Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday, 08 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Nov-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:00PM G MCMULLAN CONTRACTING JACARANDA CROWN - BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 1 61kg (cd 58kg) $4
2 5 KERMANDIE STAR Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.2L 3 58kg $3.60
3 2 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Doyun Jung (a2/50kg) 0.61L 5 61kg (cd 59kg) $15
4 3 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 0.79L 2 58kg $15
5 4 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 1.99L 4 58kg $6.50
6 6 DESERT RUSH David Kelly Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.27L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3F
7 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0
Race 2 - 2:35PM FAMILY CHRISTMAS RACE DAY DECEMBER 3 CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 EISEMANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 6 57.5kg $2.40F
2 3 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Cassandra Schmidt 3.6L 5 59kg $3.20
3 5 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.45L 3 59kg $13
4 7 NOBLE THOUGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.16L 4 57.5kg $4.40
5 8 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 6.48L 7 57.5kg $12
5 2 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 6.48L 8 59kg $31
7 4 NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 7.24L 2 59kg $61
8 1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 9.19L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $101
Race 3 - 3:10PM XXXX GOLD F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Daniel Edmonds 2 58kg $3.10F
2 9 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.29L 5 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.20
3 7 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0.36L 6 58kg $21
4 12 COSMIC VIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 0.53L 9 56.5kg $4.80
5 10 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 1.96L 4 58kg $15
6 5 GREEN CASH Gordon Yorke Matthew McGuren 2.2L 8 58kg $10
7 2 BELLE’S COMMAND Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 2.66L 1 58kg $18
8 3 CALL HER MAGIC Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.95L 7 58kg $16
9 11 STELLA THIEF Greg Kilner Stephen Traecey 10.75L 3 58kg $101
1 AMATA SORELLA Morgan Butler 0
4 FLYING MACHINE Ben Hull 0
8 MISS RIVER BELLE William Pholi 0
Race 4 - 3:50PM CRJC LIFE MEMBERS CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 LOVE ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 7 58kg $4.40
2 5 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Matthew McGuren 2.03L 6 58kg $5.50
3 7 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Matthew Paget 3.05L 2 54.5kg $11
4 3 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 3.33L 3 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2F
5 1 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.49L 5 60kg $10
6 9 BIERBOWER Morgan Butler Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6.6L 1 54kg (cd 52kg) $21
7 8 BEYOND HOLLYWOOD Daiki Chujo Jarrod Woodhouse (a1.5/54kg) 13.07L 4 54kg $91
6 DANSU Stephen Lee 0
2 ALATORA Stephen Lee 0
Race 5 - 4:30PM SMEC AUSTRALIA JACARANDA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.64 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mister Maker): Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PENNY FLING John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.20F
2 7 CADEYRN David Joice Matthew Paget 0.56L 8 57.5kg $16
3 5 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0.91L 2 58kg $5.50
4 14 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 1.85L 1 57.5kg $20
5 6 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Cassandra Schmidt 2.15L 6 57.5kg $6.50
6 4 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Ben Looker 3.03L 10 58kg $4
7 9 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Craig Franklin 3.35L 7 57.5kg $81
8 3 FAITH IN BEERS William Pholi Matthew McGuren 5L 5 58kg $26
9 8 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 6.41L 13 57.5kg $21
10 11 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8.09L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $41
11 13 OPTION TRADER (NZ) Dennis Edwards Stephen Traecey 8.43L 12 57.5kg $101
12 1 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 10.82L 11 59kg $31
13 12 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 13.08L 9 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $201
SB 10 MISTER MAKER Catherine Inwood Ms Laura Cheshire 0 57.5kg  
Race 6 - 5:10PM RACECOURSE EVENTS CENTRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.89 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.40F
2 5 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Tegan Harrison 0.36L 4 57.5kg $6
3 6 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.67L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.80
4 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 3.43L 10 60kg $14
5 3 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.35L 1 58.5kg $6.50
6 11 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 4.64L 9 56kg (cd 53kg) $41
7 12 GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Shane S Arnold 4.75L 12 55.5kg $26
8 13 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Peter Graham 4.88L 11 54kg $15
9 10 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Cassandra Schmidt 5.07L 6 56kg $51
10 1 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Ben Looker 7.24L 2 60.5kg $21
11 7 MURDARESS Scott Cumming Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.2L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
12 9 SILVER SKATES Gordon Yorke Matthew McGuren 9.33L 7 56.5kg $15
4 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 0
Race 7 - 5:50PM HERB BLANCHARD HAULAGE JACARANDA CUP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 7.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4 63kg (cd 60kg) $3.50F
2 11 UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 1.58L 6 54kg $7.50
3 5 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.61L 8 56kg $8
4 3 ALWAYS SACRED Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 3.74L 9 57.5kg $8
5 9 MARSCAY FORCE Gordon Yorke Jason Taylor 3.96L 10 55kg $19
6 6 MISHANI HONCHO Shane Edmonds Daniel Edmonds 4.2L 3 55.5kg $5.50
7 2 DEVILS PINCH Paul Grills Peter Graham 5.13L 2 60.5kg $6
8 4 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 5.91L 1 56kg $19
9 8 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Matthew Paget 8.47L 7 55kg $81
F 10 MEDIA MAID Bruce Hill Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $18
7 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston 0
Race 8 - 6:25PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.55 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $5.50
2 7 RED DECK David Kelly Matthew Paget 0.43L 1 54kg $3.20F
3 11 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Jason Taylor 1.31L 7 54kg $21
4 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 1.44L 3 60.5kg $11
5 3 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Cassandra Schmidt 1.49L 2 60kg $20
6 5 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3.08L 6 59kg $6.50
7 2 JEMILY John A Sprague Ms Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7.36L 8 60kg (cd 57kg) $4.60
8 8 METAZOA Scott Henley Peter Graham 8.66L 5 54kg $8.50
9 9 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10.94L 9 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
4 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 0
10 DEVLANN Dean S Smith 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.