Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +12m 1200m to WP, +9m Remainder, Sectional 616m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 1:08AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Finalised 7/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:56AM Schweppes Three-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.01 Last 616m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 2nd ($1,800)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TAN TAT FLAME Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 1 57.5kg $2F
2 7 KABINI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Barry Brook Krystal Bishop 0.1L 3 57.5kg $19
3 3 DUCHESS GRACE Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 2.1L 10 57.5kg $3.10
4 5 FAITH IN GRACE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Padman Ryan Hurdle 2.2L 4 57.5kg $9
5 1 BETTERMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jon O'connor Simon Price 3.9L 7 57.5kg $81
6 13 THE ROCKBANK FLASH Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 4L 2 57.5kg $101
7 11 SECRET BAR Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 5L 12 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
8 9 POPPY DARLING SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jon O'connor Ms Kayla Stra 5.9L 5 57.5kg $41
9 6 GOOD NIC SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Macmillan Paul Gatt 7.5L 6 57.5kg $19
10 8 LASANTA Graham Fryer Owen Ridge 7.6L 8 57.5kg $201
11 10 REGINA MARGHERITA Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek 8.8L 9 57.5kg $51
12 14 ZAVILLA SABOIS Bonus Scheme David Tootell Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 11.5L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
2 BURST OF FAITH John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a2/53kg) 0
4 ECLAIR STARLIGHT Phillip Stokes Chris Caserta (a3/48kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:31PM PFD Food Services Three-Year-Old Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.26 Last 616m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300) & 3rd ($900)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ASTIR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
2 13 YOELQUI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.3L 9 57.5kg $3F
3 14 ZARACE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Ken Sweeney Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 1.2L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $20
4 12 TRIPLE DEEZ SABOIS Bonus Scheme Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke (a2/53kg) 1.6L 11 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
5 10 TO BE VAIN Josh Cartwright Shayne Cahill 1.8L 4 57.5kg $26
6 6 EXTREME WITNESS Lloyd Kennewell Jake Toeroek 2.2L 14 57.5kg $26
7 3 DESERT SPIRIT Tim Snelling Tamara Zanker 2.3L 10 57.5kg $101
8 9 RUSHWA Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 4L 7 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.80
9 11 TOORAK ROAD John Hickmott Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 4.5L 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $51
10 4 DIESELEEN Trevor Dansie & Natasha Storr Simon Price 6.2L 5 57.5kg $26
11 2 CHAMPAGNE VICTORY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 7.4L 12 57.5kg $26
12 5 EXALTED CRACKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Rob Wilkinson Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 7.8L 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $81
13 8 LONG JOURNEY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jon O'connor Jason Holder 8.1L 13 57.5kg $11
14 7 HORIZON WATCH Tom Jolly Krystal Bishop 9.4L 6 57.5kg $101
16e REGAL EAGLE David Jolly Paul Gatt 0
15e CAPTAIN CARTER Dan Shepherd Ms Kayla Stra 0
Race 3 - 1:06PM Angelakis Bros Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.75 Last 616m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 2nd ($1,800). Protest 3rd against 2nd was

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 CRUISING Bill Bogarts Jason Holder 5 56.5kg $3.60
2 3 ALWAYS THE KING SABOIS Bonus Scheme Craig Curtis Zac Spain (a2/50kg) 0.1L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
3 15e ART MUSIC John Hickmott Sairyn Fawke (a2/53kg) 1.8L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $16
4 8 LUVULONGTIME David Aldridge Justin Potter 2.2L 1 56.5kg $5.50
5 1 HE’S GOT SKILLS SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Ryan Hurdle 2.2L 4 58kg $9
6 7 FUTAGO SABOIS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 3L 10 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.40F
7 10 MADRA RUA Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 3.2L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
8 13 PRINCESS LEAH SABOIS Bonus Scheme Paul Seater Jake Toeroek 3.3L 3 56kg $21
9 14 SVETLANA’S ARROW Ken Sweeney Clare Lindop 3.5L 9 56kg $41
10 2 WINTERS WAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme Tim Snelling Shayne Cahill 6.6L 8 58kg $61
5 BAD WOLF Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0
12 MY GIDDY AUNT (NZ) Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 0
9 MCAULIFFE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Travis Doudle 0
4 ARDIZZONE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Jake Stephens Paul Gatt 0
11 MASIPAG Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 1:45PM Handiskips (SA) Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.87 Last 616m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: SABOIS 1st ($5,300)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 EXALTED TRAVELLER SABOIS Bonus Scheme Rob Wilkinson Sairyn Fawke (a2/53kg) 9 58kg (cd 56kg) $21
2 4 ALLAYEZ Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 0.5L 2 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
3 9 INDIAN MO Philip Day Ryan Hurdle 1.6L 3 56.5kg $61
4 12 ASHADY HUSSY SABOIS Bonus Scheme Richard Jolly Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 1.7L 7 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $6.50
5 8 FORTUNATUS David Jolly Paul Gatt 2.7L 1 56.5kg $9
6 6 DR DEPENDABLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Clare Lindop 3.1L 10 56.5kg $4.60
7 3 KRUPT LEDA Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 3.4L 8 58kg (cd 56kg) $3.70F
8 1 BARSHONTI SABOIS Bonus Scheme John Hyam Jason Holder 5L 4 58kg $10
9 13 DELANI SABOIS Bonus Scheme Greg Lesnikowski Krystal Bishop 7.2L 5 54.5kg $9
10 11 PENNY FACE Tom Jolly Ashley Doyle (a3/53kg) 13.6L 6 56kg (cd 53kg) $61
7 ESFANDIARI Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0
5 CANFORD Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 0
10 SUPLEX CITY Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Zac Spain (a2/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:00PM Holdfast Insurance Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.86 Last 616m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 QUIVERS David Baylis Jason Holder 6 57kg $14
2 1 VIA BALCIANO Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 0.1L 10 60kg $1.60F
3 5 STREET LIFE Karen Byrnes Shayne Cahill 0.7L 12 58.5kg $19
4 7 FIRST REWARD Sharon Hayes Simon Price 1.5L 8 58kg $26
5 9 MILITARY FORCES Mark Minervini Ryan Hurdle 1.8L 7 57.5kg $8
6 3 JACKPOT JOHNNY Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Paul Gatt 1.9L 3 58.5kg $21
7 10 BRIMARVI GOLD Paul Seater Jake Toeroek 2.2L 4 57kg $26
8 14 AMATIVE Ken Sweeney Clare Lindop 2.6L 5 54kg $31
9 13 ARTISTIC ESCAPE John Macmillan Ms Eran Boyd (a2/51kg) 3.3L 9 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $51
10 6 ATLANTIS BAR Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (a2/50kg) 3.9L 11 58kg (cd 56kg) $15
11 8 WALA PULKA Niki O'Shea & Ashton Downing Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 4.2L 2 58kg (cd 56kg) $41
12 4 OAMARU LAD Brian Mueller Krystal Bishop 6.1L 1 58.5kg $41
15e ARAZITOFF Dan Shepherd Jeffrey Maund 0
2 COBBER Ryan Balfour 0
12 STRYKE A RANSOM Jon O'connor Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 0
Race 6 - 3:46PM UBET Handicap (Final Spring Stayers)(Qualified Horses) (2500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,500, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:45.83 Last 616m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Final of the Spring Stayers Series

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DUQUESSA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only Darryl Dodson Ms Eran Boyd (a2/51kg) 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $7
2 4 ROBOCOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme Shane Oxlade Justin Potter 1L 6 54kg $26
3 8 WRITTEN RULZ Tom Gilcrist Sairyn Fawke (a2/53kg) 2.1L 8 54kg (cd 53kg) $9
4 7 PRESUMPTION Stephen Theodore Jake Toeroek 2.3L 2 54kg $4.80
5 2 STAR WARS (NZ) Grant Young Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 2.5L 5 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $4
6 3 KAZOOM (NZ) Ron Campbell Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 2.8L 9 54kg $3.80F
7 6 CENTRE DIVIDER Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 3.3L 7 54kg $17
8 10 EXALTED DEE Rob Wilkinson Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 4.5L 4 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
9 5 CELTIC PRINCE (NZ) Grant Young Clare Lindop 6.9L 3 54kg $14
9 SPIEGEL GROVE Darren Magro Jeffrey Maund 0
Race 7 - 4:26PM Burnside Village Hcp (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.65 Last 616m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PRINCE OF PAGODA (NZ) Tony McEvoy Jason Holder 4 59.5kg $6
2 4 TROPICAL LIGHTNING Travis Doudle Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 1.2L 7 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.40F
3 5 WICKED RHYTHM Greg Lesnikowski Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 1.2L 12 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
4 6 BARGE AND CHARGE Grant Young Clare Lindop 1.4L 6 58kg $31
5 11 BURNRO John Hyam Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 3.7L 14 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $15
6 10 MEDVEDEV Bruce Potter Justin Potter 3.8L 9 56.5kg $51
7 15 RESETTHEODDS Sue Jaensch Ms Kayla Stra 4.1L 10 54.5kg $26
8 3 ITZ A BULLET Matthew J Seyers Paul Gatt 4.1L 3 58.5kg $12
9 12 TRICKY AFFAIR Chris Bieg Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 5.3L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
10 8 WATCH THE WOLF Kevin & Heather Frew Joe Bowditch 5.6L 5 57.5kg $41
11 14 SILENT ELATION Nicole Bruggemann Krystal Bishop 5.7L 2 55kg $41
12 7 SEEK TO DESTROY John Croucher Simon Price 6.1L 8 58kg $8.50
13 16 UNDOUBTABLE Peter Moody Ms Eran Boyd (a2/51kg) 7.5L 11 54kg (cd 52kg) $31
14 9 CASINO EXIT Tom Jolly Sairyn Fawke (a2/53kg) 9.3L 13 57kg (cd 55kg) $71
13 ZERO PATIENCE Kerrie Johnson Jake Toeroek 0
2 OVERSTREET Wally Bencic Ashley Doyle (a3/53kg) 0
Race 8 - 5:02PM Hughes Limousines Handicap (Heat 6 Spring Series Mares) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.68 Last 616m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching 03 Alaskan Jade @ 2.00pm. Late Scratching No.11 Cash is Coming ($21) declared a non runner. Deductions 4c in $ Win and 5c in $ Place.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JOY FLIPPER Brian Mueller Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $11
2 10 STORM FOX Lloyd Kennewell Zac Spain (a2/50kg) 1.7L 6 55kg (cd 53kg) $16
3 7 PATCH HERO Wayne Francis & Glen Kent Paul Gatt 2L 4 56.5kg $15
4 6 MISS CUOCO Gary Searle Krystal Bishop 2.2L 5 56.5kg $6.50
5 4 TRUPT Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 2.4L 3 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
6 8 WRITTEN BIRCH Stuart Gower Chris Caserta (a3/48kg) 4.3L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8.50
7 2 SOMETHING MORE Jon O'connor Jason Holder 4.8L 1 60kg $7.50
8 9 STREET IMPACT Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 6.2L 2 56kg $3.60F
SB 11 CASH IS COMING Ken Sweeney Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 0 54kg  
12 OUR PROSPECT Ken Sweeney Clare Lindop 0
3 ALASKAN JADE Darren Magro Sairyn Fawke (a2/53kg) 0
1 MISS IDENTIFIED Travis Doudle Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 0
Race 9 - 5:38PM The Junction Benchmark 60 Hcp (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $13,400, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.50 Last 616m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TROGIR Phillip Stokes Ms Emily Finnegan (a1.5/54kg) 2 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $3.90F
2 9 DE JORVIK John Hyam Raquel Clark (a2/50kg) 2.7L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.40
3 15e SILENT ICE Philippe Huserot Clare Lindop 2.7L 8 57.5kg $41
4 14 ASPALIS John Macmillan Paul Gatt 4.1L 4 57kg $19
5 3 IMPULSE DIAVOLO Steven Tootell Victor Wong (a3/50kg) 4.2L 3 61kg (cd 58kg) $16
6 5 SUPREME POLARITY Phillip Stokes Chris Caserta (a3/48kg) 4.3L 9 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $4.20
7 1 ILGATTINO Grant Young Ashley Doyle (a3/53kg) 4.5L 5 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $14
8 17e JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER George Karayannis Joe Bowditch 4.9L 1 57.5kg $31
9 18e SOCIAL LANE Ken Sweeney Zac Spain (a2/50kg) 5L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
10 10 HOUSE OF WAX Jon O'connor Jason Holder 5L 11 59.5kg $8.50
11 6 TRUENO Ryan Balfour Dylan Caboche (a2/53.5kg) 5.1L 10 60.5kg (cd 58.5kg) $15
2 GALAXY FALLS John Hyam 0
16e RED FAIRARIE Dan Shepherd Ms Kayla Stra 0
8 BWUVA Ryan Balfour Simon Price 0
12 MAKO COVE Shayne Cahill Zac Spain (a2/50kg) 0
11 IN THE FAST LANE Kerrie Vantijn 0
4 NICOISE Michael Hickmott Ms Anna Jordsjo (a3/50kg) 0
13 ASHERO Gordon Richards Ryan Hurdle 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.