Hobart: Tasmanian Racing Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.73
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 7/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:35AM Fuji Xerox Maiden (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.28 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GENERAL SUSSEX Leanne Gaffney Craig Newitt 9 58.5kg $1.65F
2 9 FANCY DANZ Tammy Mollross Ms Georgie Catania 0.4L 10 56.5kg $21
3 7 KANDAHAR Max Cowen Shuji Amano 1.4L 8 57kg $8
4 4 TEDDY’S FAULT Kelvin Hamilton Chris Graham (a2) 2.4L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
5 8 CRYSTAL’S PASS Adrian Duggan Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 6.2L 2 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
6 10 HELL BABY Rhonda Mangan David Pires 7.2L 1 56.5kg $7.50
7 6 COPPER ALLEY BAY Gary White Bulent Muhcu 8.5L 5 57kg $9
8 11 PINKEYES PRIDE John Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 8.9L 3 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $71
9 5 ZIPPONET Tammy Mollross Troy Baker 11.2L 7 58.5kg $19
10 2 RACE THE WIND Marion Dalco Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 13L 6 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $51
11 12 PLENTY OF BLING John Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 14L 11 56.5kg $101
3 SHIVIDA Peter Luttrell Ms Sigrid Carr 0
Race 2 - 12:11PM Claude Neon Maiden (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.20 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOSS STRIKER Scott Brunton David Pires 13 58.5kg $2.15F
2 15 POMPON Gary White Craig Newitt 1.5L 7 55kg $10
3 10 LYONESSE Tammy Mollross Shuji Amano 2.3L 9 56.5kg $21
4 12 GEE GEES LIBERTY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 2.5L 2 55kg $11
5 14 MISS SMITH tasBonus Bonus Scheme Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 3.3L 4 55kg $4.20
6 8 LEVISSI Ray Worbey Bulent Muhcu 4.6L 1 56.5kg $41
7 13 I’M A LUCKY GIRL John Luttrell Chris Graham (a2) 4.7L 8 55kg (cd 53kg) $9
8 5 STINKA tasBonus Bonus Scheme Marion Dalco Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 6.7L 12 57kg (cd 56.5kg) $41
9 11 MISTRESS OF DESIGN Royston Carr Mehmet Ulucinar 10L 10 56.5kg $61
10 7 CHASE AND STATUS Cameron Thompson Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 10.5L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $51
11 9 LION SPEED Harriet Paul Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 11.8L 11 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $201
12 3 GEE GEES BOY tasBonus Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 12.6L 5 57kg $31
13 4 KOPPAR CHAMPION tasBonus Bonus Scheme Graeme Mcculloch Ms Sigrid Carr 22.6L 3 57kg $151
6 THEWORDSOUT tasBonus Bonus Scheme Tammy Mollross Ms Sigrid Carr 0
2 CLASSIC WESTERN John Blacker Chris Graham (a2) 0
Race 3 - 12:46PM Downton Property Benchmark 62 Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 LADY JANE Royston Carr Troy Baker 8 57kg $18
2 6 FASCINATING LADY Tegan Keys Ms Georgie Catania 0.4L 11 58kg $11
3 1 SOLOMON’S SONG Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 1.7L 7 60kg $26
4 12 GEE GEES QUEENIE Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 2L 5 55kg $5.50
5 14e O’LOUGHLIN John Hill Bulent Muhcu 2.8L 10 56kg $41
6 7 GASNIER Adam Trinder Chris Graham (a2) 3.8L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $4.20
7 2 GALEOCERDO Stuart Gandy Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 4.6L 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
8 11 PONTYPAUL Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 5L 4 55.5kg $2.70F
9 3 INNOCENT HERO Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 6L 9 58.5kg $15
10 15e AURO Cameron Thompson Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 6.5L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $41
11 17e KIRRIBILLI KID Douglas Brazendale Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 7.5L 2 54kg (cd 52kg) $201
4 SILZOAR John Blacker Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
16e SWINGING ALI Sarah Cotton 0
9 DRAGONBITE John Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 0
10 RADIOACTIVE Peter Luttrell 0
13e SUNDAY CIDER Nicole Luttrell 0
5 BOART John Luttrell Shuji Amano 0
Race 4 - 1:23PM Jet Couriers Open Hcp (3200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 3:33.06 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ALSA DOLL Scott Brunton David Pires 2 54kg $2.15F
2 2 BIDIRECTIONAL Adam Trinder Craig Newitt 0.8L 1 54.5kg $2.50
3 5 GEEGEES LILLYBET Rodney Seymour Troy Baker 5.1L 4 54kg $9.50
4 6 HOT CHISEL Christie Burt Bulent Muhcu 6.4L 3 54kg $31
5 4 INTO THE NIGHT Graeme Mcculloch Ms Sigrid Carr 9.9L 5 54kg $8
1 GLADSTONE Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
Race 5 - 1:58PM Tasmanet Benchmark 68 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.49 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 THE CAPTAIN Scott Brunton Craig Newitt 7 59.5kg $3.90
2 4 HYPERBOLE Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Chris Graham (a2) 0.8L 3 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.50F
3 6 GEE GEES STYLE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Troy Baker 1.8L 4 58.5kg $8.50
4 2 MINUTE REPEATER Tegan Keys David Pires 3.8L 2 60.5kg $5.50
5 10 SWINGING ALI Sarah Cotton Ms Sigrid Carr 5.3L 5 54kg $26
6 8 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Ms Georgie Catania 5.8L 6 54.5kg $6
7 3 APRIANO John Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 8.1L 1 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $9
1 AGREE TO Scott Brunton Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 0
9 PEREZ Rhonda Mangan Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 0
7 NUNIVAK Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 0
Race 6 - 2:42PM AWM Electrical Benchmark 62 Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.50 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OUR SHANAKEE Scott Brunton Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 6 62kg (cd 59kg) $4.80
2 8 TURTLES NEST Terence Evans Shuji Amano 0.1L 10 57kg $20
3 2 GEEGEES GRAN LODGE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Ms Sigrid Carr 0.9L 1 59kg $16
4 11 QUI SAMER Chris Crook & Imogen Miller Brendon McCoull 1.9L 3 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $11
5 3 CHEERS CHAPPY Tammy Mollross Chris Graham (a2) 2.1L 4 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
6 6 KATY KAT Scott Brunton David Pires 2.4L 7 57.5kg $2.90F
7 13 TILLATION Terence Evans Troy Baker 3.9L 2 56kg $19
8 16e SUNSET PARTY Graeme Mcculloch Craig Newitt 7.4L 8 54kg $19
9 5 ODESSA LAD Stephen Shaw Bulent Muhcu 8.2L 5 58kg $12
10 12 KEPTA Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 8.3L 9 56kg $8
14 GEE GEE RICH RUBY Stuart Gandy 0
15e GLOBAL PRINCESS Royston Carr Ms Georgie Catania 0
17e RUTHLESS LOVER John Luttrell Ms Sherry Barr (a2) 0
7 WEEKEND WHISKY Royston Carr Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 0
4 WYUNA Scott Brunton Mehmet Ulucinar 0
10 HIRVONEN John Luttrell 0
9 GOODBYE LONESOME Royston Carr Craig Newitt 0
Race 7 - 4:01PM Saunders Signs Benchmark 72 Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,000, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.95 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 BOX OF FROGS Scott Brunton Ms Hayley McCarthy (a2) 2 62kg (cd 60kg) $3EF
2 4 KING MANU (NZ) Tegan Keys Ms Teagan Voorham (a3) 1.5L 5 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
3 6 SENTRY DUTY Adrian Duggan Troy Baker 1.7L 3 55kg $8
4 3 EASTENDER Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 2.2L 7 58.5kg $10
5 8 TARA’S GEM Graeme Mcculloch Ms Sigrid Carr 2.3L 1 54kg $21
6 7 TARAMAYA Scott Brunton David Pires 5.1L 6 54kg $3EF
FF 5 PLAYER ONE Max Cowen Shuji Amano 4 57.5kg $7
2 STREETWISE SAVOIRE Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.