 0:50.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GALLOW GATE John Blacker Chris Graham (a2) 4 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.50F
2 7 DALEHILL Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 2.3L 1 54kg $9.50
3 2 ROUGEAU Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 2.7L 6 58.5kg $7
4 4 MISS BLUEGRASS John Blacker Jason Benbow 4.2L 5 55.5kg $5.50
5 5 LYNDSPUR Barry Baker Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 4.4L 3 55kg $21
6 3 GWEMRAE Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 16.4L 2 57kg $3.50
6 COSMIC ANGEL John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
Race 8 - 10:30PM Judys Body Fashions Benchmark 68 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.53 Last 800m: 0:50.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AGREE TO Scott Brunton David Pires 5 59kg $2.20F
2 5 TARAMAYA Scott Brunton Ms Sigrid Carr 0.2L 6 56kg $4
3 6 TOORAK AFFAIR Troy Blacker Jason Benbow 4.5L 4 56kg $7
4 4 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 6.3L 3 57kg $8
5 2 OLLY’S A STAR Alana Fulton Jason Maskiell 6.4L 1 58kg $10
6 3 VENGEANCE OF FURY Paul Hill Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 8.2L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.