Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra) Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 1:07AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:40PM BRIAN NORWOOD ACCOUNTING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.88 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
2 2 MUGGA ROCK Tony Sergi Ms Melinda Kinny 0.5L 4 59kg $2
3 4 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.2L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $1.90F
4 1 BELL SWIPER Rebecca Brewer Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 2.8L 3 59kg (cd 56kg) $7.50
Race 2 - 1:15PM IJED ELECTRIC & DATA BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3
2 4 MI ESTILO Luke Hilton Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 0.2L 6 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.80
3 6 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Troy Phillips 3L 3 54kg $8
4 5 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny 4.8L 4 56.5kg $2.50F
5 1 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.9L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $4
6 3 KING JOFFER (NZ) Ian Finn Ms Kacie Adams 6.9L 2 57.5kg $5
Race 3 - 1:55PM MCDONALD'S SHOALHAVEN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kacie Adams 1 59kg $4.40
2 6 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 0.5L 5 57.5kg $2.80F
3 3 THE DARK DRAGON Donna Grisedale Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1.2L 4 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.50
4 2 SO BLESSED Theresa Bateup Troy Phillips 2.4L 2 60kg $3
5 1 KINGSTON John Higgins Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 5.2L 3 62kg (cd 59kg) $4
7 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade 0
5 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 4 - 3:30PM SOUTH COAST WEALTH CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.60 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Troy Phillips 1 59kg $2EF
2 2 DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 2L 4 59kg $3.80
3 4 A SNIP OF CYNDY Paul Murray Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2EF
4 3 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kacie Adams 9.1L 2 59kg $4
5 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:15PM RAY WHITE NOWRA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.10EF
2 4 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3L 4 57kg (cd 54kg) $7
3 5 MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price Troy Phillips 3.5L 1 57kg $2.10EF
4 6 RAIN EVENT Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4L 6 57kg (cd 55kg) $4
5 2 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 8.7L 3 57.5kg $9
6 3 AUNTY NUDIE Richard Butler Ms Melinda Kinny 9.2L 5 57kg $8

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.