Longford: Tasmanian Turf Club Thursday, 09 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Nov-17 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Trials - Finalised 9/11 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:40.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 VALIANT WARRIOR Adam Trinder Chris Graham 2  
2 4 PRIVATE BALDRICK John Blacker Glenn Hodges 1L 4  
3 1 TIME COMMANDS Graeme Mcculloch Craig Newitt 2L 1  
4 3 POWERCHARGED John Blacker Jason Maskiell 4L 3  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:40.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GISELLE’S GIRL John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 1  
2 4 SPEED FORCE Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 1.5L 4  
3 2 IT’S A BATTLE Barry Campbell Chris Graham 1.6L 2  
4 3 SEBRING’S JOY John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham 1.9L 3  
Race 3 - 11:00AM 2YO/3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:39.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GEE GEE PENGALA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Craig Newitt 5  
2 3 GEE GEE WYNETT Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Daniel Ganderton 5.5L 3  
3 6 GEE GEES SAINT NIK Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 7L 6  
4 4 THE FINAL SHOT Adam Trinder Chris Graham 9.5L 4  
5 2 BLACKBERRY ROSE John Blacker Jason Maskiell 10.5L 2  
6 1 OH SO NEEDY John Blacker Glenn Hodges 12L 1  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:39.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 IL REGALO John Blacker Craig Newitt 6  
2 7 OVERPLAY David A Miller Chris Graham 1.5L 7  
3 1 PENNSTOCK Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 3L 1  
4 3 WINDRIDER Graeme Mcculloch Jason Maskiell 4.8L 3  
5 5 FRENCH DANDY John Blacker Glenn Hodges 6.8L 5  
6 2 SIRKADIR Graeme Mcculloch Ms Chantal Willis 9.1L 2  
7 4 BUTTONS UNDONE Bill Ryan Yassy Nishitani 12.1L 4  
Race 5 - 11:30AM 3YO Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:39.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Chris Graham 5  
2 6 PATEENA ARENA Bill Ryan Craig Newitt 0.1L 6  
3 7 TARA’S DESIGN Graeme Mcculloch Jason Maskiell 2.6L 7  
4 3 MISS TYLLY John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 9.6L 3  
5 1 BOSS CAT John Blacker Glenn Hodges 11.1L 1  
6 4 MOON ROCKER Angela Brakey Ms Chantal Willis 11.6L 4  
7 2 KOPPAR BEAUTY Graeme Mcculloch Ms Teagan Voorham 11.9L 2  
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:40.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MISS SCANDILOUS Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 1  
2 3 SCHILLIE BILLIE Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 0.3L 3  
3 2 TOP DRAW John Blacker Glenn Hodges 2.1L 2  
4 4 GONE GIRL John Blacker Yassy Nishitani 2.9L 4  
5 5 PIPED ABOARD Graeme Mcculloch Craig Newitt 3.2L 5  
6 6 LA SEAL Alana Fulton Mrs Kylie Baker 9.2L 6  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:40.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SILVER ROAD John Blacker Glenn Hodges 4  
2 5 NEED A QUEEN John Blacker Chris Graham 0.5L 5  
3 2 MYSTIC MOLLY Barry Baker Mrs Kylie Baker 2.3L 2  
4 1 LUVAHUSSY Dylan Clark Ms Hayley McCarthy 3.8L 1  
5 3 SHACKLEY’S HILL Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Miss Grace LaBarre 8.8L 3  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.