Cairns: Cairns Jockey Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.36
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 2:41PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
Finalised 7/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:50PM NORLIFT QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FLAMIN’ SID QTIS Bonus Scheme Lisa Donovan Kerry Rockett 5 60kg $2.20F
2 4 LA HARAKA QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe John Lambie 1.8L 1 59kg $7
3 7 CRAFTY BLONDE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 3.1L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $4.2
4 5 FEMALE OFFICER QTIS Bonus Scheme Alwyn Bailey Shohei Kaya 4.9L 6 58kg $10
5 3 FIRED UP FLYNN QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Nor Yadi 6.2L 4 59kg $10
6 8 INSTANT LUTE QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Manabu Kai 10.7L 8 55kg $13
7 6 WICKED TURN QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Rowe Amelia Denby 10.9L 3 58kg $26
8 2 BLONDE ELEMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme Alex Malliff Wanderson D'Avila 12.2L 2 59kg $5
Race 2 - 1:35PM NIESAR PAINTING Ratings Band 0 - 50 Handicap (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ROSE OF KALLONI Alwyn Bailey Shohei Kaya 7 55kg $7
2 3 OUT OF THE BLUE Rodney Miller Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 0.8L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.30F
3 7 CASHED UP BULLY Wayne Brady Kerry Rockett 2.1L 1 55kg $16
4 1 GENERAL SIDEREUS Lawrence Reys Manabu Kai 3.9L 5 60kg $5.50
5 4 SIR ROLAND Jenny Ball Wanderson D'Avila 4L 2 58kg $3.2
6 5 RIKKI DYNAMO Fred Wieland Nor Yadi 6.3L 4 57.5kg $6
7 2 MR ADJUDICATOR Fred Wieland Amelia Denby 7.3L 6 59.5kg $7
6 CAPTAIN TO A TEE Trevor Rowe John Lambie 0
Race 3 - 2:15PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES Class 6 Plate (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 TUSCAN FALLS Stephen Massingham Amelia Denby 5 58.5kg $2.20F
2 1 TESTATIME Mark Dale Manabu Kai 0.1L 6 60kg $7
3 5 ARKIBOUM Wayne Brady Kerry Rockett 0.3L 3 55kg $6
4 2 STRICTLY MAGIC George Tsakissiris Shohei Kaya 1.3L 4 58.5kg $3.20
5 6 FIZZICALLY WICKED Trevor Rowe John Lambie 1.7L 2 53.5kg $7
6 4 NEE DE PAPA Ross Fransen Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 2.2L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
7 7 NEED FINANCE Trevor Rowe Wanderson D'Avila 9.5L 7 53.5kg $26
Race 4 - 2:55PM BLACK IVY BOUTIQUE Class 3 Plate (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 OUR KAPOW Stephen Massingham Amelia Denby 3 60kg $1.90F
2 3 FLINCH (NZ) Trevor Rowe John Lambie 1L 6 57kg $4
3 4 THE BEE’S KNEES Scott Cooper Wanderson D'Avila 1.5L 1 56.5kg $4
4 6 SUNSHINY GIRL Jenna Amory Manabu Kai 2.3L 4 55kg $11
5 2 MUST BE OBEYED Fred Wieland Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 5.3L 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $6.50
6 5 DRAGON RACER Renee Schluenz Shohei Kaya 6.8L 2 55.5kg $10
Race 5 - 3:35PM BUGEJA EARTHMOVING BenchMark 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nadeem Esprit) at 3.24pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 PURRFECT TYCOON Scott Cooper Wanderson D'Avila 1 59.5kg $1.80F
2 6 PINK STILETTO Gareth Horner Nor Yadi 0.4L 3 55kg $5
3 4 I AM BRUSE Trevor Rowe John Lambie 1.4L 4 57kg $2.80
4 3 SAID WRITTEN Stephen Potiris Kerry Rockett 1.7L 2 59.5kg $10
5 7 SLINKY TYCOON Samantha Molino Shohei Kaya 5L 5 55kg $11
1 NADEEM ESPRIT Trevor Rowe Amanda Thomson (a1.5/52kg) 0
5 REGAL ROTH Fred Wieland Manabu Kai 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.