Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Thursday, 09 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Nov-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Finalised 9/11 - 7:30am - Late Scratching Race 2 No. 5
Race 1 - 1:03PM MACK METROLINER QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.74 Last 600m: 0:32.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SOLO MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Jim Byrne 4 55.5kg $2.25F
2 2 KEEN INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 1.3L 3 58kg $3.30
3 5 HEAVENS STAR Craig Tyrrell Michael Cahill 3.6L 2 54kg $17
4 1 ROYAL MYTH QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 3.8L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $3.60
5 6 MOON BABY Garry Schwenke Ms Laura Cheshire 9.1L 1 54kg $21
3 MISHANI ELECTRA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Mark Pegus 0
Race 2 - 1:43PM MACK GRANITE Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:33.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BONSHO Tony Sears Ron Stewart 4 57kg $2.90
2 4 WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 0.1L 1 56kg $2.50F
3 3 GRACEVILLE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 0.6L 3 57kg $7.50
4 6 AITHNE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.7L 2 52.5kg $4.40
1 ALL NATURAL Stewart Mackinnon Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
5 GIRL IN A MILLION Ben Currie Mark Pegus 0
Race 3 - 2:23PM MACK TRIDENT Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.04 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 5 59kg $1.80F
2 3 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) James Orman 1.3L 4 58.5kg $3.80
3 2 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2.3L 2 58.5kg $7.50
4 5 TAPTHETILL John Zielke Luke Dittman 2.4L 1 55kg $12
5 4 CRYING CHEETAH Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 7.2L 3 55.5kg $11
Race 4 - 3:05PM MACK SUPERLINER Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.93 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ALCAZAR Desleigh Forster Anthony Allen 2 58.5kg $9.50
2 5 WITNESS Natalie Mccall Jim Byrne 0.4L 4 57kg $2.50
3 3 CUBAN SAGA David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 0.7L 1 58kg $2.30F
4 6 ALL APPLES Patrick Sexton Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4L 5 55.5kg $7
5 4 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 7L 3 57kg $19
7 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Jason Taylor 0
1 DAPPER ONE Les Ross 0
Race 5 - 3:45PM MACK TITAN Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 9 57.5kg $8
2 1 CORNFORTH Natalie Mccall Matthew McGillivray 0.4L 7 58kg $1.90F
3 6 OAKS AVENUE Chris Munce Ron Stewart 4.7L 5 55.5kg $8
4 5 PERFECT WITNESS Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 4.8L 4 56kg $4.40
5 7 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Jackson Morris 6.8L 2 55kg $26
6 4 INWITHACHANCE Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 8.6L 3 56kg $15
7 9 FLYNN EFFECT Robert Lyford Matthew Gray 12.4L 8 54kg $201
8 3 NO SHENANIGANS Garry Donald Smith Darren Evans (a2/52.5kg) 13.4L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
9 8 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale Rikki Lee Palmer 18.2L 1 54kg $201
Race 6 - 4:30PM MACK TRUCKS BRISBANE Maiden Plate (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.11 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello James Orman 10 56kg $3.20F
2 5 SPUR ME PURPLE Kelly Doughty Jeff Lloyd 0.4L 4 57.5kg $6
3 11 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Jim Byrne 3.9L 6 55.5kg $3.80
4 6 TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.1L 7 57.5kg $61
5 4 SNOWY RIVER RAPID Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 6.1L 3 57.5kg $18
6 1 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Alannah Badger 6.3L 2 57.5kg $101
7 2 I’M ANTMAN Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 6.6L 8 57.5kg $5
8 7 TWICE ALONE Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 12.6L 9 57.5kg $26
9 9 ZIEGELBAUER Jan Pritchard Glen Colless 12.9L 5 56kg $19
10 3 PINCH SPIRIT Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 19.4L 1 57.5kg $21
10 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0
Race 7 - 5:10PM CHANNEL 7 Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.31 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 4 54kg $3.90
2 8 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Andrew Spinks 4.5L 5 54.5kg $16
3 5 WALTZ IN FLIGHT Bryan Dais Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 4.7L 2 57kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
4 1 EL SHADAY (NZ) Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 5.7L 6 58.5kg $2.70F
5 3 RUMERON Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 6.2L 1 57kg $8
6 2 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 8.5L 7 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
7 4 SHORTSPRESSO Damien Rideout Nathan Day 9.8L 3 57kg $26
6 ARAZONA Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
7 BRIGHTNBREEZY (NZ) Paul H Duncan Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.