Port Lincoln: Port Lincoln Racing Club Wednesday, 08 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Nov-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Finalised 8/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:10PM AVIS Port Lincoln / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 HELMARA SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Hyam Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 8 56kg $2.90
2 8 INVINCIBLE SUSHI John Dunn Krystal Bishop 2L 9 56kg $17
3 3 EQUIDANT Byron Cozamanis Jason Holder 3.2L 4 58kg $2.10F
4 6 I AM DEXTER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Ryan Hurdle 3.7L 12 56.5kg $21
5 9 KOODA STAR John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 4.7L 1 56kg $26
6 5 PENGE Ryan Dawson Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 6.3L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $61
7 12 GREENSBAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Carrison Chris Davies 6.8L 5 54.5kg $26
8 11 TORNADO BLUE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Annette Harder Justin Potter 6.9L 3 56kg $12
9 2 ECHO WARRIOR Ryan Dawson Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 7.3L 10 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $41
10 4 HARDAZ SABOIS Bonus Scheme Annette Harder Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 8.8L 11 58kg (cd 56kg) $101
11 10 SYNERGY Tony Haddy Jeffrey Maund 9.6L 2 56kg $91
12 1 DESERT MINTY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 10.2L 6 58kg $101
Race 2 - 12:45PM Lincoln Sand Supplies - NT & DA Dickson / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $13,000.1st $8,500, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $750
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 VINO RISPETTO John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 7 56kg $3.10F
2 7 MISS MOSSY MCLAREN Trevor Trenowden Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0.2L 10 56kg $3.30
3 2 GRACEFUL WOLF Trevor Montgomerie Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 5.9L 8 58kg $31
4 8 TAMARA MARIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 6.8L 2 56kg $5
5 4 SPACE HERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Dunn Krystal Bishop 7.8L 1 58kg $61
6 1 DANOXIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Byron Cozamanis Ryan Hurdle 10.3L 5 58kg $13
7 3 HERO’S HONOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Dunn Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 13.1L 6 58kg (cd 56kg) $51
8 10 SHE’S RENELDASGIRL Allan Jarvis Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 14.4L 3 54.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $101
9 5 FLAME TREES John Hyam Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 28.7L 9 56.5kg $11
10 6 TENOSSUH SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Hyam Jeffrey Maund 30.8L 4 56.5kg $12
13e FLASH HUSSY SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Darryl Carrison Ms Kayla Stra 0
14e HAND TO HAND (NZ) Julie Branford 0
11e AMBER DIAMONDS Craig Cox Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 0
12e DOUBTFUL BILLY John Hickmott Jason Holder 0
Race 3 - 1:20PM Lincoln Estate Wines Benchmark 56 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 SANDHILL JETT Andy Page Jeffrey Maund 2 56kg $12
2 11 NITRO MAGIC Shylie Williams Justin Potter 0.4L 8 55.5kg $17
3 3 NIPPY LIPPY Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 0.9L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.80
4 2 MY LESSON Trevor Montgomerie Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 1.5L 4 60kg $10
5 1 ASHERO Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 1.9L 5 61kg $2.60F
6 6 ADDTINA Trevor Montgomerie Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 2.9L 3 57kg $31
7 12 LAUVASSA April Cornell Ms Kayla Stra 5.1L 9 54kg $16
8 4 APOLLO HOPE Craig Cox Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 5.3L 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
9 8 OBLIQUE LINE John Dunn Krystal Bishop 6.5L 12 56.5kg $91
10 9 MAPPINGA QUEEN John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 6.8L 7 56kg $9.50
11 5 ROCKY VALLEY Darryl Carrison Paul Gatt 7.9L 11 58kg $21
12 7 AVEE DEBEE John Dunn Jason Holder 8.1L 10 56.5kg $21
14e MONTOYA NIGHT Leon Murray Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 0
13e TICKLE ME ERNIE Simon Drewitt 0
Race 4 - 1:55PM Betta Home Living Port Lincoln Class One Hcp (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Down the Aisle) $101 @ 1:55pm. No Deductions.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 HUSSARAMA Travis Doudle Ms Kayla Stra 7 57kg $5.50
2 9 WILLANDER MISS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 0.6L 9 55kg $6.50
3 6 LIVERPOOL STRIKER Julie Branford Ryan Hurdle 0.8L 4 55.5kg $9.50
4 4 BOUTONNIERE Shylie Williams Justin Potter 0.8L 1 57kg $7
5 1 HOW JAMMY’S THAT April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 2.4L 5 59kg $5.50
6 7 ARTFUL IGGY Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2.6L 2 55kg $51
7 3 GOLDPHON Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 3L 6 58kg $5F
8 2 BENGARA John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 3.4L 3 58kg $31
9 8 MAGNUS MAGIC John Hickmott Paul Gatt 3.4L 8 55kg $7
SB 11 DOWN THE AISLE Leon Murray Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 0 54kg  
10 BENGAL TIGER John Dunn Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:30PM JP Cabinets Benchmark 80 Hcp (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 COSMIC KHELEYF Trevor Trenowden Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 5 54kg $11
2 6 DAZZLING LILLY Jackie Stoetzer Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 0.1L 3 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
3 1 DEBEERSONUS Simon Drewitt Jason Holder 1.4L 6 59kg $3.20F
4 4 TOLSTOY Ryan Dawson Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 2.1L 1 55kg (cd 53kg) $4.20
5 2 KILLAWARRA Darryl Carrison Paul Gatt 3.5L 4 57.5kg $4.40
6 3 NEAT FEAT Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 13L 2 57.5kg $4.80
Race 6 - 3:10PM Butterfield Farm Direct Horse Feeds Benchmark 60 Hcp (1210 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ARTFUL RAMBLER Robert King Jason Holder 1 58kg $3F
2 6 GET IN THE BOWL Shane Oxlade Paul Gatt 1.6L 2 57.5kg $5.50
3 3 GET PRONTO John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 2.7L 9 59kg $8
4 8 ASH ROAD John Hickmott Justin Potter 3.5L 5 56kg $19
5 1 LAST DIP Darryl Carrison Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 4.5L 3 63.5kg (cd 62kg) $3.80
6 10 THE HARD WAY Tom Jolly Chris Davies 5.2L 6 54kg $101
7 7 ALL KRUPT Byron Cozamanis Ryan Hurdle 6L 7 57kg $8
8 2 KOODA DUCHESS John Dunn Krystal Bishop 9.5L 4 59.5kg $31
9 9 BEARDED DRAGON Liz Faust Ms Kayla Stra 11.8L 8 54.5kg $31
SB 4 GOLD BUSKER Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 0 58.5kg  
Race 7 - 3:50PM Jones Electrical Benchmark 72 Hcp (1750 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 COPPER COAST RAIDA Brian Lear Justin Potter 6 59kg $4.80
2 3 ZIPALANG April Cornell Jeffrey Maund 1.9L 2 58kg $9.50
3 5 TOUCH OF BELLA John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 1.9L 1 54kg $4F
4 8 ARTFUL MONTY Julie Branford Raquel Clark (a0/50kg) 2L 4 54kg $5
5 6 BLONDE VOYAGE Travis Doudle Ms Kayla Stra 3.5L 12 54kg $12
6 1 HARD AT IT Darryl Carrison Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 5.3L 5 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $8.50
7 4 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Julie Branford Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 6.9L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $14
8 12 ROD’S OPINION John Hickmott Ms Eran Boyd (a0/51kg) 8.4L 9 54kg $31
9 7 ONWARD John Hickmott Chris Davies 9.6L 8 54kg $19
10 11 XANDER’S PORSHA Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 11.5L 7 54kg $21
11 13 MINDSTORMS Tony Haddy Krystal Bishop 12.2L 10 54kg $151
12 9 GIFT OF PRIMUS Ryan Dawson Ashley Doyle (a2/53kg) 12.3L 11 54kg (cd 53kg) $41
10 JOKEN JIM Jackie Stoetzer 0
Race 8 - 4:30PM Brian Harvey Agencies Benchmark 64 Hcp (1390 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $800
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SLIDE OF HAND Jackie Stoetzer Dylan Caboche (a1.5/53.5kg) 8 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $5EF
2 3 HEZA HUSSLER Annette Harder Ryan Hurdle 2.5L 9 57.5kg $6
3 9 HEZA GUNN Shylie Williams Justin Potter 7.5L 5 54kg $5EF
4 1 WIND SPIRIT Shylie Williams Jeffrey Maund 7.9L 3 60.5kg $6.50
5 4 NEW WAVE Tony Haddy Krystal Bishop 9L 1 57kg $21
6 2 BOSSA NOVA (NZ) Darryl Carrison Paul Gatt 9.7L 2 57.5kg $19
7 6 LATIN HERO Trevor Montgomerie Sairyn Fawke (a0/53kg) 10.7L 7 54kg $16
8 5 DIVADEBEER Robby Cope Ms Anna Jordsjo (a2/50kg) 10.9L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
9 10 BOLD JAZZ John Dunn Victor Wong (a0/50kg) 11.8L 4 54kg $13
10 7 FUGITIVE John Hickmott Ms Kayla Stra 15.9L 6 54kg $11
11e GOLDEN CLASS John Dunn 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.