Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.52
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Finalised 11/10 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:43PM CHANNEL 7 Class 5 Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.99 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 4 57.5kg $3.20
2 3 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0.2L 6 55kg $2.50F
3 4 CANONGATE Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 2.2L 2 54kg $7.50
4 6 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 3.5L 1 54kg $18
5 5 TAMPERE Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 4.3L 5 54kg $31
6 1 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Robbie Fradd 8.1L 3 59kg $4.80
Race 2 - 1:18PM SCHWEPPES Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.78 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HI LIZZY Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 8 56kg $1.45F
2 1 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 0.2L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $4.60
3 2 PROPOSED Garry Hutchesson Larry Cassidy 1.2L 5 58kg $17
4 4 ART SHE QUICK Greg Cornish Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 1.4L 2 56kg (cd 53kg) $18
5 3 MISSY ATTITUDE Caroline Allardyce James Orman 2.4L 4 56.5kg $17
6 6 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 3.2L 7 54kg $31
7 8 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy Tegan Harrison 4L 3 54kg $31
8 7 ROSE KIYOMI Jason Gregory Beau Appo 7L 1 54kg $151
Race 3 - 1:53PM CITY OF IPSWICH QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.50 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Drumadoir). Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 9c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BOOM BOOM EPIC Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 7 58kg $5
2 6 MISHANI ELECTRA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 1.3L 3 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.30F
3 10 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 2.8L 6 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
4 5 LA SCOPA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.1L 1 58.5kg $3.90
5 9 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Brad Stewart 4.3L 4 57.5kg $7.50
6 8 TOP GLAMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Kim Anderson Ron Stewart 6.8L 5 58kg $71
7 12 TAABINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 11.1L 2 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
SB 1 DRUMADOIR QTIS Bonus Scheme Lorraine Erhart Larry Cassidy 0 58.5kg  
11 MISS AMBER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 0
3 HI LIZZY Tony Gollan 0
4 HOLY SNITZ Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
2 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith 0
Race 4 - 2:28PM SIRROMET Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.91 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 12 56kg $10
2 5 DIRTY RASCAL Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.1L 5 57.5kg $5.50
3 2 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 0.3L 8 59kg $16
4 1 CORNFORTH Natalie Mccall Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0.8L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.40F
5 8 CAPTAIN CRUMPET Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 1.1L 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $101
6 12 PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello James Orman 1.4L 11 55kg $6
7 6 SNOWY RIVER RAPID Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.9L 3 57kg $41
8 11 LICKETY SPLIT Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 3.7L 1 55.5kg $8.50
9 7 KIMHORSEDASHIAN Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 7.7L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
10 9 EXORBITANCE Chris Munce Tegan Harrison 7.8L 13 56kg $61
11 4 BUELLER’S DAY OFF Michael Kerr Hannah English (a3/48kg) 14.3L 9 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $151
12 14e KINGAROY Chris Munce Jeff Lloyd 17.1L 4 55kg $18
13 13 VICTORY IS MINE Paula Cartledge Micheal Hellyer 29.6L 10 54kg $101
3 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
Race 5 - 3:03PM SKY THOROUGHBRED CENTRAL Fillies and Mares Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.82 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 7 55kg $8.50
2 9 WINTER BRIDE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.3L 2 54kg $2.15F
3 6 KYLIE’S FAME David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.8L 8 55.5kg $16
4 2 ISLA TRISTANA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.1L 5 56kg $4.20
5 4 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 2.4L 3 56kg (cd 53kg) $13
6 1 SHEEZALADY Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/52kg) 3.2L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $8.50
7 10 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 6.2L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $26
8 3 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Tegan Harrison 10L 1 56kg $17
5 ALLENA Sam Strazzieri Jackson Morris 0
8 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley 0
Race 6 - 3:38PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.85 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BREAK TIME Ben Currie Mark Pegus 2 57kg $2.90F
2 2 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0.3L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
3 8 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2.6L 9 54.5kg $3
4 1 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 2.8L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $21
5 7 SYAMANTAKA MANI Melissa Leitch Larry Cassidy 3.3L 8 55kg $31
6 6 CHARLIE’S DUST Stephen Kirkwood Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 3.8L 6 55kg (cd 52kg) $26
7 4 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 6.1L 4 58kg $6
8 3 SUGAR RAY RED Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 7.6L 3 58.5kg $10
9 10 DAZET Lex Fraser Michael Schrapel (a3/53kg) 12.9L 1 54kg (cd 53kg) $201
9 QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
Race 7 - 4:13PM THE QLD TIMES Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.02 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 3 57.5kg $5
2 7 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Brad Stewart 0.8L 4 56kg $10
3 10 VEGAS RULER Rod Hilton Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 0.9L 6 55kg (cd 52.5kg) $16
4 11 WAR FRONT Kevin Kemp Ron Stewart 1L 7 54kg $13
5 3 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy Jackson Morris 1.2L 2 57kg $8
6 8 COLLYWOBBLE Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 3L 1 55kg $41
7 9 LEDOYEN Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 3.1L 9 55kg $26
8 4 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.2L 5 56.5kg $3.30F
9 6 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Robbie Fradd 5.7L 8 56kg $4.20
1 WINNING ACCORD Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0
5 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe 0
Race 8 - 4:50PM XXXX SUMMER Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.41 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 10 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $13
2 10 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Brad Stewart 0.1L 8 56kg $13
3 9 EL SHADAY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 0.5L 9 56kg $8
4 5 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Luke Dittman 0.7L 3 57.5kg $6
5 11 MS SARANDON Caroline Allardyce Jag Guthmann-Chester (a3/53kg) 0.8L 6 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $21
6 12 ZAP Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4.20
7 4 WIN ALONG (NZ) Jeffrey Chan Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 3L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $71
8 1 MY KIND Barry Baldwin James Orman 4L 2 59kg $12
9 7 SILVERWIN Chris Waller Glen Colless 5.5L 5 57kg $10
10 13 CREIDNE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7.3L 1 54kg $3.90F
14e GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson 0
2 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff 0
6 DANE JESTER Peter Balzen Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 0
3 PUNISHING Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.