Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GITAN Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 0  
2 4 MAID MARILYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.1L 0  
3 3 HONG KONG LILY Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 3.1L 0  
4 2 HIGH POINT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.9L 0  
5 7 STEALTHY Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams 6.7L 0  
6 6 SHINY LAILA David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 7.5L 0  
7 5 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 7.8L 0  
Race 2 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 6 WRITTEN IN VAIN Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 0.2L 0  
3 2 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.7L 0  
4 1 CAST A SPELL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.2L 0  
5 5 STARFRUIT Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams 7.7L 0  
4 OYWOTZY Gary Crossley Ms Winona Costin 0
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good Time: 0:47.95 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GRANDE VITESSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 4 HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 1.3L 0  
3 2 BETTER TAKE COVER Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams 1.5L 0  
4 6 SUPREME BOSS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.3L 0  
5 1 JUST LIKE JESSIE Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 3.7L 0  
6 5 PIRELLONE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 4.7L 0  
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 0  
2 4 PRAY TO THE SKY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1L 0  
3 3 CRAFTY WARRIOR (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brock Ryan 12L 0  
4 6 WICKED KONTIKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 12.5L 0  
5 2 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 14L 0  
1 AUSBRED TRUMP Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0
Race 5 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.71 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 6 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.8L 0  
3 2 COLONIAL SPIRIT David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 6L 0  
4 1 BRING CHEER Theresa Bateup Ms Winona Costin 6.1L 0  
5 4 HAPPY CHATS (NZ) Kurt Goldman Brock Ryan 7.6L 0  
6 3 FAVOURITE DAUGHTER Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams 15.6L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.