Mount Gambier: Mount Gambier Racing Club Sunday, 05 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Nov-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Race 1 - 5:00PM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.96 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MISTA HOLYFIELD Richard Wilson Krystal Bishop 0  
2 5 ELZETTE Ricky Bruhn Ms Cody Collins 0.9L 0  
3 2 TAHNEE TIARA Peter Hardacre Ms Emily Finnegan 1L 0  
4 1 RUBYTOO Lee Creek Declan Bates 1.1L 0  
5 6 BETTER JOURNEY Jeff Searle Dylan Caboche 2.4L 0  
6 4 LIBERTY COAST Craig Stewart Justin Potter 8.3L 0  
7 7 BULLITT COUNTY Michelle Payne Ms Christine Puls 40.9L 0  
8 PRIME SUSPECT Jeff Searle 0
Race 2 - 5:15PM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 EXPLOSIVE GIFT Chris Oxlade Ms Emily Finnegan 0  
2 7 JIMMY JINX Wayne Walters Ms Kate Walters 0.4L 0  
3 5 CRIES OF JOY Jeff Searle Dylan Caboche 1.2L 0  
4 3 FOX ON THE RUN Jenny Gow-Whyte Ms Cody Collins 1.2L 0  
5 4 DIAMOND ARROW Jason Post Sairyn Fawke 3.1L 0  
6 2 UNIRAIDER Graeme Smith Ms Christine Puls 3.6L 0  
7 6 TCHOTCHKE Darryl Dodson Ms Holly McKechnie 9.4L 0  
Race 3 - 5:30PM Open Trial (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.22 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TIZA Ricky Bruhn Ms Holly McKechnie 0  
2 4 BRAIDLEY (IRE) Richard Wilson Krystal Bishop 1.3L 0  
3 2 MAGICAL SPEED Peter Hardacre Declan Bates 6.1L 0  
4 3 TRY TRY TRY Jenny Gow-Whyte Justin Potter 8.3L 0  
5 5 SHAKKURI Lee Creek Sairyn Fawke 19.1L 0  
SB 6 DASTAAN Jeff Searle Dylan Caboche 0  
7 TILDY LAD Jeff Searle 0

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.