Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 10 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Nov-17 7:26AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Finalised 10/11 - 7:30am. Late Rider R6 N10
Race 1 - 12:57PM SMW GROUP Class 6 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.78 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GREEN EMPIRE Tom Button Ashley Butler 3 59kg $2.35F
2 3 FASSLER David Micallef David Simmons 0.8L 6 54kg $4.80
3 5 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Pietro Romeo 4.8L 4 54kg $51
4 4 RESET EXPRESS Ricky Vale Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 6.8L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
5 2 DAWN FIGHTER Craig Smith Natalie Morton (a3/52kg) 8.6L 2 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4.60
6 6 GOOD JUDGE Tom Button Chris McIver 9L 5 54kg $26
Race 2 - 1:35PM DUGGAN HAULAGE BREEDERS PLATE QTIS 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RUBY GEORGIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Chris McIver 6 56.5kg $5
2 4 HOT CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 0.3L 2 56.5kg $2.20F
3 7 SHENRON QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 0.8L 4 56.5kg $8
4 1 CRAIGLEA ARION QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Anthony Allen 3.3L 7 56.5kg $11
5 5 MISTA LONGHORN QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Pietro Romeo 5.8L 5 56.5kg $11
6 2 CRAIGLEA RUBBLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston David Simmons 12.1L 3 56.5kg $6
7 3 HIDDEN CLASSIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Mark Barnham 13.1L 1 56.5kg $31
Race 3 - 2:12PM 4RO BREEDERS PLATE QTIS 2-Y-O Fillies Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.88 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LEGAL TIES QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Justin Stanley 4 56.5kg $1.45F
2 2 GRACIE BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Anthony Allen 1.3L 5 56.5kg $5.50
3 7 STREAMLINER QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Chris McIver 2.3L 1 56.5kg $51
4 1 CHEAPY CHICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 4.1L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
5 6 SAQSAYWAMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Rundle Scott Sheargold 8.1L 3 56.5kg $6.50
6 5 MISS NASTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Pietro Romeo 10.1L 2 56.5kg $31
7 3 KIMMIE KAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Suli Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 10.2L 7 56.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $21
8 ZLOTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Nathan Day 0
Race 4 - 2:50PM TROPICAL AUTO GROUP OPEN Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.70 Last 600m: 0:32.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FRENCH HUSSLER John Wigginton Anthony Allen 4 57kg $9
2 1 SPORTING PAGE Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 0.2L 1 61.5kg $3.80
3 3 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen Nathan Day 0.3L 2 57kg $2.25F
4 5 DOTHERIGHTHING (NZ) Jamie McConachy Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 0.7L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $11
5 6 ELJAY ATOM Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 0.9L 3 54kg (cd 53kg) $4.60
2 EMBRACE THE PAIN Christopher Maxfield 0
Race 5 - 3:27PM DIPLOCK COLLISION AND REPAIR CENTRE Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 BAUHINIA DROUGHT Shane Sigvart Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $3.70F
2 5 CIRCUIT JUDGE Dallas Hodge Mark Barnham 0.1L 3 58.5kg $31
3 12 GAI OF THE GALAXY Tony McMahon David Simmons 0.9L 5 56kg $9.50
4 8 MAGNUS RULES John Wigginton Nathan Day 1L 11 57.5kg $4.40
5 10 LIFE’S A WITCH Leigh Wanless Natalie Morton (a3/52kg) 2L 7 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
6 9 PRESCRIPTION Allan A Clark Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 2.1L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
7 6 TRUSTIN DREAMS Darryl Gardiner Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 2.3L 10 58kg (cd 55kg) $11
8 1 MISS DE MIRAGE Angela Stephens Ashley Butler 2.7L 9 59kg $6.50
9 13 BRILLIANT MISTAKE Leigh Wanless Pietro Romeo 5L 8 54kg $101
10 2 PETITE ELLE Rob Bowen Chris McIver 5.1L 6 59kg $9.50
11 3 THE BARMAID Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 5.2L 2 59kg $10
12 4 BOBSIMONE Kathy Mylne Scott Sheargold 9.7L 12 58.5kg $101
11 TWIST EDGEROI Craig Smith Anthony Allen 0
Race 6 - 4:05PM LAUREL GLEN EQUINE CENTRE/GLENDA SMYTH HOLISTIC HEALTH Class 1 Hcp (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.89 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 JAY JAY Clinton Garland Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20
2 2 AL HAMEES Tom Button Justin Stanley 1.3L 2 57.5kg $13
3 7 AMAHERO Joao Campeao Nathan Day 1.8L 3 55kg $10
4 1 FREE DROP Patrick Dillon Anthony Allen 1.9L 4 59kg $4.20
5 5 AUSSIE TYCOON Tom Button Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 2.7L 9 56kg (cd 55kg) $15
6 6 SHE’S ON POINT Ryan Ibbotson Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 2.8L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $15
7 3 BRING ME LUCK Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 4.8L 1 57kg $3.50F
8 9 GRAND EDGEROI Craig Smith Scott Sheargold 7.3L 10 54kg $19
9 10 ROSE OR BUD Darryl Johnston Pietro Romeo 8.8L 6 54kg $26
10 11 DEBBIE’S DREAM Angela Stephens Chris McIver 15.1L 7 54kg $101
8 FORTUNATO BAMBINO Jared Wehlow 0
Race 7 - 4:40PM RCR-HADEN - AIR CONDITIONING BenchMark 70 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $7,800, 2nd $2,400, 3rd $1,200, 4th $600
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Covert Chamour) at 11:35am.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EKKLESTONE (NZ) Tom Button Lachlan Dodds (a3/55kg) 2 61kg (cd 58kg) $7
2 9 ANNIE’S OUR HERO John Wigginton Justin Stanley 0.3L 10 54kg $4F
3 4 CLATEAU Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 1.3L 3 59kg $6
4 8 GOWER Peter Fleming Nathan Day 2.1L 4 54.5kg $6.50
5 6 RISE TO FAME Mick Attard David Simmons 2.3L 5 56.5kg $31
6 10 SKY BROOK Geoffrey Elliott Anthony Allen 3.6L 9 54kg $7.50
7 3 CRAIGLEA PISTOL Darryl Gardiner Quayde Krogh (a1.5/49kg) 3.9L 8 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $7
8 5 CLOSE THE BEACHES Mick Attard Scott Sheargold 4.7L 1 57kg $11
9 11 SUNRISE GLORY Kevin Hansen Pietro Romeo 4.8L 7 54kg $71
10 2 JUST CALL ME LOUIE Fred E Smith Elyce Smith (a3/53kg) 6.1L 6 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
7 COVERT CHARMOUR Mat Reardon Chris McIver 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.