Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
(Official Changes at 07/11/2017 11:18:12 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:34PM GET UP WITH NED AND JOSH HANDICAP (2219 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.95 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SAXAPAK Mark Wright Matthieu Autier 4 56.5kg $2.90F
2 3 VINTRUSIVE Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 0.25L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.80
3 6 KHAWAJA Sharon Miller Jason Whiting 4.5L 6 56kg $6.50
4 7 NUNCA TE RINDAS Fred Kersley Randy Tan (a0/) 4.5L 2 54.5kg $71
5 1 ABSOLUTE MAGIC Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 6.25L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $4.60
6 2 THE KARNUP KID Kevin Green Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 6.5L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $9
7 4 POWER PACKED Paul Tapper Peter Hall 7.75L 3 57.5kg $13
Race 2 - 1:23PM DALE ALCOCK HOMES MAIDEN (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.91 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BLACK DICE Neville Parker Mitchell Pateman 4 58kg $11
2 1 MAGICAL STONES Jarrad Humphries Takahide Ikenushi 0.45L 3 58kg $14
3 3 TECHNICAL LIMIT Tameeka Brown Jason Whiting 0.45L 2 58kg $4.80
4 7 JUST JUDE Nikki Davies Matthieu Autier 1L 6 56kg $31
5 6 AL DI LA Phillip Mcleod Randy Tan (a0/) 1.75L 5 56kg $3.10
6 9 DARK TACTICS Adam Durrant Peter Hall 5L 7 56kg $15
7 4 MAJORA’S MASK Gavin Foster Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 54L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.80F
2 COASTAL CHILL Simon Barrass Ms Lucy Warwick 0
8 SAVOY QUEEN Chris Stelmach Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 0
Race 3 - 1:58PM MAZINS DIAMOND JEWELLERS MAIDEN (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.68 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 LOVE ALWAYS Brett Pope Ms Lucy Warwick 5 54kg $2.60F
2 10 EVERYTHING’S SWEET Daniel & Ben Pearce Troy Turner 0.5L 8 54kg $3.60
3 7 PRINCE O’LARA Phillip Mcleod Randy Tan (a0/) 2L 7 56kg $7
4 3 GUNPOINT Mark Wright Matthieu Autier 3L 3 58kg $81
5 6 MARCHIGIANO Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 3.25L 6 56kg $13
6 5 HUSSAR HUGHES Chris Stelmach Mitchell Pateman 4.5L 2 56kg $9.50
7 4 SKYLIE WYLLIE Holly Locke Willie White 5.5L 4 58kg $21
8 9 DEPOSIT Greg Carige Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 5.75L 9 56kg (cd 54kg) $61
9 2 RIDERS IN THE SKY Bob Miller Peter Hall 6.75L 11 58kg $91
10 8 PIRATES MISTRESS Robyn Lockwood Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 7L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $26
11 1 SADEIKO Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 11.25L 10 58kg (cd 55kg) $15
Race 4 - 2:36PM TOTAL TOOLS MAIDEN (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 FANCY STREET Daniel Morton Troy Turner 1 55kg $3.50
2 9 SALSA CUBANA Lindsey Smith Ms Lucy Warwick 0.15L 3 55kg $6.50
3 8 MACROY Bruce Watkins Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 0.75L 5 55kg (cd 53kg) $2.35F
4 3 SIGNIFICANT STREAK Meryl Hayley Jason Whiting 1.25L 8 57kg $41
5 4 CLASSY MARCY Jason Pateman Craig Staples 3.25L 6 55kg $11
6 1 MEDIA BARON David Harrison Mitchell Pateman 3.75L 7 57kg $10
7 5 RETOSONA David Harrison Matthieu Autier 5.5L 2 55kg $21
8 11 STAR MAGNET Brock Lewthwaite Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 8L 4 55kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
9 10 SASHA FIERCE Ross Price Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 8.25L 10 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
10 2 PEPPIJACK James Grieve Peter Hall 9.5L 9 57kg $61
6 SHE LOVES TO TALK Vernon Brockman Randy Tan (a0/) 0
Race 5 - 3:12PM STEP ONE HOMES MAIDEN (1108 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.88 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LIGHT THE FUSE Alanis O'hara Willie White 8 56kg $7.50
2 12 LIES IN DISGUISE Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 1.25L 1 54kg (cd 51kg) $3.40F
3 11 VISION UP Neville Parker Jason Whiting 1.5L 11 56kg $51
4 9 SUNLOVER Jason Pateman Mitchell Pateman 3.5L 13 56kg $21
5 10 WILD FRONT Stephen Miller Randy Tan (a0/) 4L 4 56kg $4.80
6 13 POLITE PASS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 4L 5 54kg $7
7 5 ARFA CHANCE Holly Locke Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 5L 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
8 6 REVVING TO WIN Mark Wright Matthieu Autier 6L 10 56kg $71
9 4 FOO TROUBLE Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 8.25L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) $14
10 3 REMENCORE Chris Willis Craig Staples 8.5L 9 58kg $81
11 1 LUC’S STAR Tina Glasson Peter Hall 9L 2 58kg $6
12 7 THE BUNYAH POEM Bob McPherson Troy Turner 9.25L 12 56kg $71
13 2 PETROL HEAD FLY Tameeka Brown Takahide Ikenushi 14.5L 3 58kg $31
Race 6 - 3:50PM FORD & DOONAN BUNBURY HANDICAP (1108 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.25 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 CONICAL PEAK Adam Durrant Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $3
2 9 SNOW BLOSSOM Brent Larsson Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 0.5L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
3 4 RED BANANAS Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 1.5L 2 59kg $6.50
4 7 WANTED DESIRE Bruce Watkins Peter Hall 2.25L 7 56.5kg $7
5 1 DISTANT TRILOGY Tom Widdeson Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.25L 5 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.90F
6 6 SOUTHERN TERN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 3.25L 3 57kg $10
7 3 OUTSTRETCH Fred Kersley Randy Tan (a0/) 5.75L 6 59kg $17
2 FLY AWAY PETER Mark Wright Matthieu Autier 0
8 SPLASH Vernon Brockman Mitchell Pateman 0
Race 7 - 4:25PM HIT FM - R&B FRIDAY'S HANDICAP (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.51 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 WILD FUSION Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Lucy Warwick 6 55.5kg $12
2 2 MISS MEIKA Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 1L 9 57.5kg $5.50
3 9 VITAL RESERVE Brendon Fitzgerald Matthieu Autier 1.25L 4 54kg $19
4 7 IN DA HOOD Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 1.5L 1 55kg (cd 52kg) $9.50
5 4 ALMASTER Adam Durrant Peter Hall 1.75L 2 56kg $2.30F
6 1 DUCK FEET Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 1.75L 3 59kg $9
7 3 MY NAUGHTY BLONDE David Harrison Troy Turner 3.75L 8 56.5kg $8.50
8 8 MISS RUMOUR MILL Mark Wright Craig Staples 3.75L 5 54kg $17
9 5 ASIAN PEARL Rose Churchill Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 7.75L 7 55.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $41
Race 8 - 5:02PM HARVEY NORMAN BUNBURY HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.15 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PINBALL WIZARD Grant & Alana Williams Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 6 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.30F
2 6 PATAPUS Holly Locke Ms Lucy Warwick 0.5L 8 58kg $6
3 3 FRIAR’S GIFT Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0.5L 4 58.5kg $10
4 2 THE GOSPEL SIN Tameeka Brown Mitchell Pateman 1.5L 11 59kg $6.50
5 7 SHOUHOU Steve Wallace Troy Turner 1.5L 3 56.5kg $13
6 5 DISCO RIFFIC David Harrison Matthieu Autier 1.75L 10 58kg $9
7 11 CARNELIAN Paul Jordan Craig Staples 2L 1 54kg $31
8 12 GLEN ALBYN James Grieve Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 3L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $81
9 1 KRAKKA VISION Michael Lane Andrew Castle (a1.5/54.5kg) 3L 9 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $7.50
10 9 QUEEN BEY Grant & Alana Williams Peter Hall 3.5L 7 55kg $21
11 10 KLONDIKE KENNY Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 4.25L 2 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $21
8 LUCKY CHARLIE Graeme Ayres Randy Tan (a0/) 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.