Mount Barker: Mount Barker Turf Club Sunday, 05 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Nov-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:55PM TABTOUCH AND PERTH RACING HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BINDAREE LADY Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 5 55.5kg $10
2 1 MARCHAND Robert & Todd Harvey Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 1.25L 2 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.70F
3 5 ZIPABOUT Rebecca Wallrodt Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 2.5L 4 55.5kg $20
4 4 BORDER SCOT Paige Kenney Takahide Ikenushi 3L 6 55.5kg $4
5 6 HOSTWIN PEGASUS Peter Western Jason Whiting 3.25L 3 54kg $8.50
6 2 LONG KNIFE Desmond Attwell Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 9.5L 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
Race 2 - 2:35PM PLANTAGENET CONCRETE MAIDEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 AQUARIAN GIRL Denis McAuliffe Natasha Faithfull 6 56kg $7
2 6 RUNS TO PARADISE Liz Strempel Alan Kennedy 1.5L 1 56kg $3.40F
3 8 BENTLEY’S BROTHER Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 3.75L 3 56kg $12
4 2 SOCIETY RIFF RAFF Annette Crump Matthieu Autier 3.75L 9 58kg $13
5 9 SCANDALILY Rebecca Wallrodt Jason Whiting 4L 5 56kg $3.60
6 4 LIVEN UP LAD Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 9.75L 7 58kg $9
7 3 KHUN WESLEY Annette Crump Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 11.25L 8 58kg $11
8 1 MISTER BOHANNON Richard Williams Randy Tan (a0/) 17.25L 4 58kg $15
9 5 RICH EMPIRE Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 19.25L 2 58kg $61
10 SALSA CUBANA Lindsey Smith Lucas Camilleri 6
Race 3 - 3:15PM BRUCE WILLIAMSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,375, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,125, 4th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 CLEO’S AFTERPARTY Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 2 56kg $3.60
2 10 MARGAYS Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 0.25L 9 54kg $2.80F
3 1 RIVER JUSTICE John Watson Ms Ellie Cockram 0.75L 1 58kg $12
4 5 LACIE LOCKET Gerry Hughes Alan Kennedy 1.25L 8 56kg $11
5 6 BIG SUMMER Paul Hunter Randy Tan (a0/) 2L 4 56kg $9
6 3 SAXAPPEAL Dave Hopperton Matthieu Autier 2.25L 10 56kg $17
7 7 CHIEF PONTIAC Steve Wolfe Lucas Camilleri 5.75L 7 56kg $14
8 11 NOMANOWNA Steve Wolfe Natasha Faithfull 6.75L 6 54kg $19
9 2 HIGHWAY DANCER Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 7.5L 3 58kg $19
10 9 SALEROSA Kevin Allen Ms Fiona Bell (a0/53kg) 7.75L 5 56kg $101
12 THE ENCHANTRESS Lindsey Smith Ms Lisa Staples 10
4 LARVOTTO Paul Hunter Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 9
Race 4 - 3:50PM CARTEHIL PUBLIC ACCOUNTING HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NANGA PARBAT Chris Gilbert Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 5 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $16
2 1 COUNT KALA Allen McNamara (Snr) Peter Hall 1.25L 3 59.5kg $2.20F
3 2 CHENGDU Gerry Hughes Alan Kennedy 3L 1 58kg $14
4 6 WAYCHINICUP Paul Hunter Randy Tan (a0/) 3.5L 6 56.5kg $5
5 7 MISS SOMEBODY Steve Wolfe Lucas Camilleri 4.25L 4 55.5kg $4.20
6 4 SASSY BOO Roy Rogers Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 6L 2 57kg $8.50
7 9 SUNTRAPPER Paul Parsons Ms Lisa Staples 13.25L 7 54.5kg $31
3 INVINCIBLE MODE Martin Allan Mitchell Pateman 3
8 PARISIENNE LADY Peter Western Jason Whiting 9
Race 5 - 4:25PM THE GROCERY STORE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PERAZZI Robert Bell Mitchell Pateman 4 58.5kg $7
2 9 KRONSTADT Desmond Attwell Matthieu Autier 2L 7 55.5kg $3.40F
3 7 OUR BUDDY BOY Rebecca Wallrodt Jason Whiting 2.25L 10 56kg $15
4 6 ELLENS CHOICE Roy Rogers Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 2.5L 8 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $5
5 1 NATURALISTE Kevin Allen Brodie Kirby (a2/52.5kg) 3.25L 1 61kg (cd 59kg) $7.50
6 5 STORM ENDING Paul Parsons Ms Lisa Staples 3.5L 9 57kg $51
7 2 RITUALS Garry Delane Peter Hall 3.75L 6 59.5kg $8
8 10 ILLUSION OF LIGHT Mark Bairstow Ms Kate Witten (a0/51.5kg) 4.25L 5 54kg $16
9 3 BLIZZARD EXPRESS Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 5L 3 58.5kg $26
10 11 RECAPITULATE Roy Rogers Peter Knuckey 6.75L 11 54kg $14
11 8 FORCE ELEMENT Dixie Solly Ms Fiona Bell (a0/53kg) 7L 2 55.5kg $41
Race 6 - 5:00PM MICHELLE HARRY IVY AND ROSS PARSONS MEMORIAL HCP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 NICCATRICE Mark Bairstow Mitchell Pateman 7 58.5kg $3.80
2 9 PRINCE FRIAR Paul Hunter Randy Tan (a0/) 0.5L 1 55kg $17
3 4 MR PAGO Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.5L 4 57.5kg $3.60F
4 7 PORTONIAN Mark Bairstow Lucas Camilleri 1L 10 55.5kg $8.50
5 5 SONDHEIM Jonathon Jachmann Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 2L 3 57kg $5
6 1 BALLIDU BOMBER Brett Southcott Matthieu Autier 3L 2 59kg $19
7 8 LITTLE SINCERO Annette Crump Jason Whiting 4L 5 55kg $19
8 10 COUNTERCAT Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 4L 6 54kg $9
9 11 TOSS’N’SPIN Aaron Bazeley Ms Ellie Cockram 5.75L 8 54kg $41
10 2 SPEED ’N’ REEF Robert Bell Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 8.5L 9 59kg (cd 57kg) $41
6 LOVEJOY Garry Delane Alan Kennedy 6
Race 7 - 5:35PM PLANTAGENET SHEDS AND STEEL HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,380, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 GAUGED Steve Wolfe Peter Knuckey 7 55.5kg $19
2 5 LORD KRONOS Peter Western Jason Whiting 1.75L 3 57kg $9
3 7 CAPTAIN BONEHEAD Aaron Bazeley Alan Kennedy 1.75L 10 56kg $4
4 3 RETURN ON CAPITAL Paul Hunter Mitchell Pateman 2.5L 1 58kg $12
5 2 BOOMNBUST Kyra Yuill Ms Kyra Yuill 2.75L 8 58kg $8.50
6 1 MASS EFFECT Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 4.25L 4 60kg $2.70F
7 13 JOLLY CHAP (NZ) Paul Parsons Ms Lisa Staples 4.25L 9 54kg $31
8 12 FIERACAVALLI Chris Gilbert Ms Jessica Gray (a3/52.5kg) 5L 13 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $101
9 10 SECRET ENSIGN Brett Southcott Ms Kate Fitzgerald (a1.5/51kg) 5.25L 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $31
10 6 ASHALILY Paul Hunter Randy Tan (a0/) 5.5L 12 56kg $31
11 8 TOP AGENT Dixie Solly Lucas Camilleri 5.5L 11 56kg $71
12 14 REBEL FLIGHT Kevin Allen Ms Fiona Bell (a0/53kg) 8.75L 5 54kg $41
13 11 SNITZERELLA Garry Delane Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 9L 6 55.5kg $20
4 BABBLE Jonathon Jachmann Matthieu Autier 10

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.