Lark Hill: Lark Hill Amateur Racing Club Monday, 06 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Nov-17 1:05AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:24.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 REBEL KNIGHT Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 0  
2 2 NEMIROFF Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 0.75L 0  
3 3 KORANIS Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 2.75L 0  
4 4 MISS SMUG Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 3L 0  
5 5 GINGER KNIGHT Jeff Pike Patrick Carbery 4L 0  
5 SMART TYCOON Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0
Race 2 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MASCHINO MISS David Harrison Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 FAIRTRUSIVE Daniel Morton Natasha Faithfull 0.5L 0  
3 3 FALSE STATEMENT Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0.75L 0  
4 4 SHE’S GOT MERIT Nick Cox Daniel Staeck 3.5L 0  
5 5 NOCELLE Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 3.5L 0  
6 6 PINK AND PURPLE Jessica Valas William Pike 4.75L 0  
7 7 CENTIMETRE PERFECT Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 7L 0  
8 8 I’M A BUSKER Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 7.5L 0  
9 9 HYPERSPACE Darren Mcauliffe Lee Newman 10L 0  
1 ORASKY Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0
Race 3 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SCALES OF JUSTICE Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 HOBART JONES Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0.5L 0  
3 3 DETANGO Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 4L 0  
1 CALABRIA JOE Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 4 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MRS HARTLEY Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 NO SAY IN IT Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 0.3L 0  
3 3 AMBER’S DUKE Jessica Valas William Pike 2L 0  
4 4 HIGH TEA Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 2.25L 0  
5 5 YOU NO WHAT I MEAN Tameeka Brown Shaun Mc Gruddy 5.75L 0  
6 6 SKIP TRACER Keith Jeffreys Peter Knuckey 7L 0  
7 7 CASSOWARY STREET Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 9.5L 0  
8 8 KIM DYNAMITE Cliff Green Natasha Faithfull 10L 0  
4 WATTO’S FURY Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0
Race 5 - 12:00AM OPN-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 JAGEMUP Keith Jeffreys Peter Knuckey 0  
2 2 STREET FURY Daniel & Ben Pearce William Pike 0.05L 0  
3 3 JOYOUS AFFAIR Sharon Taylor Ms Chanelle O'Grady 2L 0  
4 4 HOODLUM THUNDER Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 2.25L 0  
5 5 THE BLACK WATCH Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 2.5L 0  
6 6 SCANDIUM Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 3.75L 0  
2 BROTHER’S KEEPER Tiarnna Robertson Peter Knuckey 0
4 ROYAL PLANET Cliff Green Troy Turner 0
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TOUCHED Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 2 PROJAMAIS Daniel & Ben Pearce Ms Jessica Gray 0.25L 0  
3 3 WATTO’S REVENGE Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 1.75L 0  
4 4 DEALING Darren Mcauliffe Lee Newman 2L 0  
5 5 ICECRUSHER Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 3.75L 0  
6 6 DELTA QUEEN Sharon Taylor Ms Chanelle O'Grady 5.75L 0  
7 7 EACH WAY TOM Ted Martinovich Peter Knuckey 7L 0  
8 8 ALFIE Cliff Green Troy Turner 7.25L 0  
9 9 JUST TOO DEADLY Ashley Maley Alan Kennedy 8.25L 0  
9 MEGATALK Albie Beckett Shaun Mc Gruddy 0
1 FRIAR’S FANTASIA Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 0
Race 7 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ACONITE Brett Pope Ms Mollie Clark 0  
2 2 THUNDERPLUMP Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 2.75L 0  
3 3 HAYA Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 4L 0  
4 4 BLACK AND RED Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone 4.25L 0  
5 5 ZALINSKI Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 4.75L 0  
6 6 MISS AUBREY Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 6.25L 0  
7 7 LOCK HER IN Ted Martinovich Alan Kennedy 6.5L 0  
8 8 SPOOKWOOD Cliff Green Troy Turner 9.75L 0  
9 9 FROSTY LIAISON Darren Mcauliffe Mitchell Pateman 14L 0  
10 10 BURNSIDE Darren Mcauliffe Lee Newman 16.5L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TELLEM WE’RE COMIN Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0  
2 2 PARISA Cliff Green Natasha Faithfull 1.5L 0  
3 3 STORMY ORA Robert & Todd Harvey Shaun Mc Gruddy 1.75L 0  
4 4 WAR ROOM Darren Mcauliffe Lee Newman 2.75L 0  
5 5 NORDIC KING Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 5.5L 0  
6 6 COLD ROMANCE Keith Jeffreys Peter Knuckey 6.75L 0  
7 7 THE VAMPIRE David Harrison Daniel Staeck 7.25L 0  
8 8 SHE’S FROSTY Anne King Alan Kennedy 14.75L 0  
9 9 BLACK BARON Dion Luciani Andrew Castle 15.25L 0  
3 ANCIENT HOPE Daniel Morton Chris Parnham 0
Race 9 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.13 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ICE MAKER Brian Rogers Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 THE RAKE Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman 3.5L 0  
3 3 STRIP THE MOON Lindsey Smith Daniel Staeck 3.75L 0  
4 4 DUCHESS OF YORK Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 8.5L 0  
5 5 IMPRESSIVE STAR Cliff Green Troy Turner 11.5L 0  
6 LUNA FLEUR Tara Itzstein Ms Chanelle O'Grady 0
2 ROMAN KAL Brian Rogers Andrew Castle 0
4 THE BLACK JEEP Jayden Thomas Alan Kennedy 0
Race 10 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHE’S ALL STEEL Chris Willis Alan Kennedy 0  
2 2 SECRET NIGHTS Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0.5L 0  
3 3 LADY ANNE Vernon Brockman Randy Tan 0.5L 0  
4 4 PARTY TYCOON Gary Crispin Jarrad Noske 1.5L 0  
5 5 PADDY O’FURNITURE Jarrad Humphries Glenn Smith 3L 0  
6 6 ELLIOTT THE ROMAN Brian Rogers Andrew Castle 8.5L 0  
2 TAGADA Robert & Todd Harvey Andrew Castle 0
Race 11 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WOODSVILLE Brian Kersley Ms Renee Forrest 0  
2 2 PERFECT DREAM Adam Durrant William Pike 0.5L 0  
3 3 QUEEN KARNILLA Lindsey Smith Glenn Smith 7L 0  
4 4 IDYLLIC SCENE Adam Fairey Ms Chanelle O'Grady 9.25L 0  
5 RIP ’N’ RUN (NZ) Lindsey Smith Chris Parnham 0
4 OUT OF LINE Adam Durrant Clint Johnston-Porter 0
1 BODEGA BEAU Adam Fairey 0

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.