Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 11 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400-W/P; +3.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.06
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Nov-17 9:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 11/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:58AM REALESTATE.COM.AU Class 4 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.21 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 6 59kg $1.95F
2 2 PERILOUS LOVE Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 2.3L 1 58.5kg $11
3 7 KAPSTAR Lennie Wheeler Chris Whiteley 3.8L 3 55kg $9
4 3 SHOW COMMAND Pat Duff Hannah English (a2/48kg) 6.1L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $18
5 6 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 7.1L 4 55kg $2.80
6 5 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb Matthew Bennett 17.4L 5 55.5kg $31
4 RAGGLE VARR Natalie Mccall 0
Race 2 - 12:38PM LJ HOOKER ROBINA QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NASHVILLE SKYLINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Shannon Doyle 6 57kg $2.45F
2 7 LA SCOPA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.3L 9 57kg $4.40
3 11 VIENNA MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ryan Plumb 4.8L 8 57kg $8
4 10 STRADA GRANDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 5.2L 3 57kg (cd 54kg) $6
5 3 CEDAR FALLS Matt Kropp Gary Geran 6.2L 1 57kg $13
6 6 I’M SASSY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Amelia Denby 6.3L 5 57kg $21
7 2 BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Brad Herne Matthew Bennett 7.8L 4 57kg $151
8 4 DAZZLING GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Nathan Day 8.1L 2 57kg $9
9 1 A LITTLE BIT MORE Allan Doyle Jason Taylor 8.6L 7 57kg $81
5 GOING TO VEGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Rikki Lee Palmer 0
9 ON SHOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
Race 3 - 1:18PM LJ HOOKER ORMEAU Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.44 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SMART AS ATTACK Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 1 57.5kg $2F
2 7 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0.5L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
3 1 SONIC BLOOM David Fletcher Jason Taylor 0.7L 8 58kg $5.50
4 14e DARESAY Lennie Wheeler Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 2.5L 7 54kg (cd 53kg) $51
5 3 MAGIC SCENT Chris Munce Cassandra Schmidt 2.6L 12 57.5kg $31
6 11 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 2.7L 6 55.5kg $17
7 9 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 2.8L 5 56.5kg $7.50
8 15e WHO AM I Joe Gleeson Andrew Spinks 5.3L 2 54kg $31
9 5 NICCONI PASQUALE Chris Munce Nathan Day 5.5L 3 57.5kg $18
10 4 MILITIA Brad Witt Matthew Bennett 5.7L 9 57.5kg $26
11 12 WESTERN ORDER Chris Munce Anthony Allen 6.5L 10 55.5kg $26
12 8 MURRAY RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Vanessa Johnston 7.5L 11 57kg $31
2 JOEL Robert Heathcote 0
16e INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn 0
13 A LITTLE BIT MORE Allan Doyle 0
10 FLYING MACHINE Ben Hull Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 1:58PM LJ HOOKER NERANG Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.47 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 5 55kg $4.60
2 6 RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman Gina Mitchell (a3/52kg) 0.5L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $3.70
3 4 SURE DEAL Michael Nolan Nathan Day 3.5L 3 56kg $3.60F
4 3 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Ryan Plumb 4.5L 2 56.5kg $6.50
5 7 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten Rikki Lee Palmer 5.5L 1 54kg $15
6 8 DO DAR Dwayne Schmidt Jason Taylor 8.3L 4 54kg $14
7 1 DAZZLE EM SID Matt Kropp Gary Geran 10.1L 7 59kg $9
2 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0
Race 5 - 2:38PM LJ HOOKER SOUTHPORT Class 1 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.06 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to Soft 5 after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PILLARA Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 8 57kg $4.80F
2 2 MY KIND Barry Baldwin Shannon Doyle 0.1L 2 59kg $6.50
3 1 ASTRONOMIC Ben Ahrens Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0.9L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $6
4 8 LETTER OF CHARM Neville Boyle Andrew Spinks 2.2L 1 57kg $18
5 4 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 2.4L 5 59kg $6.50
6 6 CUSHTY PRINCESS John Wallace Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 3.9L 7 57kg (cd 55kg) $19
7 7 ISLAND SUNSET Ben Currie Nathan Day 4L 4 57kg $5
8 10 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Anthony Allen 5L 6 57kg $6
5 YOU ES COMMANDER Brad Witt 0
3 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 0
Race 6 - 3:18PM LJ HOOKER PACIFIC PINES Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.95 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BAUHINIA SID Darryl Hansen Justin Stanley 4 57.5kg $3.50
2 2 ARMET Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0.4L 5 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.20F
3 6 AMENZEL Trevor Rogers Nathan Day 1.4L 2 56kg $7
4 7 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Anthony Allen 1.6L 3 54.5kg $13
5 8 THE MONK Peter Balzen Jason Taylor 1.8L 6 54kg $13
6 1 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Cassandra Schmidt 2.8L 1 59kg $11
7 5 CUSHY NUMBER Ben Hull Matthew Bennett 9.3L 7 57kg $51
3 BAGGIO Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 0
Race 7 - 4:05PM LJ HOOKER COOMERA Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIAMONDS ON RUBY Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.80
2 1 CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 2.3L 2 58kg $9.50
3 7 NORTHERN REVENGE Brett Baker Andrew Spinks 3.6L 6 55kg $21
4 2 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Scott Galloway 4.1L 4 58kg $2F
5 8 WICKED KNICKERS Bruce Hill Matthew Bennett 5.6L 1 55kg $20
6 6 CAPA CAYLEE Les Kelly Matthew Paget 7.1L 5 55.5kg $8
7 5 ADORATO Ethan Ensby Shannon Doyle 8.1L 7 55.5kg $17
8 4 SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg) 9.6L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $51
9 MSHINDI Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 0
Race 8 - 4:53PM AQUIS RACEDAY 6 JANUARY Class 4 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:51.89 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHEZA LILY Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 3 58kg $1.65F
2 9 MR SCARY Jason Edwards Bridget Grylls 7.5L 4 54kg $8
3 7 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy Chris Whiteley 7.7L 5 55kg $12
4 5 ANSWERED Brian Smith Shannon Doyle 9.5L 7 55.5kg $19
5 6 ROYAL ROULETTE David Kelly Matthew Paget 12L 6 55.5kg $5
6 3 SANSUI DRAWING David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 13.8L 2 57kg $14
7 4 GODWOOD Andrew Cowell Jason Taylor 14.3L 1 56.5kg $31
2 CANONGATE Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 0
8 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Anthony Allen 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.