Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 04 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-400m; +5m 400m-W/P, +3.5m the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.36
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Nov-17 12:51PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 4/11 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 12:08PM GOOD MORNING GOLD COAST Class 3 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.51 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HI HARRY David Kelly Luke Rolls 2 59kg $1.70F
2 1 DAVOR Bruce Hill Matthew Bennett 0.8L 4 59kg $8
3 5 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 0.9L 1 55.5kg $4.80
4 3 ROCKET ON BOARD Darryl Hansen Micheal Hellyer 2.9L 5 57.5kg $9
5 4 CONSTANT RETURN Bruce Hill Ryan Plumb 8.4L 3 57kg $9.50
Race 2 - 12:48PM 1029 HOT TOMATO BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.76 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SHEZA LILY Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 4 57.5kg $2.70F
2 2 DRIVING WHEELS Paul Nolan (Jnr) Matthew McGuren 1L 1 58.5kg $5.50
3 5 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 3.5L 5 57kg (cd 55kg) $5
4 1 RAGGLE VARR Natalie Mccall Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 4.8L 2 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $3
5 4 WIN ALONG (NZ) Jeffrey Chan Luke Rolls 6.3L 3 57.5kg $26
Race 3 - 1:33PM MYGC QTIS 3-Y-O Fillies Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.81 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 TIME TO PLAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 3 57kg $3.90F
2 14 CITRAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Brooke Ainsworth 2L 1 56kg $8
3 6 LOLA’S DIAMOND QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Bridget Grylls 2.8L 2 57.5kg $13
4 8 PONYTALES QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Vanessa Johnston 4.6L 7 57.5kg $13
5 2 BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Matthew McGuren 5.6L 6 58kg $4.80
6 7 MANILA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Noel Doyle Jason Taylor 7.1L 5 57.5kg $5.50
7 5 TRANQUIL BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jackson Morris 7.6L 8 58kg $7.50
8 1 ARC LIGHT Melissa Leitch Ryan Plumb 9.9L 10 58kg $91
9 11 SOZZLED QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 11.4L 4 57kg $16
10 9 SHEMAGICSMY WORLD Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 11.9L 11 57.5kg $41
11 10 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Craig Franklin 13.9L 9 57.5kg $41
4 RABBIOSA Tony Gollan Nathan Day 0
13 NORTHERN DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Micheal Hellyer 0
3 MESSAGE TO MARTHA QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Nozi Tomizawa 0
Race 4 - 2:13PM THE RUBY COLLECTION GOLD COAST Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.18 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FOX FORCE FIVE Liam Birchley Bridget Grylls 2 57kg $3F
2 3 FELINO BEL Bryan & Daniel Guy Jackson Morris 1.3L 4 57.5kg $3.30
3 1 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.5L 3 58kg $5.50
4 8 CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten Rikki Lee Palmer 1.6L 5 54kg $20
5 2 CUSHION PINK Robert Heathcote Nathan Day 1.7L 7 57.5kg $9.50
6 7 EVE’S JET Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 5.5L 6 55.5kg $10
7 6 BEL CLASSICO Stuart Kendrick Luke Rolls 6.8L 1 56kg $9.50
4 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 2:58PM PAY YOUR BILLS Class 4 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:15.86 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 4 59kg $2.50F
2 7 WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) Nathan Day 2L 3 56kg $4.20
3 5 BOBBY BE GOOD Trevor J White Anthony Merritt 2.8L 5 57kg $21
4 2 RED SCARLET Helen Page Luke Rolls 3L 6 59kg $3.90
5 6 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4L 1 56kg (cd 53kg) $9
6 3 SNAPPER ROCKS Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew McGuren 4.5L 2 58.5kg $8.50
4 SUGGAN BUGGAN Robert Heathcote 0
Race 6 - 3:43PM GALEY, MAL AND MOYRA Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.81 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROTINDY Rex Lipp Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 3 59kg $4F
2 11 DITZY DARCI (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 3.5L 1 55kg $8.50
3 8 ART SHE QUICK Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 3.8L 10 57kg (cd 55kg) $6.50
4 12 NICE TO DREAM John Petersen Andrew Spinks 4.1L 7 54.5kg $21
5 9 ASTANA Barry Baldwin Micheal Hellyer 5.6L 11 56kg $81
6 7 RED BLANKET Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 5.9L 6 58kg $6
7 10 HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 6L 12 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) $9
8 6 ISAVERDICT Kenneth Deacon Brooke Ainsworth 6.5L 2 58kg $9.50
9 13 D’LEEAJET Neil Hocking Jason Taylor 8.5L 5 54kg $19
10 2 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 11.8L 4 58.5kg $6.50
11 14 KYLIE’S KISSES Bill Baker Maurice Crawford 12.2L 9 54kg $101
12 5 I FOUND SOMEONE Paul Nolan (Jnr) Nathan Day 32.2L 8 58.5kg $51
4 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Barry Baldwin 0
3 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn 0
Race 7 - 4:28PM FLAN AND EMILY JADE WITH CHRISTO Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Hcp (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.42 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ROMAKASH (NZ) Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 3 57.5kg $5.50
2 2 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 0.1L 5 59kg $4.40
3 3 STRAIGHT HOME David Joice Scott Galloway 1.9L 9 58kg $18
4 4 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 3.9L 7 57.5kg $3.70F
5 13 FLIGHT PRINCE Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 4.1L 12 54kg $15
6 6 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Balzen Nathan Day 4.4L 2 57kg $11
7 1 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Matthew Bennett 4.6L 10 59kg $61
8 7 MOHAKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 5.9L 6 56.5kg $6
9 8 ROLLOVER NINE Neville Boyle Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 6.1L 1 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $151
10 10 MAGICIAN’S SECRET David Stafford Ms Laura Cheshire 6.2L 4 55.5kg $19
11 12 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 7.5L 11 54.5kg (cd 54kg) $101
12 11 SAGAJET Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 8.5L 8 55.5kg $26
9 CADEYRN David Joice 0
Race 8 - 5:05PM FREE ENTRY DECEMBER 30TH Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.69 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 MEHMETO Robert Heathcote Matthew McGuren 4 58kg $3.30
2 3 ATTILA Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 1.5L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $2.90F
3 4 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Jackson Morris 1.9L 1 56.5kg $7.50
4 1 HEARTS HONOUR Robert Heathcote Ryan Plumb 2.9L 5 58kg $6
5 6 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Micheal Hellyer 3.9L 6 55.5kg $8.50
6 5 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Matthew Bennett 4.3L 3 55.5kg $17
7 7 TE RANGI Allen Fisher Brooke Ainsworth 6.1L 7 54kg $31
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.