Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 4:14PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:55PM CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 2 59kg (cd 57kg) $1.80F
2 8 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 2.61L 4 59kg $12
3 7 SUN BURN Sharon Jeffries Kody Nestor 7.78L 8 59kg $4
4 4 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Paul Payne 8.34L 7 59kg $12
5 1 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 8.82L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8
6 6 SPINNA’S CHOICE Lindsey Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 10.48L 5 59kg $15
7 3 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14.16L 3 59kg $10
8 5 LORD MIJ George Wright Michael Hackett 18.95L 6 59kg $3.50
9e HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 0
Race 2 - 2:35PM F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 5 58kg $7
2 8 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.08L 2 58kg $6
3 5 MISTY LIGHTFULL Sharon Jeffries Ms Kacie Chater 3.51L 6 58kg $3
4 2 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.13L 1 58kg (cd 55kg) $6
5 9e SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 6.31L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $10
6 7 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 8.57L 4 58kg $2F
7 4 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Kody Nestor 9.74L 3 58kg $8
1 ATHENRY Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0
6 MUFFLED POWER Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 3 - 3:35PM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $3.70
2 3 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3.85L 4 59kg $6
3 4 SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.99L 1 58kg (cd 56kg) $5.50
4 2 PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 7.28L 2 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $2F
5 5 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 7.3L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $8
6 8 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.31L 5 54kg $15
7 6 HEAD TO TOE Karen McCarroll Michael Hackett 9.27L 3 57kg $7
8 7 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 10.17L 8 55.5kg (cd 53kg) $8
Race 4 - 4:15PM CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Kody Nestor 4 59kg $1.60F
2 7 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1.46L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $6
3 5 ZELEST George Wright Michael Hackett 2.77L 2 57kg $8
4 1 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 3.06L 6 59kg (cd 55kg) $3
5 3 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 5.89L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $4
6 8 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 13.44L 5 55kg $10
4 RED CLIFFS Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0
6 HURRY UP KELVIN Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0
Race 5 - 4:55PM BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 3 55.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $3.50EF
2 6 HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.74L 7 57kg $4.40
3 4 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.41L 8 58kg $12
4 3 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 3.59L 2 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.50EF
5 1 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.05L 4 61kg (cd 58kg) $6
6 5 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.58L 6 57kg $7
7 7 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.01L 1 56kg (cd 54kg) $10
8 2 LITTLE BITTY Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7.04L 5 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
11e BLITZABLEITER Brian Young 0
12e MALDICENTE Bob Howe 0
9e TRUST ME BILL Leo Harland Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0
10e BILLESSE Michael Plummer 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.