Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday, 11 October 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Oct-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.30 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Paul King 0  
2 6 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey John Kehoe 0.1L 0  
3 1 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.35L 0  
4 3 MUNJAI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.49L 0  
5 5 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.45L 0  
6 7 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 5.1L 0  
7 4 SADHIKA Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.69L 0  
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 1 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.39L 0  
3 3 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 3.89L 0  
4 4 PAH TERIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.21L 0  
5 7 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Alison Threadwell 6.39L 0  
6 6 RUSTIC MELODY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.73L 0  
7 2 GOLD TORQUE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7.4L 0  
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.15 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0  
2 5 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.69L 0  
3 1 BANNER SEASON Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.79L 0  
4 4 INVIENNA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.24L 0  
5 3 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.51L 0  
6 6 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.71L 0  
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.33 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 NAIS KO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 2 HEAT HAZE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1L 0  
3 1 ANDRIANA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.47L 0  
4 5 LIONSTAR Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 3.54L 0  
5 8 TWISTERFOX Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.78L 0  
6 6 LOCA LOLA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 3.94L 0  
7 4 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar Mr Mathew Scorse 6.25L 0  
8 3 HUSSEYS HOG Gregory Mcfarlane Grant Buckley 26.46L 0  
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.14 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0  
2 4 I WEAR PRADA Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 0.42L 0  
3 5 INTRODUCTION David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.22L 0  
4 3 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.4L 0  
5 6 PRETENTIOUS MAN Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2.33L 0  
6 2 CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey Daniel Northey 3.99L 0  
7 7 THE SAVANT (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.92L 0  
8 8 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 5.3L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.97 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 VALERIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 3 FUCHU David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0.03L 0  
3 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.61L 0  
4 4 ORIENTAL REIGN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.64L 0  
5 1 AMERICAN GENERAL Todd Howlett Shane S Arnold 3.56L 0  
6 5 REWARD SEEKER Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 4.24L 0  
7 8 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 4.58L 0  
8 6 STARDUX Simon Casey Daniel Northey 5.94L 0  
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.85 Last 600m: 0:31.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0  
2 6 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.88L 0  
3 7 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Paul King 5.63L 0  
4 2 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Mr Michael Squires 7.54L 0  
5 1 I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 13.52L 0  
5 3 PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 13.52L 0  
5 VELVET CUSHION Paul Perry 0
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.08 Last 600m: 0:32.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vihari).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0  
2 5 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.28L 0  
3 7 VELVET CUSHION Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.34L 0  
4 3 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 6.28L 0  
5 2 GOLD DIGGER GIRL Paul Perry Mr Michael Squires 10.24L 0  
SB 6 VIHARI Paul Perry Paul King 0  
1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry 0
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.32 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FLASH STINGER Gregory Mcfarlane Aaron Bullock 0  
2 1 ALANTON’S TREATY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.54L 0  
3 4 LORD BYRON Paul Perry Paul King 1.77L 0  
4 3 KUDA HURAA Allan Denham Josh Adams 3.93L 0  
5 6 TIME FOR CHARLIE Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 3.94L 0  
5 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe 0
Race 10 - 10:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0  
2 4 KEEVA Paul Perry Paul King 0.33L 0  
3 6 SANTA CLARA Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.46L 0  
4 5 MYSTIC RIVER Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.42L 0  
5 8 TIME RULER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.46L 0  
6 9 OUTSNIP Luke A Thomas Ms Alena Skerritt 6.05L 0  
7 1 CAST A SHADOW Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 8.96L 0  
8 3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.99L 0  
7 TAYROSE Aleacia Bennett 0
Race 11 - 10:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.84 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ISLAND GEM Paul Perry Mr Michael Squires 0  
2 8 VITTORIO Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 1.71L 0  
3 5 MISS VICTA Paul Perry Paul King 2.17L 0  
4 3 DREAMWORTHY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 3.46L 0  
5 7 THINK PRADA Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 3.92L 0  
6 1 BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard Aaron Bullock 4.79L 0  
7 2 COLLEONI Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 5.11L 0  
8 6 NAKODA Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 6.81L 0  
Race 12 - 10:42AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Petit Cheval).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 KYOKO Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0  
2 5 OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Mr Mathew Scorse 0.11L 0  
3 4 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.27L 0  
4 1 CARLINGTON Alan Scorse Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.35L 0  
5 2 D’ORO MAGIC Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.14L 0  
6 7 PHANTOM BABY Paul Perry Paul King 5.34L 0  
7 8 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.17L 0  
SB 6 PETIT CHEVAL Todd Howlett Daniel Northey 0  
Race 13 - 10:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:32.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Serg Lisnyy 0  
2 8 SHOVANO Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 0.21L 0  
3 3 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0.37L 0  
4 6 ROCK TSAR Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.73L 0  
5 7 SEPTANGO Kris Lees Josh Adams 1.99L 0  
6 1 COLLISION Todd Howlett Craig Dwyer 2.04L 0  
7 4 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Paul King 2.19L 0  
8 2 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Daniel Northey 8.26L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.