Cloncurry: Cloncurry & District Race Club Saturday, 04 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Nov-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30
Finalised 4/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R1 N7.
Race 1 - 1:10PM ALLFLEX AUSTRALIA Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TUNING Dawn Sanderson Steven Galvin 1 59kg $4
2 2 HI MACKAY Tanya Parry Dan Ballard 4.3L 6 61kg $7
3 3 COBUNGRA BOY Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 5.8L 2 59.5kg $6
4 6 MARINE ON PARADE David Smith Tamara Tincknell 6.8L 5 58kg $13
5 1 APERTURE Robert Burow Aaron Spradau 6.9L 4 61kg $2.50F
6 5 FLAMINGO ROSE Tanya Parry Tim Brummell 10.9L 3 58.5kg $6
7 THANK YOU Tanya Parry 0
Race 2 - 1:50PM HONEYCOMBES SALES & SERVICE Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 THE KING’S MAGIC Damien Finter Dan Ballard 3 59.5kg $1.35F
2 6 SLEEPING SATELLITE Tanya Parry Tamara Tincknell 4.3L 6 57.5kg $31
3 2 JUST PRETENDS Shryn Gabriel-Royes Shaun Mossman 6.6L 2 59.5kg $10
4 5 SCIOLTA Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 9.1L 4 57.5kg $7
5 1 GUACAMOLE Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 10.6L 5 59.5kg $11
6 4 THE MARSHALL Ray Hermann Steven Galvin 29.4L 1 59.5kg $21
7 RISKY TRIO Tanya Parry 0
Race 3 - 2:30PM CLONCURRY CONSTRUCTIONS Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.48 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DIURNAL TIGER Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 5 58kg $6
2 1 NOOGOORA BURR Shryn Gabriel-Royes Aaron Spradau 1.5L 2 61kg $2.30
3 2 CRAIGLEA SWIFT Steven Royes Tim Brummell 5.5L 4 58kg $1.70F
4 4 NO ANGEL HERE Tanya Parry Shaun Mossman 7L 3 56kg $18
5 5 VEGANER Tanya Parry Tamara Tincknell 7.2L 1 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $18
Race 4 - 3:10PM GARY CANNON MEMORIAL Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ELDRICK Darren Burgess Dan Ballard 5 59kg $1.85F
2 4 CRYSTAL BEAR Jim Jackson Steven Galvin 5.8L 1 56.5kg $8
3 5 DENLAGO Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 10.1L 3 56kg $12
4 2 SAFDIE Steven Royes Aaron Spradau 17.9L 6 62.5kg $3
5 6 SOLO MIO Tanya Parry Shaun Mossman 18.4L 7 56kg $26
6 7 I AM HERCULES Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 19.7L 4 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
7 1 INFINITE SUCCESS Denise Ballard Tamara Tincknell 34L 2 62.5kg $5.50
Race 5 - 3:59PM K & R CONTRACTING BenchMark 45 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SPLASH OUT Shryn Gabriel-Royes Aaron Spradau 6 61kg $3.20
2 6 RUBIDUS Tanya Parry Shaun Mossman 0.4L 1 58.5kg $6
3 1 SPLENDABA Tanya Parry Dan Ballard 5.2L 4 61.5kg $5
4 4 HOTEL SPLENDIDO Tanya Parry Keith Ballard 9.2L 3 59kg $2.80F
5 2 FRISCO JOURNEY Kerry Krogh Tim Brummell 9.3L 2 61kg $3.80
6 5 MR ROCKARD Dawn Sanderson Tamara Tincknell 10.8L 5 59kg $4
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.