Home Hill: Burdekin Race Club Saturday, 04 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Nov-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 45
Finalised 4/11 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:35PM BOBCAT BenchMark 65 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.22 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Firm 2) before Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GUTZ CI Joao Campeao Katariina Aho 2 59kg $4.60
2 5 JAXTER’S BALLET John Barr Peter Cullen 0.2L 8 57.5kg $4F
3 8 AMERICAN HERO Andrew Cameron Wanderson D'Avila 0.4L 1 55kg $6.50
4 2 CHECKOUT ME TRAVLA Edward Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 0.9L 5 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) $10
5 6 MOLONGLE CHIEF Ben Williams David Sparks 1.9L 6 55kg $5.50
6 4 DON’T TELL PETE Ben Williams Graham Kliese 2.3L 3 58kg $17
7 1 ANZUS Olivia Cairns Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 2.8L 7 66.5kg (cd 63.5kg) $6
8 7 PERFECTLY SWEET Ray Tapiolas Masayuki Abe 6.8L 4 55kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
Race 2 - 2:15PM ASULOX Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:52.05 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 LITTLE BIT TRASHY Jeffrey Dale Ms Bonnie Thomson 1 56.5kg $2.60EF
2 6 ANNE CATHERINE Ray Tapiolas Masayuki Abe 1.8L 9 56.5kg $15
3 1 DIAGORAS Georgie Bourke Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.1L 3 58.5kg $3
4 5 MY BOY TICKETS Ben Williams Graham Kliese 3.4L 2 57kg $6
5 8 WRONGLY ACCUSED Margaret A Preston Stanley Watkin 6.4L 8 56.5kg $2.60EF
6 3 MANHATTAN MONTY Bob Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 6.9L 5 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
7 11e MAC ME MATE Rhonda Inglis Wanderson D'Avila 9.7L 7 58.5kg $6
8 10 MISS FURY Joanna Hassett Jeffrey Felix 14.5L 4 55kg $13
9 9 HIDDEN SPEED Lyle Wright Katariina Aho 14.6L 6 55kg $6.50
14e MOSCOW LADY John Barr 0
13e NEWMAN Michael Geaney Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 0
12e RAVAILLION Andrew Cameron David Sparks 0
2 ICE WARRIOR Joao Campeao 0
4 GENERAL CHEVAL Ben Williams 0
Race 3 - 2:55PM CROPLANDS Ratings Band 0 - 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.68 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SEEKTOWIN Bob Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 4 58kg (cd 56kg) $11
2 1 AMAHERO Joao Campeao Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 0.3L 7 60kg (cd 57kg) $11
3 9 NEAR THE CITY Alwyn Bailey Wanderson D'Avila 4.6L 8 55kg $21
4 3 DOUBLE FORTUNE Ken McGuire Jeffrey Felix 4.8L 1 58.5kg $3.60EF
5 7 FALVERENA Cheryl Williams Graham Kliese 5.3L 2 56.5kg $4
6 2 DUNNYS STAR Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 5.5L 6 59kg $3.60EF
7 8 HALL OF PEACE Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 5.8L 5 55.5kg $15
8 4 HURAI Joao Campeao Masayuki Abe 8.6L 3 58kg $8
6 BALLERDEE BOB Ray Tapiolas Katariina Aho 0
Race 4 - 3:45PM SUSCON MAXI INTEL Class 3 Plate (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:08.67 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 AUTHADANE Joao Campeao Rachel Shred (a3/54kg) 9 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $17
2 11 DELTA MAGIC Ben Williams Graham Kliese 3.3L 2 56.5kg $4
3 2 FLYING IGGY Jeffrey O'Dea Aidan Holt 3.7L 10 60kg $13
4 8 FABULOUS CHILD Lyle Wright Ms Chelsea Jokic 4.7L 7 58kg $8.50
5 12 DIAMOND RACER Edward Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson (a2/48kg) 6.2L 8 56.5kg $17
6 4 MORE NORTHERLY Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 6.7L 11 60kg $11
7 1 CARDA MOJO Trinity Bannon Matthew Hart 7.2L 4 60kg $2.25F
8 7 WANTABETHEONE Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 8.7L 1 58.5kg $15
9 3 MOLONGLE HERO Ben Williams David Sparks 9L 5 60kg $10
10 9 BACKTOSPEC Liliana McCormack Peter Cullen 9.1L 6 57kg $31
11 5 WHO’S YOUR CADDY Ray Tapiolas Masayuki Abe 10.4L 3 60kg $8
10 TICKETS TO RIDE Olivia Cairns Frank R Edwards 0
Race 5 - 4:25PM ENTEC Class B Handicap (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:30.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 SENORITA ROSITA Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 4 55kg $4.40EF
2 3 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic Peter Cullen 2.3L 5 56.5kg $4.60
3 1 ROBABANK Jeffrey O'Dea Aidan Holt 2.5L 2 60kg $4.40EF
4 5 SPY CI Joao Campeao Masayuki Abe 7.5L 1 56.5kg $26
5 2 BROKEN FINGER Wayne Winters Matthew Hart 7.6L 7 57.5kg $8
6 9 CENTREHALF FORWARD Alwyn Bailey Wanderson D'Avila 7.9L 9 55kg $11
7 10 HELLO HARRA Jeffrey Dale Ms Chelsea Jokic 11.4L 6 55kg $13
FF 4 MYTANG Joanna Hassett Jeffrey Felix 3 56.5kg $6.50
FF 6 GONDWANA BAY Bill Dale Katariina Aho 8 56kg $31
11e MONSOON TWISTER Alwyn Bailey 0
7 LOOK FOR ROSIE Rod Cussons Frank R Edwards 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.