Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday, 09 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1100m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Nov-17 8:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:00PM BOUDOIR MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.98 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.40F
2 9 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0.18L 5 55kg $3.50
3 4 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Robert Beattie 1.39L 8 57kg $9
4 2 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 1.56L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
5 3 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Simon Miller 3.63L 2 57.5kg $4.40
6 8 SARADEN Martin Stein Bradley Vale 4.11L 7 55kg $71
7 7 PEBBLES WILLDO Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.2L 3 55kg $31
8 1 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Lee Attard 5.64L 1 59kg $26
11 TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale Ms Amanda Masters 0
5 BLUETOOTH John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 0
6 NICHOLSON STREET Peter Williams Brendan Ward 0
Race 2 - 1:40PM AVIS MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WYANGLE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 1 59kg $4.80
2 4 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 0.92L 6 59kg $10
3 8 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.63L 8 57kg $2.30F
4 10 TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 2.66L 3 57kg $10
5 3 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4.32L 2 59kg $20
6 1 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 8L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $5.50
7 2 MASTERBIGGINS Peter Smith Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 9.33L 7 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $12
8 7 WALKS ON WATER James Fraser Robert Beattie 10.44L 9 57.5kg $51
9 5 UNMENTIONABLE Trevor Sutherland Lee Attard 10.61L 4 59kg $91
9 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM KDEC ELECTRICAL & SOLAR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.93 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Do It Al Dente): Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 4c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.15F
2 10 ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1.18L 5 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
3 4 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 1.3L 1 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $4
4 8 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington Lee Attard 1.64L 6 56kg $61
5 3 FABULOUS DAY Mark Webb Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.36L 7 57.5kg $5.50
6 12 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 2.75L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
7 7 DON’T CALL ME AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Nash Simon Miller 3.51L 3 56.5kg $18
8 5 BAY LANE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 4.16L 10 57kg $17
9 6 MIGHTY MIGHTY John & Chris Ledger Lester Grace 6.38L 9 57kg $26
10 9 COMEONIN David O'Prey Brendan Ward 6.55L 8 56kg $101
SB 11 DO IT AL DENTE David O'Prey Richard Bensley 0 55kg $16
1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale 0
Race 4 - 3:00PM PROGRAMMED BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3 64kg (cd 62kg) $16
2 5 GET YA KICKS James Fraser Robert Beattie 0.5L 9 58.5kg $9.50
3 4 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 1.8L 11 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $2.40F
4 6 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 3.1L 7 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $31
5 9 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.6L 5 55kg $3.20
6 11 MANUSSIA Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 4.1L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $26
7 2 LIVING LARGE (NZ) Stephen Cooper Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 4.6L 8 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $13
8 8 I’M PETER Peter Maher Richard Bensley 6.6L 1 55.5kg $21
9 7 SZYSLAK Geoff Duryea Brendan Ward 6.8L 10 56kg $26
10 3 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7L 2 61kg $31
11 10 MY BUDDY RIPPER Denise Wise Simon Miller 9L 4 55kg $71
Race 5 - 3:39PM SPRINGDALE HEIGHTS TAVERN CLASS 2 PLATE (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 TYCOON Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.90F
2 2 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 0.44L 5 59kg $3.20
3 8 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 3.8L 1 57kg $5.50
4 6 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.29L 8 57kg $4.40
5 5 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Shirley Hunter 6.46L 2 57kg $31
6 4 STREAKY BAY Lee Hunter Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.82L 7 59kg (cd 57kg) $151
7 3 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9.68L 9 59kg $51
8 1 MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Lee Attard 12.24L 3 59kg $41
9 7 LIGHTNING LORD Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 13.05L 4 57kg $71
Race 6 - 4:19PM THE BIRDCAGE ALBURY- FASHION BOUTIQUE OPEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.74 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FLORELLE Damien Lappin Simon Miller 3 56.5kg $8
2 4 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0.2L 1 57kg $1.75F
3 5 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Lee Attard 0.64L 6 57kg $13
4 1 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 3.51L 5 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.90
5 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.91L 4 54kg $41
6 3 COUNT THE INTEREST Gary Mallinson Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 6.67L 2 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $11
2 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 0
Race 7 - 5:04PM RIVERINA HORIZONTAL BORING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.22 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 9 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $4.40F
2 10 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Lachlan King (a1.5/49kg) 1.2L 5 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $41
3 11 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.39L 8 55.5kg $13
4 5 VOLTA DO MAR Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.62L 1 60kg $5
5 4 THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 4.82L 4 60kg $12
6 3 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger Nathan Punch (a1.5/48kg) 5.35L 2 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $4.60
7 9 VA VA VOOM Charmaine Barnes Simon Miller 5.56L 7 57.5kg $16
8 8 ALL WRITTEN Scott Henman Michael Heagney 5.71L 3 58kg $31
9 7 STEVE’S CHOICE Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 5.83L 6 58.5kg $10
10 1 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 6.03L 11 66kg (cd 62kg) $6.50
11 12 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Amanda Masters 11.37L 10 54kg $201
6 HOODLESS Norm Loy Lee Attard 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.