Chinchilla: Chinchilla Race Club Saturday, 11 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Nov-17 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Finalised 11/11 - 8:00am. Late Rider R5 N14
Race 1 - 1:30PM CLUB HOTEL '11TH HOUR' BenchMark 50 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,600.1st $4,940, 2nd $1,520, 3rd $760, 4th $380
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.61 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NAUTICAL LAD Jennifer Spencer Nathan Evans 10 57kg $7
2 5 SILVER SCREEN Kevin Kemp Ms Nicole Lentini (a4/55kg) 0.1L 8 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.50F
3 1 MENDELSSOHN Wayne Baker Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 1.4L 2 62.5kg (cd 61kg) $7
4 7 LUCKS IN Glenn Richardson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 2.9L 11 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $7
5 4 DUBLEO’S LAD Gilbert Baker Pietro Romeo 4.2L 6 60.5kg $8
6 11 WULFIES LADY Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 4.4L 9 56.5kg $13
7 10 SCREAMING IMPULSE Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 5.7L 4 57kg $11
8 12 STAR OF BETHLEHEM Neville J O'Toole Melody O'Brien 7.7L 1 55kg $17
9 9 PRINCE OF PEACE Patrick Sexton Leeanne McCoy 8.1L 5 57kg $11
10 3 CALCETINES Peter Overell Kenji Yoshida 8.9L 7 60.5kg $8
11 6 GULLY GOSH Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 9.9L 3 59kg $11
2 SANJAY Stephen Kirkwood Jason Missen 0
Race 2 - 2:15PM WDC 'REMEMBRANCE DAY' Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,600.1st $4,940, 2nd $1,520, 3rd $760, 4th $380
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GOLD SEARCH Tom Dougall Shannon Apthorpe 4 57kg $8
2 2 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 0.1L 3 58.5kg $3.50F
3 1 RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 2.9L 8 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $5
4 8 BURKETOWN LARRIKIN Norma King Jason Missen 3.3L 9 55kg $11
5 3 ARCHDUKE Wendy Bannerot Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 5.3L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $13
6 6 BEAUTIFUL LOVE Gilbert Baker Pietro Romeo 8.6L 1 56.5kg $7
7 7 NOTHIN’ ZAPPENIN’ Patrick Sexton Leeanne McCoy 11.6L 6 56.5kg $4
8 9 DEEP CREEK LAD Dale Murray Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 12L 2 55kg (cd 54kg) $17
9 5 MIGHTY ROLLER Darryl Knight Melody O'Brien 16L 7 57kg $15
Race 3 - 3:00PM BARB SEXTON MEMORIAL 'LEST WE FORGET' BenchMark 60 Handicap (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,600.1st $4,940, 2nd $1,520, 3rd $760, 4th $380
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CLARAGH Laura Cronan Ms Nicole Lentini (a4/55kg) 6 60.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.20F
2 6 THE ROBBER Ken Dowling Melody O'Brien 2L 4 57.5kg $9
3 7 HIZOU Patrick Sexton Leeanne McCoy 3L 11 56kg $6
4 3 KAVALONG Patrick Sexton Amy Van Der Sanden 3.4L 8 60kg $5
5 10 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Kenji Yoshida 3.9L 7 55.5kg $7
6 11 REINA DE HIELO Paul Butterworth Madeleine Wishart (a4/52kg) 5.2L 12 55kg (cd 51kg) $4.40
7 5 HIGH CALL Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 6.2L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
8 1 CHESTNUT VALLEY Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 9.2L 10 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $31
9 4 HIDDEN DUCK Norma King Jason Missen 9.4L 3 58.5kg $11
10 13e NUG’S POCKET Kristen Wenck Pietro Romeo 9.8L 9 55kg $17
11 8 TEEMOLTON Max Smith Shannon Apthorpe 16.8L 2 56kg $15
12 12 THAT’S THE PLAN Rod Cloherty Natalie Morton (a1.5/52kg) 18.8L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $15
9 HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM MCDONALDS CHINCHILLA 'ARMISTICE' OPEN Handicap (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,500.1st $5,525, 2nd $1,700, 3rd $850, 4th $425
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 3 55kg (cd 51kg) $5
2 7 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Todd Banks 0.1L 4 55kg $8
3 3 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Pietro Romeo 0.5L 5 58kg $2.70F
4 6 GOLFING Rodney Hay Melody O'Brien 5.3L 7 55kg $7
5 1 TESTASCANA Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 5.6L 1 60kg $7
6 5 LE MAX Max Smith Shannon Apthorpe 6.1L 6 55kg $5
7 2 LIVERPOOL JANE Lindsay Anderson Jason Hoopert 8.1L 2 58kg $3.80
4 SQUEEMI Patrick Sexton 0
Race 5 - 4:30PM SLATERS ROAD SERVICES 'RED POPPY' QTIS Maiden Plate (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,600.1st $4,940, 2nd $1,520, 3rd $760, 4th $380
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Drummle) Deductions in $ Win 0c & Place 4c, Place 11c for 2nd, Place 11c for 3rd . Late Scratching (Pet Dragon) Deductions in $ Win 0c & Place 3c, Place 11c for 2nd, Place 10c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 CALM QUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 5 55kg $1.80F
2 14e BUBBA ROCKER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne Amy Van Der Sanden 3L 6 56.5kg $17
3 3 SIR TITANITE QTIS Bonus Scheme Jemimah Forde Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 3.3L 10 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
4 12 NORTHERN DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Madeleine Wishart (a4/52kg) 3.7L 4 55kg (cd 51kg) $5
5 11 EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Leeanne McCoy 6L 7 55kg $8
6 13e KILRUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme Ken Waller Pietro Romeo 7.5L 8 57kg $26
7 2 RED WEDDING Jemimah Forde Jason Missen 9.8L 3 58.5kg $3
8 6 IMPERIOUS ROSE Ken Waller Ms Dakota Graham (a1.5/54kg) 12.1L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5
9 9 THING OF BEAUTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 17.1L 1 56.5kg $9
10 4 BLACK CHATEAU Paul McEwan Jason Hoopert 24.4L 9 56.5kg $10
SB 7 PET DRAGON John Hearne Shannon Apthorpe 0 56.5kg $17
SB 1 DRUMMLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Norma King Melody O'Brien 0 58.5kg $7
16e TRACTION John Thomas 0
17e GOING BALLISTIC Patrick Sexton Amy Van Der Sanden 0
15e OOKINAKI QTIS Bonus Scheme Brenton Andrew 0
8 SMOOTH VELVET QTIS Bonus Scheme Wendy Bannerot 0
5 HY MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.