Kempsey: Kempsey Racing Club Inc. Friday, 10 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please note Cejay Graham is not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Nov-17 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:35PM ANGOVE FAMILY WINEMAKERS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 55kg $3
2 2 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 7.26L 3 57kg $2.70
3 5 KYOKO Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 8.87L 1 55kg $2.50F
4 1 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 13.34L 2 57kg $71
5 7 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 13.46L 6 55kg $51
6 4 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 20.76L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $41
3 TICKET TO KENTUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0
Race 2 - 2:10PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2 57kg $1.80F
2 1 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Peter Graham 3.77L 4 59kg $4.60
3 4 BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Serg Lisnyy 5.64L 3 57kg $26
4 5 DERRY MARY George Woodward Matthew Paget 6.05L 6 57kg $41
5 8 BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6.37L 5 55.5kg $7
6 3 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 6.77L 1 57.5kg $5.50
7 2 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.88L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $61
7 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff 0
Race 3 - 2:50PM TABATINGA AT KEMPSEY RSL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:58.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dolphin Tale): Deductions in $: Win 11c & Place 11c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DR KIMBLE Greg Preston Aaron Bullock 3 59.5kg $3.80
2 1 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.12L 1 60kg $2.60F
3 5 SWORN IN Dale Wagstaff Matthew Paget 1.59L 2 54kg $7
4 2 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2.21L 5 60kg (cd 58kg) $6
5 9 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.59L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
6 8 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 5.96L 4 54kg (cd 50kg) $31
7 7 MOUSSEUX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6.16L 6 54kg $61
SB 6 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0 54kg $8
4 ULTIMATE DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt 0
Race 4 - 3:25PM GEOFF STEINMETZ MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Be Five Unicorn): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 5 55.5kg $3.40
2 12 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.8L 2 55.5kg $2.15F
3 9 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5.03L 4 57kg $91
4 8 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Josh Adams 6.2L 6 57.5kg $10
5 7 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 6.96L 3 59kg $31
6 3 FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 8.24L 1 59kg $101
7 11 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9.1L 8 55.5kg $5
8 2 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10.36L 7 59kg (cd 56kg) $16
9 4 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 13.56L 10 59kg $151
10 5 MASTER WAHOO Daniel Phegan Serg Lisnyy 14.79L 11 59kg $151
11 6 TALKS THE TALK Vince Jones Peter Graham 19.52L 9 59kg $151
SB 1 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 0 59kg $91
15e OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0
16e WHINACO Tess Wilkes 0
13e LE FLOOZIE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward 0
14e STAR RIVA Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0
Race 5 - 4:05PM STEVE KEIR MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $12,255, 2nd $4,160, 3rd $2,090, 4th $985, 5th $570, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ART’S GOT A GUN Peter Ball Terry Treichel 10 60.5kg $8.50
2 1 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham 3.12L 1 61.5kg $17
3 5 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.29L 3 58kg $2.90F
4 3 LYRIC Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.13L 6 59kg $7.50
5 10 STODDART Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 4.22L 4 54kg $18
6 4 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 5.03L 2 59kg $3.50
7 7 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Josh Adams 6.48L 5 56.5kg $11
8 8 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7.51L 7 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41
9 9 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 9.12L 8 54kg $31
10 6 NOTHING LIKE LUCA Julie Lynch Ms Belinda Hodder 9.83L 9 57.5kg $21
Race 6 - 4:40PM O'DONNELL & HANLON CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 2 56.5kg $5.50
2 5 MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0.11L 9 54.5kg $7.50
3 7 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0.97L 10 54kg $6
4 1 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.24L 8 59.5kg $4F
5 6 DARK IMAGE Graham Payne Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 1.57L 1 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
6 3 TRES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.97L 4 56kg $8.50
7 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Andrew Gibbons 3.86L 5 55kg $9.50
8 9 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 6.51L 6 54kg $61
9 8 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Shane S Arnold 6.86L 7 54kg $71
10 10 BIG DON Dean Jackson Robert Agnew 10.49L 3 54kg $151
Race 7 - 5:15PM AKUBRA KEMPSEY CUP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Serg Lisnyy 10 54kg $14
2 3 EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0.18L 12 55kg (cd 53kg) $8.50
3 1 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.68L 11 58kg $5
4 2 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Josh Adams 1.22L 3 57.5kg $4F
5 7 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 1.4L 7 54kg $8.50
6 10 HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.02L 1 54kg $15
7 9 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2.59L 4 54kg (cd 51kg) $21
8 6 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Cunningham Scott Thurlow 3.23L 6 54kg $11
9 12 COLUMKILLE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.3L 9 54kg $101
10 11 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 3.36L 5 54kg (cd 50kg) $31
11 5 ANOTHER VALLEY Bob Milligan Andrew Gibbons 3.45L 2 54kg $12
12 4 MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3.64L 8 54kg $10
Race 8 - 5:50PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gold Beret): Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 8c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LIBERTINE MISS Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 5 57kg $2.25F
2 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Robert Agnew 3.12L 2 54.5kg $12
3 4 MUNJAI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.24L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
4 2 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.32L 1 60kg $6
5 8 NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 5.73L 4 56kg $8
6 11 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 6.69L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
7 1 HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 6.7L 6 60.5kg $10
8 5 SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 8.04L 7 59kg $17
SB 6 GOLD BERET Margaret De Gonneville Scott Thurlow 0 58.5kg $7
3 WONGUR Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 0
10 STODDART Michael P O'neill 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.