Gawler: Gawler Barossa Jockey Club Friday, 10 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1750m-1500m and 800m-400m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Nov-17 11:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Race 1 - 9:00AM Open Short TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BAKER’S DOZEN Will Clarken Ms Jamie Kah 0  
2 5 SCARLETT FOX Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 0.5L 0  
3 3 SUDDEN WEALTH Will Clarken Todd Pannell 0.5L 0  
4 1 SAINT STEF Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 1.1L 0  
5 4 ALPHABETIC Heather Lehmann Mr Dan Morgan 2.1L 0  
6 2 GALAXY GAZER Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 3L 0  
7 6 KIRCHNER Allan Day Paul Gatt 3.6L 0  
8 MAKE A MARK (NZ) Michael Hickmott 0
Race 2 - 9:15AM Class Three Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 3,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SACRED MONARCH Sam Burford Mr Dan Morgan 0  
2 5 LICORICE BULLET Alexander Justice Krystal Bishop 3.5L 0  
3 2 ULTIMATE WEAPON Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 20.2L 0  
3 JAGARNA Chris Bieg 0
4 FLIP DE GLOIRE Chris Bieg 0
Race 3 - 9:30AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SECRET BLAZE Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 0  
2 7 SANCTIMONIOUS Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0.3L 0  
3 6 DUAL LANE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 0.7L 0  
4 4 BURN OFF Shayne Cahill Shayne Cahill 2.9L 0  
5 2 MANZALA Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Ms Emily Finnegan 3.4L 0  
6 5 KISSABLE EIGHT Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 6.9L 0  
7 3 TREBLA Phillip Stokes Dom Tourneur 14.8L 0  
Race 4 - 9:45AM Two-Year-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RAAHEE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 0  
2 4 REBEL ROMANCE Tony McEvoy Ben Paterson 0.5L 0  
3 2 YOU GIVE ME FEVER Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0.6L 0  
4 3 CITY BEATS Gordon Richards Jake Toeroek 1.7L 0  
5 5 IPOTANE Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 2L 0  
6 1 QUAFFANY Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 2.1L 0  
Race 5 - 10:00AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MAAZLE Dan Shepherd Dom Tourneur 0  
2 3 TIYANE Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 0.1L 0  
3 10 MORE THAN EVER (NZ) Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 0.4L 0  
4 4 BENDETHERA Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 0.5L 0  
5 9 MISS VERNE Anthony Webster Ryan Hurdle 2.6L 0  
6 5 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE Ron Campbell Shayne Cahill 2.7L 0  
7 8 LUCKY AL Richard Jolly Victor Wong 3.5L 0  
8 1 ROSE OF CASTILE Tony McEvoy Ben Paterson 5.2L 0  
9 6 KING FOROURK Tim Snelling Todd Pannell 99.9L 0  
7 THOR’S THUNDER Michael Hickmott 0
Race 6 - 10:15AM Three-Years-Old Trial (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FANCY RUMBLE Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Krystal Bishop 0  
2 2 SCARECROW Tony McEvoy Ms Jamie Kah 0.6L 0  
3 4 SHROUDED IN MIST Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 1L 0  
4 3 CAPTAIN CARTER Dan Shepherd Dom Tourneur 4.3L 0  
5 9 OH MO Sam Burford Jake Toeroek 5L 0  
6 1 PLOVER LOVER Tony McEvoy Paul Gatt 5.3L 0  
7 6 ROCK FORWARD Richard Jolly Victor Wong 6.5L 0  
8 8 QUIDEEM Tony McEvoy Todd Pannell 16.9L 0  
7 KENSINGTON KID Tony McEvoy 0
Race 7 - 10:30AM Maiden TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Boxcar Betty)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ECLAIR CALLING (NZ) Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan 0  
2 3 TOFFEE BELL Alexander Justice Krystal Bishop 2L 0  
3 2 PLAYFELLOW Heather Lehmann Jake Toeroek 4L 0  
4 5 MISS GRUMBLES Alec Kallus Ben Paterson 8.5L 0  
5 1 IT’S MYSTIC Darren Magro David Tootell 10.8L 0  
6 6 CHERIE Heather Lehmann Mr Dan Morgan 26.5L 0  
SB 4 BOXCAR BETTY David Tootell Ryan Hurdle 0  
Race 8 - 10:45AM Open Trial (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PRETTY PUNK Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Ms Eran Boyd 0  
2 7 WROTHAM HEATH (GB) John Dunn Krystal Bishop 0.2L 0  
3 1 MAJESTIC MOMENT Richard Jolly Paul Gatt 2.9L 0  
4 2 THE ENGINEER John Dunn Victor Wong 3.6L 0  
3 LAST BULLET John Hyam 0
6 TATLER (NZ) Michael Hickmott 0
5 LORD LUMBERJACK (GER) Michael Hickmott 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.