Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9.5m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.32
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Nov-17 2:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 7/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R4 N9
Race 1 - 11:42AM CANADIAN CLUB QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 65 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.56 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JINX ’N’ DRINX QTIS Bonus Scheme John Phelan Robbie Fradd 3 56kg $3.90
2 3 HI LIZZY Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 1 58kg $2.80F
3 4 EVERYDAY LADY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.7L 5 56.5kg $4
4 7 SHE SALUTES QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Jim Byrne 3.5L 4 54kg $16
5 6 HIMALAYAN SALT QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall Michael Cahill 5.8L 6 54.5kg $9.50
6 2 WAKE UP JEFF QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 12.8L 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $10
1 ARISTOCAT Stuart Kendrick 0
Race 2 - 12:17PM MITAVITE Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PORK AND BEANS Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 8 58kg $13
2 9 OUR NETBANK Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 0.8L 3 54.5kg $5.50
3 16e MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 0.9L 2 55.5kg $81
4 5 ABSTAIN Michael Lakey Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1.3L 9 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $18
5 12e KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Chris Munce Jim Byrne 2.8L 1 54kg $3.10F
6 11 TALAPUS Stuart Kendrick James Orman 4.1L 7 54.5kg $17
7 2 PENTAGRAM Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 5.9L 6 58kg $7
8 1 REACHER Doug Roberts Michael Cahill 6.9L 10 59kg $9
9 14e TRICKY SAGA Stuart Kendrick Tegan Harrison 7.2L 5 54.5kg $21
10 15e RHODOPIS Tina Cotsiopoulos Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 8L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $101
11 6 AULTBEA Bryan Dais Jeff Lloyd 10.3L 11 56kg $6
8 OOSHE Danny Bougoure 0
13e BRANDY BAR Mark F Webb 0
7 SNOOZE YA LOSE Alan Boyd Tegan Harrison 0
10 ROSEXCEL Mark F Webb 0
4 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Robert Heathcote 0
Race 3 - 12:52PM JAMES BOAGS PREMIUM Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.22 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 5th (Arterial) against 1st (Was Agona) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 WAS AGONA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 2 56kg $13
2 11 PIXIE HOLLOW (NZ) Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 0.1L 10 55.5kg $21
3 1 BRICKHALL Bryan Dais Jeff Lloyd 0.4L 9 57.5kg $5.50
4 2 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0.8L 5 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
5 6 ARTERIAL Kelly Schweida James Orman 1L 8 56kg $15
6 13 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 1.3L 11 54kg $21
7 4 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot Larry Cassidy 3.8L 3 57.5kg $7
8 10 GREY NADA Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 4L 4 55.5kg $12
9 3 EIGHT OVER Ben Currie Luke Dittman 4.2L 7 57.5kg $4.60F
10 8 FLYING COLOURS Tom Dougall Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 5L 1 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $31
11 9 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 7.8L 6 55.5kg $9
14e ASTANA Barry Baldwin 0
5 MR BOOMBASTIC (NZ) Alicia Willick Andrew Spinks 0
12 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0
Race 4 - 1:40PM RECON SOLUTIONS Class 3 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.74 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SYAMANTAKA MANI Melissa Leitch Robbie Fradd 6 54kg $21
2 2 PARK CHINOIS Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1.3L 5 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.40
3 1 VAULTING AMBITION Chris Anderson Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 2.1L 4 60kg (cd 57kg) $3.30F
4 4 ONE MANSINI Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 2.2L 2 54kg $4.60
5 5 ZAP Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 2.4L 1 54kg $4.40
6 6 DANE JESTER Peter Balzen Michael Cahill 5.4L 7 54kg $26
7 7 AUDREE Barry Baldwin Tegan Harrison 7.7L 3 54kg $19
9 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 0
3 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:55PM ASCOT GREEN BenchMark 65 Handicap (2240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:20.37 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 THREE POINTS Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 1 57.5kg $4.20
2 1 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 1.8L 7 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
3 9 KIRINI Chris Waller Michael Cahill 3.1L 9 55.5kg $3.30F
4 7 CLASSY RUBY Geoff Burns Luke Tarrant 3.9L 11 56.5kg $15
5 10 SCARLET POET Peter Overell Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 5.2L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $10
6 5 IDLE SITUATION Glen Baker Matthew McGillivray 5.3L 12 57.5kg $18
7 2 GLEN ORD Diane G Murphy Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 5.5L 8 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
8 4 GEOMETRIST Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 7L 10 57.5kg $13
9 11 BRONTE BABE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 8.3L 3 55kg $51
10 3 PUNKENSTEIN (NZ) Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 12.6L 5 58.5kg $26
11 12 LASER SIGHT Alicia Willick Andrew Spinks 15.4L 2 55kg $71
12 8 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming Jim Byrne 17.9L 6 56kg $9.50
Race 6 - 3:37PM CANADIAN CLUB Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.57 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Jeff Lloyd 6 59kg $4.40
2 2 THUNDER ROCKER Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 0.1L 1 59kg $2.80F
3 3 MAN IN CHARGE Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 1.1L 5 58.5kg $7
4 11 BIDZIIL Bruce Brown Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 1.3L 2 54kg (cd 51kg) $17
5 10 MALCRIADO Craig Cousins Luke Tarrant 3.1L 3 56kg $81
6 7 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Chris Anderson Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 4.6L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $21
7 4 DYNASTIC Helen Page Matthew McGillivray 6.4L 4 58kg $3.20
6 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 0
9 TWO AMOR Stuart Kendrick 0
5 FORTUNE STAR Gary Moore Robbie Fradd 0
8 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Bryan Dais 0
Race 7 - 4:12PM CHANNEL 7 Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.43 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 INSPIRED ESTELLE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3 61.5kg $1.75F
2 3 SORNJA Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.5L 2 58kg $5.50
3 8 TANGO YANKEE Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 2.7L 1 56.5kg $10
4 4 TAY SWIFT Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.9L 7 57.5kg $15
5 2 EXPERTEA Chris Munce Ron Stewart 3.3L 4 58kg $41
6 7 USENA Barry Baldwin Robbie Fradd 3.8L 9 57kg $21
7 11 FRIENDS Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 4.1L 6 56kg $21
8 6 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 4.3L 5 57kg $10
9 5 BEERINAWINEGLASS (NZ) Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 4.6L 8 57kg $41
9 BEL CLASSICO Stuart Kendrick James Orman 0
10 CUBAN SAGA David Vandyke 0
Race 8 - 4:52PM PAGES EVENT EQUIPMENT HIRE Class 5 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.16 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Luke Tarrant 2 54kg $5.50
2 3 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0.2L 9 56.5kg $9
3 2 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 0.4L 4 58.5kg $6.50
4 4 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0.5L 3 54kg $2.10F
5 13e LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 0.7L 7 54kg (cd 52kg) $51
6 9 NUDGEE Tony Haydon Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1.5L 6 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
7 11e MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Jim Byrne 2.8L 1 54kg $16
8 7 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 3.6L 5 54kg $12
9 6 SPEED GONZALES Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 8.1L 8 54kg $26
12e WIN ALONG (NZ) Jeffrey Chan 0
1 THE AMATEUR Toby Edmonds 0
10 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot 0
5 LUCKY LUCRE Michael Lakey Justin Stanley 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.