Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.68
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Finalised 7/11 - 7:30am. Late Rider R2 N4
Race 1 - 12:47PM IRON JACK Class 1 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:51.62 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SIR CASS Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 3 56.5kg $4.80
2 2 HEAT SHIELD Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 0.1L 6 58kg $9.50
3 7 MAGIC SEASON Frank Phillips Matthew Morris 2.9L 2 54kg $6
4 4 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Nathan Thomas 3.7L 5 56kg $14
5 5 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.2L 4 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $21
6 1 ARISTOCAT Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 14L 1 58kg $1.80F
6 EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0
Race 2 - 1:23PM JAMES SQUIRE Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.79 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TROIS CHOIX David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 1 57.5kg $4
2 1 LEGENDARY LUKE Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 1L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3F
3 5 VINTAGE BEAUTY Kristy Best Nathan Thomas 1.8L 5 54kg $20
4 6 PERFORATION Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 2.6L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $5.50
5 4 PEKING ROAD Stuart Kendrick Matthew Powell 6.4L 4 55kg $3.10
2 MR STRACHAN Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0
Race 3 - 2:43PM CHAPS MENSWEAR Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SWEET ORPHAN Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 3 56.5kg $1.55F
2 2 MAGIC STREET Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 1L 1 57.5kg $5
3 6 SHOW NO SHAME Stuart Kendrick Nathan Thomas 3.3L 2 55.5kg $5
4 1 CAPTAIN CLAYTON George Sitek Jed Hodge (a3/55.5kg) 3.7L 4 58kg (cd 55.5kg) $18
7 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
4 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
5 MANKINI LOVE Frank Phillips Matthew Morris 0
Race 4 - 3:27PM SUNSHINE TOYOTA Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.95 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Good 4) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 JACARANDA PRINCE Billy & Dale Healey Damian Browne 5 56.5kg $2.35F
2 6 POTAWATOMI Andrew Williamson Matthew Powell 2L 3 58kg $9
3 8 SNOOZE Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 2.3L 4 55.5kg $6
4 1 ELVISON Paul H Duncan Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 4.1L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $3.90
5 3 CRATLOE Craig Stott Micheal Hellyer 7.9L 6 58kg $15
6 9 ARCHIE BOY Chris Munce Vanessa Johnston 8.7L 1 55kg $7
5 MAGIC SCENT Chris Munce Vanessa Johnston 0
2 CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 0
4 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:03PM ALL PEST QLD Class 2 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.44 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TWO AMOR Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1 56.5kg $2.70F
2 9 HEROIC ROCK Mick Mair Taylor Williams (a2/52kg) 1.5L 5 54kg (cd 52kg) $10
3 8 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Nathan Thomas 6.8L 2 54kg $5
4 7 BEXSTAR (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 9.3L 6 54kg $9.50
5 6 CAPE DENISON John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 9.4L 4 54kg $3
6 2 CORONATION TROUBLE John Stanton Vanessa Johnston 12.9L 3 56.5kg $17
1 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0
3 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson 0
5 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon 0
Race 6 - 4:44PM XXXX GOLD Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.27 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FATA MORGANA Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 1 59kg $7.50
2 11 KITTY SOFTPAWS Natalie Mccall Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 0.3L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $4
3 10 CALISTO Kevin J Martin Vanessa Johnston 0.6L 7 55.5kg $19
4 7 ESOR Robert Wilson Matthew Powell 0.8L 8 56kg $2.90F
5 2 KERIKERI Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 2.1L 6 58kg $19
6 6 WAY TOO SASSY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 3.9L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
7 4 JANEMY John Johnston Matthew Morris 4.1L 4 57kg $41
8 8 MISS KATIE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 16.4L 5 56kg $5
13 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot 0
12 MISS SIDUAL Glenn Richardson 0
5 SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey 0
9 SIOUXSIE Paul H Duncan 0
3 JESSINA Jon Walk 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.