Kumbia: Kumbia Race Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Cecily Eaton & Gemma Steele not attending.
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 10:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Finalised 7/11 - 8:00am. Rider Replacements R2 N11, R3 N6, R4 N1.
Race 1 - 12:55PM SOUTH BURNETT REGIONAL COUNCIL Class B Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.07 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 COURT RULES Graham Banks Leeanne McCoy 9 57.5kg $3.50
2 7 SHELLY’S DREAM Fred Carter Todd Banks 0.2L 6 56.5kg $6
3 2 ANXPENSE Patrick Sexton Alannah Badger 0.5L 1 59kg $2.60F
4 8 ENCORE SALL Kieran Kirwin Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 1.3L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $9
5 3 LAKE ARGYLE Dale Murray Jason Missen 2.6L 4 59kg $11
6 5 KAKADU PLUM Tom Dougall Shannon Apthorpe 2.7L 7 57.5kg $8
7 9 HIDDEN ANGEL Neville J O'Toole Ms Nicole Lentini (a4/55kg) 3.5L 5 55kg $10
8 1 REJUVENATE Rex Lipp Gary Geran 4L 8 60.5kg $7
9 10 KAPACHINO MISS Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 4.2L 2 55kg $11
12e STAR OF ISAAC Ben Robinson 0
11e HOOKED A BEAUTY Ben Robinson 0
6 KARMA FORCE Graham Wilson Nathan Evans 0
Race 2 - 1:35PM AGL ENERGY Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DANISH DICTION Tom Moloney Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 4 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3EF
2 8 LA MASCARA Rex Lipp Gary Geran 2.5L 2 56.5kg $3EF
3 2 ELDARION Geoffrey Schrader Leeanne McCoy 3L 3 58.5kg $7
4 5 KELLETT Dale Murray Todd Banks 5.5L 1 57kg $9
5 11 CRAIGLEA MARIAH Krystle Johnston Jason Missen 9.5L 7 55kg $4
6 10 CRAIGLEA ANNIE Krystle Johnston Ms Nicole Lentini (a4/55kg) 11L 5 55kg (cd 51kg) $6
7 3 WAITING GAME Glenn Richardson Shannon Apthorpe 12.3L 6 58.5kg $7
8 7 KAWANA VIVA Jai Phillips Nathan Evans 22.8L 8 56.5kg $3.50
6 CYCLONE MIA Tony K Williams Alannah Badger 0
4 CRAIGLEA SIMMO Krystle Johnston 0
9 MAGEQUILL Troy Pascoe 0
Race 3 - 2:20PM JOYCE AND 'BOY' REED MEMORIAL QTIS Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 OKANAGAN MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 1 58kg $1.70F
2 4 WILD ELEMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherie Vick Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 0.5L 6 57.5kg $5
3 1 SIR BAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall Shannon Apthorpe 1.5L 2 60.5kg $2.20
4 3 SMART VENTURE Lindsay Anderson Jason Missen 2.3L 4 58kg $3
5 5 CHEVYS DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven Thomas Alannah Badger 2.5L 3 55.5kg $9
6 7 NIMIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 3.5L 7 55kg $10
7 6 CRAIGLEA CETINA QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Todd Banks 5.3L 5 55.5kg $7
8 9 WILLY BE LUCKY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Barr Ms Nicole Lentini (a4/55kg) 10.1L 8 55kg $13
8 MISS SIDUAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Leeanne McCoy 0
Race 4 - 3:00PM HUSTON MOTORS KUMBIA CUP OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ZIP TO THE MOON Matt Kropp Gary Geran 2 56kg $2.20F
2 4 SUN WILL SHINE Tom Dougall Shannon Apthorpe 0.2L 7 55.5kg $3.50
3 8 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Leeanne McCoy 1.7L 5 55kg $5
4 1 CRAIGLEA DEKEN Krystle Johnston Paul Hamblin 1.9L 1 65.5kg $5
5 2 GLENTHORN AVENUE Lindsay Anderson Jason Missen 4.4L 3 58kg $3.50
6 6 ENDLESS PUZZLE Stewart Barr Ms Nicole Lentini (a4/55kg) 4.7L 6 55kg (cd 51kg) $9
7 5 KING LUDWIG Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 10.5L 4 55kg $8
7 FORT MYER Scott Pedron Alannah Badger 0
Race 5 - 3:50PM JIM LENIHAN MEMORIAL BenchMark 55 Handicap (1855 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $5,200, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, 4th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Shannon Apthorpe 1 60kg $3
2 4 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Gary Geran 1L 2 57kg $4
3 2 STRATALENA Scott Pedron Todd Banks 2.5L 3 58kg $1.50F
4 5 NAVILLUS REXTED Peter Blackwell Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 8.3L 5 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $7
5 3 GAS BURNER Barry Gill Jason Missen 10.3L 6 57kg $5
6 6 ASCOT BOUND Kristen Wenck Alannah Badger 12.3L 4 55kg $16
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.