Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Tuesday, 07 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.12
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Nov-17 4:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70

For more information on new ACT Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 11:25AM CASINO CANBERRA MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.44 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1 55.5kg $1.55F
2 1 AIRPORT Nick Olive Simon Miller 2.35L 5 59kg $12
3 5 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 4.43L 7 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $12
4 6 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Richard Bensley 4.64L 9 57kg $7
5 3 BUNDEWALLAH LAND CanBOBS Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 5.65L 8 57.5kg $9.50
6 4 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.36L 6 57.5kg $19
7 2 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Andrew Banks 13.61L 2 59kg $101
8 7 POINCON Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 14.62L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
9 8 BRANDY STINGER CanBOBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 24.08L 3 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
Race 2 - 12:03PM ELVIN GROUP CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:39.61 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54.5kg $4.60
2 6 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.26L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
3 8 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 0.81L 3 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $4
4 3 DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 1.99L 1 56kg $5.50
5 4 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 3.1L 6 55kg $3.70F
6 7 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 6.37L 4 54kg $31
1 ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Nick Olive 0
2 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0
Race 3 - 12:38PM SEEARS WORKWEAR MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.73 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 METRALLA CanBOBS Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 4 55kg $10
2 4 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.36L 3 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $6
3 2 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.24L 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $3.90F
4 5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 4.12L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
5 10 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.47L 5 55kg $12
6 3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON CanBOBS Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 4.54L 6 57.5kg $71
7 6 WHO DA WITNESS CanBOBS Matthew Dale Brendan Ward 4.88L 7 55.5kg $8
8 1 MASTERY Paul Facoory Andrew Banks 6.26L 1 59kg $6
9 7 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 6.82L 9 55kg $15
8 IT’S A GUY THING Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 0
Race 4 - 1:13PM CAPITAL HOTEL GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.37 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2 58.5kg $2.25F
2 5 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.68L 7 54kg $8.50
3 6 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1.04L 5 54kg $26
4 1 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.8L 4 59.5kg (cd 58kg) $2.45
5 7 COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Andrew Banks 2.57L 1 54kg $31
6 9 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 6.19L 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $61
7 3 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 7.11L 3 55.5kg $9
4 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0
8 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 0
Race 5 - 1:48PM NCG SERVICES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:06.73 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Andrew Banks 8 54.5kg $9.50
2 7 SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price Brodie Loy 0.1L 2 56.5kg $11
3 3 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Simon Miller 1.4L 6 57kg $8.50
4 6 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Richard Bensley 2.1L 7 56.5kg $13
5 2 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2.3L 4 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
6 9 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.6L 9 55kg $3.20F
7 4 ORPENTIVA Wendy Haynes Brendan Ward 4.5L 1 57kg $26
8 1 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 4.7L 3 59kg (cd 57kg) $12
9 5 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.8L 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $8
10 8 COOL DUDE CanBOBS John P Thompson Mathew Cahill 6.4L 10 55kg $15
Race 6 - 2:35PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.97 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 6 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $2.90F
2 1 ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 1.81L 1 62.5kg $6.50
3 6 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.21L 2 59kg $9
4 4 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.23L 8 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
5 5 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Andrew Banks 3.93L 7 60kg $4.60
6 3 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 4.26L 3 61kg $10
7 11 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Erhan Kacmaz 5.71L 9 56kg $11
8 12 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6.64L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $26
9 13 TIME IN MOTION Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 13.25L 4 54kg $101
2 ONE SON Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 0
7 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0
10 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 0
9 RUGENBRAU Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0
Race 7 - 3:50PM PLAUT IT BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.34 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 PRIMA STELLA Richard Litt Andrew Banks 6 56kg $3.70EF
2 5 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 1.53L 3 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.70EF
3 10 CALAWAY CRUIZER Luke Pepper Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.71L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $6
4 7 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2.86L 2 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $7.50
5 6 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.26L 7 56.5kg $12
6 1 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Erhan Kacmaz 3.88L 9 61.5kg $11
7 2 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 4.73L 1 58.5kg $12
8 4 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Simon Miller 7.05L 8 58kg $31
9 9 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 14.96L 4 55.5kg $61
3 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0
Race 8 - 4:33PM CAPITAL TROPHIES & SPORTSWEAR BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.23 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2 60kg $4.40
2 1 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Patrick Scorse (a2/54kg) 0.56L 3 61kg (cd 59kg) $7.50
3 6 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.09L 6 60kg $2.80F
4 2 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1.62L 8 60.5kg (cd 59kg) $8
5 7 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Andrew Banks 1.8L 5 59kg $12
6 8 TIP JAR Todd Smart Richard Bensley 3.17L 11 59kg $31
7 13 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.19L 4 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $26
8 10 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 3.21L 10 58kg $26
9 11 ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey Brodie Loy 3.79L 1 57.5kg $101
10 9 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 5.75L 7 58.5kg $12
11 12 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Erhan Kacmaz 16.68L 9 57.5kg $19
14 TIME IN MOTION Jenny Hoy 0
3 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0
5 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Brodie Loy 0

© Canberra Racing Club Inc (and other parties working with it). ACT racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Canberra Racing Club Inc and other parties working with it.