Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 11 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 1:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Finalised 11/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:42AM NATIONAL STORAGE 2YO HANDICAP (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.70 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLUE BOOK QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Jeff Lloyd 6 58kg $11
2 15e GRIM REAPER Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 2.3L 1 58kg $4.60F
3 9 RAINS APLENTY John Zielke Luke Dittman 2.4L 4 58kg $4.80
4 13 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 4.4L 13 56kg $7
5 12 DREAM SERENADE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 4.6L 9 56kg $61
6 16e MISHANI ROMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Mark Pegus 4.8L 12 58kg $19
7 1 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 4.9L 8 58kg $13
8 3 BRINKMANSHIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Matthew McGillivray 7.2L 5 58kg $17
9 18e STRAWBERRY BLONDE Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 7.4L 11 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
10 10 ROSA’S CHARM QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 7.6L 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
11 6 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick Larry Cassidy 8.4L 3 58kg $10
12 7 INJUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 8.6L 7 58kg $31
13 17e GRAND ALIBI QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 20.6L 10 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $301
8 JUST FAVULOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
4 DESERT KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
11 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0
5 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 0
14 TRAIL OF GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Race 2 - 12:18PM BRONCOS SUPERSTORE 3YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.01 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jeff Lloyd 1 56.5kg $6
2 1 MISS EXFACTOR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0.8L 3 58kg $1.85F
3 3 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1.2L 7 57kg $6
4 7 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 4.7L 5 55kg $12
5 5 CABIN FEVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 5.7L 4 56kg $10
6 6 COOROI CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 8L 6 55kg $17
7 2 BOLD ENDEAVOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Larry Cassidy 8.2L 2 57.5kg $41
Race 3 - 12:58PM MARK COTTERELL MASTER JEWELLER 0 - 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd V's 1st UPHELD

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 57kg $5.50
2 16 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.3L 3 55kg $6
3 3 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 2.6L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
4 5 BOLD PEAK Garnett Taylor Glen Colless 3.9L 4 57kg $21
5 8 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 4.3L 7 57kg $7
6 15 HOT TALK Ben Currie Mark Pegus 4.4L 2 55kg $2.50F
7 12 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE Garry Donald Smith Micheal Hellyer 4.5L 5 56kg $41
8 7 FIRE WITHIN Greg Grainger Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
9 13 TWO SHOES Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 8.5L 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $9
1 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote 0
14 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn 0
2 MR HENNESSY David Murphy 0
4 SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
9 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe James Orman 0
11 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears 0
10 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 0
Race 4 - 1:38PM CONSTRUCTION SKILLS QUEENSLAND BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.85 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 59kg $13
2 4 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 0.2L 13 58kg $4.60
3 13 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 1L 7 55kg $10
4 6 TONI MAY (NZ) Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1.2L 8 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $11
5 9 ANZIO Paul Robbins Brad Stewart 1.3L 3 56kg $11
6 14 SON OF A BRUT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3.1L 5 55kg $18
7 7 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 3.3L 2 57kg $3.80F
8 3 WHAT’S THAT Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 4.6L 6 58.5kg $51
9 8 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Jeff Lloyd 5L 14 56.5kg $11
10 12 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Micheal Hellyer 5.2L 4 55.5kg $101
11 10 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 5.3L 10 56kg $17
12 2 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 6.1L 11 58.5kg $14
13 15 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee James Orman 10.4L 9 54kg $101
14 16 TAMPERE Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 12.7L 12 54kg $151
17e MR SCARY Jason Edwards Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 0
5 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
11 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
Race 5 - 2:18PM EPICURE MEMORABLE EVENTS BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.61 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Courtza King) Deductions in $ Win 16c & Place 15c for 1st, Place 16c for 2nd, Place 11c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BROOKLYN STORM Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3 57kg $9.50
2 1 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Liam Birchley Damian Browne 0.8L 2 63kg $12
3 8 SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 1.3L 5 55.5kg $3.40F
4 9 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1.8L 1 55kg $12
5 7 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1.9L 9 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $20
6 3 TYCOON ACE Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 2.3L 10 59kg (cd 57kg) $7.50
7 4 HELAROCITY Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 2.5L 6 58kg $13
8 2 WITH A PROMISE Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 3.8L 4 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $9
9 10 SWEET REPEAT Donald Baker Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 4L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
10 11 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Paul Hammersley 5.3L 7 54kg $91
SB 6 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0 56kg $5.50
Race 6 - 3:00PM NATIONAL STORAGE LOCKER ROOM CLASS 3 PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.71 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 14 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8 54kg $2.35F
2 5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1.8L 11 57.5kg $9
3 6 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Brad Stewart 2L 5 57.5kg $21
4 9 PROLIFIC BELLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 2.8L 4 57kg $11
5 13 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 3.1L 10 55.5kg $71
6 10 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3.3L 7 57kg $15
7 8 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Micheal Hellyer 4.1L 1 57kg $15
8 11 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4.3L 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $81
9 12 BRASSY BELLE (NZ) Ben Currie Mark Pegus 5.1L 9 55.5kg $11
10 3 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 7.4L 12 57.5kg $5.50
11 17e CAPTAIN DODGE Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8.2L 6 57.5kg $31
12 2 FIRST STIMULUS Kristie Clark-Peoples James Orman 11.5L 3 59kg $41
16e THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0
1 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Damian Browne 0
15 PILLARA Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 0
4 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
7 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 0
Race 7 - 3:45PM MARK COTTERELL MASTER JEWELLER CLASS 6 HANDICAP (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.40 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 AMANAAT Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $3.50F
2 12 I’VE GOTTA NEL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.3L 3 54kg $9
3 9 JUST ORM Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 1.5L 4 54kg $4.80
4 6 MISHANI EL LOBO Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 1.7L 6 55.5kg $8.50
5 5 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR Norm Stephens James Orman 6.2L 8 56.5kg $3.70
6 11 ASSERTORY David Vandyke Robbie Fradd 7.5L 5 54kg $21
7 15 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 8.5L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
8 7 RAIDO Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 10.3L 7 55kg $17
13 MR HENNESSY David Murphy 0
16 TWO SHOES Tony Sears 0
14 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe 0
3 COLINELLE Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 0
2 BROOKLYN STORM Michael Costa Scott Galloway 0
4 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick 0
10 CAMOUFLAGE Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 0
1 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Ron Stewart 0
Race 8 - 4:35PM #BRONXNATION OPEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.39 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1 58kg $6
2 11 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 0.4L 12 54kg $7
3 10 MORENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 0.8L 6 54kg $81
4 3 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 1.2L 8 57.5kg $14
5 12 MAGNATUNE Gary Duncan Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 1.5L 2 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $151
6 7 FIERY HEIGHTS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.8L 5 54kg $3.30F
7 5 BECKHAM (NZ) Liam Birchley Tegan Harrison 2L 4 54.5kg $15
8 2 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie Mark Pegus 2.3L 9 57.5kg $4.40
9 9 FRIENDLY DRAGON Les Ross Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 2.7L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
10 4 KAISER FRANZ (NZ) Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 4L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $101
11 6 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 6.3L 3 54kg $11
12 8 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Brad Herne Ron Stewart 6.5L 7 54kg $21
13 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie 0
Race 9 - 5:15PM WWW.BRC.COM.AU BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.75 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 6 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.60EF
2 13 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0.2L 2 56kg $3.60EF
3 16 EIGHT BELOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Jeff Lloyd 2.2L 5 54kg $15
4 7 ONE GOLDEN DAY Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 3L 12 58kg (cd 55kg) $21
5 1 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 3.2L 7 61kg (cd 58kg) $21
6 2 WORTHY HERO Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 3.4L 9 59.5kg $21
7 8 HAY NOW Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 4.7L 3 57.5kg $4.20
8 3 BACKBENCH BLUES (IRE) Jeffrey Chan Luke Dittman 4.8L 8 59kg $101
9 11 LADY SIOUX Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 5L 4 57kg $31
10 15 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 7.3L 11 55kg $61
11 10 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Michael Cahill 7.4L 10 57kg $101
12 4 LORD MARMADUKE David Vandyke Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 8.7L 1 59kg (cd 56kg) $11
18e SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 0
17e CHARIOT OF GOLD Liam Birchley 0
9 FLYING CHARGER Glenn Richardson 0
5 SHADOW LORD Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
14 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0
12 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.