Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday, 06 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 4:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 LADDER Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 0  
2 5 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.1L 0  
3 4 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.4L 0  
4 6 ULTRAMAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 1.9L 0  
5 3 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Jeff Penza 3.1L 0  
6 7 VILLARDO (GER) Matthew Smith Tye Angland 12.4L 0  
7 1 EL VENETIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 13.1L 0  
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.70R Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0  
2 5 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.1L 0  
3 4 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.4L 0  
4 3 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 3.7L 0  
5 1 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 8L 0  
2 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0
Race 3 - 8:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.30 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 0  
2 6 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller Christian Reith 2.3L 0  
3 8 STARRING Clarry Conners Jason Collett 2.5L 0  
4 4 RED CAPTAIN Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 2.7L 0  
5 9 SULTRY TESTA Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 4.3L 0  
6 5 RUN AL RUN Peter McGregor Ms Kacie Adams 5L 0  
7 2 BUYER’S REMORSE Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 5.1L 0  
8 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.4L 0  
3 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman 0
7 SIR PIERRO Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0
Race 4 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:11.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CLASSIC JADE Richard Butler Andrew Adkins 0  
2 4 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.1L 0  
3 7 PRODIGY Jason Attard Jay Ford 1.1L 0  
4 5 IMMUNE Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 3.9L 0  
5 9 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 4.8L 0  
6 3 DASHING POWER (IRE) Gary Moore Christian Reith 5.4L 0  
1 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0
8 TEAHUPO’O John O'Shea Tye Angland 0
6 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys 0
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KUDERO Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 8 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.3L 0  
3 2 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 7.4L 0  
4 5 ORGANZA James Cummings Tye Angland 9.4L 0  
5 3 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 9.5L 0  
6 7 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.7L 0  
7 6 OUR BARTY Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 11L 0  
10 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0
9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys 0
1 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman 0
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 STREET ROGUE Ron Leemon Jason Collett 0  
2 6 PIONEERING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3L 0  
3 4 GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Scott Pollard 5.3L 0  
4 3 ATLANTIC FOX Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.2L 0  
5 9 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.6L 0  
6 5 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 7.2L 0  
7 8 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 9.3L 0  
1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton 0
2 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0
7 RED EXTENSION Bryce Heys 0
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHAPPIE Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0  
2 4 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.3L 0  
3 8 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Joshua Parr 1.7L 0  
4 9 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel Hunt 2.5L 0  
5 3 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 2.8L 0  
6 5 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4L 0  
7 7 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5L 0  
1 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys 0
6 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 STRATURBO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 8 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.5L 0  
3 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.5L 0  
4 4 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 5L 0  
5 9 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 6.2L 0  
6 3 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 6.4L 0  
7 1 KINSHACHI James Cummings Tye Angland 7.6L 0  
8 6 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.7L 0  
2 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0  
2 6 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Lee Magorrian 0.1L 0  
3 1 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.1L 0  
4 3 MINI MODEL Jean Dubois Keagan Latham 2.9L 0  
2 GONGS James Cummings 0
5 PSYCHEDELIC James Cummings 0
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Christian Reith 0  
2 8 VALIANT DREAM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.5L 0  
3 2 CAPITULATE Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 0.6L 0  
4 3 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 3.3L 0  
LR 7 SNEAK PREVIEW Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0  
1 BOLLENTE John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 0
5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings 0
6 ROHERYN James Cummings 0
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 LUCY’S LEGACY Gary Nickson Ms Rachel King 0  
2 1 CRADLE MOUNTAIN Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.2L 0  
3 4 LILAKAI Chris Waller Adrian Layt 2.2L 0  
4 7 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.9L 0  
5 3 GUARDS James Cummings Tye Angland 3L 0  
6 9 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 3.9L 0  
7 2 DARK NECESSITIES (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 4.4L 0  
8 6 MANDRAKOS John Steinmetz Ms Nyssa Burrells 8.4L 0  
8 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OLIFANTS James Cummings Tye Angland 0  
2 5 ONLY EVER ANNIE Chris Waller Adrian Layt 0.1L 0  
3 9 TRUST IN A STAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blaike McDougall 1.9L 0  
4 8 THE INTERN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.6L 0  
5 6 POWER TO EXCITE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.8L 0  
6 2 DARAJILLA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.7L 0  
7 1 BUFFY Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 7L 0  
8 3 GREEN MOUNTAIN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 7.3L 0  
7 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0
Race 13 - 10:39AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0  
2 3 NATHULA James Cummings Tye Angland 0.8L 0  
3 7 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 1.8L 0  
4 1 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.2L 0  
5 8 SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 4.4L 0  
6 4 NICOYA Jason Coyle Ms Rachel Hunt 5.7L 0  
7 6 SANTA ANITA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 32.5L 0  
5 OUR DILEMMA Peter Robl 0
2 MORALIST Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0
Race 14 - 10:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 RADETZKY Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 2 BRIX David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2L 0  
3 8 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 3.8L 0  
4 5 INNOCENT OBSERVER Todd Rawiller Ms Rachel Hunt 5.2L 0  
5 4 HAMMOON DANCER Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 5.5L 0  
6 6 INVINCIBLE GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.8L 0  
7 3 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.9L 0  
8 1 ANNORI Gary Moore Brock Ryan 8.8L 0  
9 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden 0
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0  
2 3 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.2L 0  
3 7 THE EXCHEQUER Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 2.2L 0  
4 5 SHINY LAILA David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3L 0  
5 4 PRINCE OF MARS Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.7L 0  
6 8 WAIHEKE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.2L 0  
1 ATTUNED Rob Potter 0
2 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Brock Ryan 0
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (740 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0  
2 7 PROPHET’S VOICE John Sharah Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.4L 0  
3 2 GARLAND Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.9L 0  
4 8 THUNDERBUNNY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3L 0  
5 4 MING HOI GLORIOUS Gary Moore Christian Reith 4.2L 0  
6 3 MIGHTY MARTINI Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 5.5L 0  
7 1 ARCHEDEMUS Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 36.6L 0  
5 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.