Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday, 06 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 4:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 1 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.11L 0  
3 3 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.31L 0  
4 2 DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 3.55L 0  
5 6 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 5.07L 0  
6 4 MULL OVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 6.34L 0  
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 6 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.19L 0  
3 5 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0.73L 0  
4 2 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0.77L 0  
5 8 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.76L 0  
6 4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Ms Chloe Baker 3.03L 0  
7 1 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 18.01L 0  
7 ULTIMATE FANTASY Kim Waugh 0
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0  
2 8 ULTIMATE FANTASY Kim Waugh Josh Adams 0.61L 0  
3 1 DEE YOU SEE KAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alexis McPherson 0.94L 0  
4 3 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.07L 0  
5 2 DOUBLE DREAM (FR) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.74L 0  
6 4 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.42L 0  
7 5 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4.7L 0  
8 7 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 10.58L 0  
Race 4 - 9:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.44 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0  
2 8 YOU LITTLE BEAUTY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.3L 0  
3 1 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Josh Adams 6.56L 0  
4 3 ISABEAU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 8.56L 0  
5 7 NIGHTCAPS Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 11.46L 0  
6 6 MAKE ME A HOFFA Darryl Roberts Mr Mathew Scorse 23.37L 0  
4 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett 0
5 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler 0
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alexis McPherson 0  
2 8 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 4.04L 0  
3 7 VITTORIO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.39L 0  
4 2 EYE SEE MORE Dianne Lumsden Luke Cumberland 9.52L 0  
5 3 FRENCH BUBBLES Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 11.05L 0  
6 5 LITHELY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.49L 0  
7 4 INTO THE FRAY Darryl Roberts Ms Alison Threadwell 14.58L 0  
8 1 CALL THE GAME Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 19.59L 0  
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0  
2 3 ONYAR Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 0.19L 0  
3 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Paul King 2.85L 0  
4 5 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.31L 0  
5 1 APPLICANT Paul Perry Mr Mathew Scorse 5.91L 0  
6 6 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Mr Michael Squires 6.31L 0  
2 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.03 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0  
2 5 MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 0.28L 0  
3 4 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Alexis McPherson 4.39L 0  
4 8 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.73L 0  
5 7 PHUKET Allan Denham Josh Adams 5.97L 0  
6 6 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 6.75L 0  
7 3 JAYZOU Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 11.39L 0  
1 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alexis McPherson 0
Race 8 - 9:54AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.43 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 KANDOS TIGER Dianne Lumsden Luke Cumberland 0  
2 5 PETIT CHEVAL Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0.31L 0  
2 7 SERENASPHERE Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir 0.31L 0  
4 1 ALDRICH Paul Perry Paul King 2.18L 0  
5 3 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 2.22L 0  
6 2 DEEP IN THOUGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.39L 0  
7 8 THINKYOUCANDANCE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.76L 0  
8 6 SCORCHING Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 4.08L 0  
Race 9 - 10:06AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.76 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Paul King 0  
2 5 JAY’N’JAY Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0.12L 0  
3 6 LORD MAL Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0.75L 0  
4 1 FAUSTINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.44L 0  
5 7 MYSTIC RIVER Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 1.52L 0  
6 4 JAY DOUBLE YOU GEE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.96L 0  
7 3 ILLICIT ROMANCE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.15L 0  
8 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard 0
Race 10 - 10:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.41 Last 600m: 0:32.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 CALAMITY MO Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 0  
2 4 MISS VICTA Paul Perry Paul King 7.51L 0  
3 6 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Marnie Toms 8.03L 0  
4 2 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 12.44L 0  
5 3 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.99L 0  
6 5 OUR WINNIE Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 13.12L 0  
7 7 SUBVERT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 16.85L 0  
1 ARTHUR’S POINT Allan Denham 0
8 VINIFERA Grant Allard 0
Race 11 - 10:30AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0  
2 5 LA PONT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.21L 0  
3 4 KEEVA Paul Perry Paul King 2.62L 0  
4 1 ALTERNATIVE FACTS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.63L 0  
5 3 I’M A ZAF ’N’ ZOFF Ben Hill Ms Rachael Murray 4.26L 0  
6 2 DRAGON DROPPER David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 4.4L 0  
7 7 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane Ms Chloe Baker 9.66L 0  
8 6 MYPOSTERGIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 10.54L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.