Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Saturday, 04 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Nov-17 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Finalised 4/11 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 12:50PM TOXFREE Maiden Plate (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Glamorgan Lad) at 12:52pm Deductions in $ Win 12c & Place11c

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 DODGIES WAY Darryl Hansen Jason Hoopert 9 56.5kg $4.40
2 11e TIME TO REMEMBER Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 0.2L 8 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $3.80
3 5 SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams Chris Whiteley 0.5L 5 58.5kg $2.80F
4 4 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Matthew Gray 1.8L 6 58.5kg $6.50
5 9 MAGEQUILL Troy Pascoe Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 1.9L 2 56.5kg $4
6 3 MARINE CORPS Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2.1L 7 58.5kg $8
7 2 HEY BROTHER Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 4.4L 1 58.5kg $7.50
8 7 JAZZ ADELE Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 8.7L 3 56.5kg $13
9 10 FRENESI Garry Schwenke Matthew Morris 10L 4 55kg $9
SB 1 GLAMORGAN LAD Greg Cornish Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 58.5kg (cd 57kg)  
8 LUCKY’S LIL GIRL Kevin J Martin Cassandra Schmidt 0
Race 2 - 1:35PM DAVID QUAST Fillies & Mares BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OVERGROWN Faye Hall Cassandra Schmidt 7 61kg $5
2 4 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Bridget Rooney (a3/47.5kg) 0.8L 4 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $5
3 7 RED COLOUR Les Ross Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 2.8L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $6
4 2 STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3L 2 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $2.20F
5 1 DREAM PIPER Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 4.5L 3 62kg $3.20
6 5 NELLIE’S DELIGHT Debra Ainsworth Ben Cornell 5.5L 1 60.5kg $3.80
7 6 AWESOME MORE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 6L 6 59kg $10
8 9 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 7.3L 9 55kg $13
9 8 ROYAL LADY Stewart Boyd Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 11.3L 8 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $26
Race 3 - 2:20PM LUKE ALLEN ANNUAL MEMORIAL Colts, Geldings & Entires BenchMark 55 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 GREAT GRATS Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $8
2 9 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot Matthew Morris 1.3L 6 55kg $13
3 6 CORDER Stewart Boyd Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2.1L 7 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $7
4 2 LWAZI Ben Robinson Gregory Hayes (a4/56kg) 2.3L 5 61.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $1.80F
5 3 WE’RE READY Jan Pritchard Cassandra Schmidt 4.1L 8 61kg $3.50
6 7 TAHITIAN PRINCE Bryan Dais Matthew Gray 4.4L 2 56kg $17
7 5 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Bridget Rooney (a3/47.5kg) 6.4L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $9
8 1 CALL ME RINGO Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.7L 3 62.5kg $5.50
9 8 PITBULL Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 11.1L 9 55kg $11
Race 4 - 3:05PM BROTHERS OLD BOYS Class B Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.99 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JOURNALIST Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6 59kg $4
2 5 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.1L 1 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $7
3 1 EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0.9L 2 59kg $4.60
4 4 TEMUJIN’S CHOICE Greg Cornish Fiona Jervis 1.3L 5 57kg $4.60
5 6 JARDINE Kenneth Perrin Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 3.8L 4 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $11
6 3 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Cassandra Schmidt 5.6L 3 58kg $2.50F
Race 5 - 3:50PM TRUCK & EARTH BenchMark 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,500.1st $4,875, 2nd $1,500, 3rd $750, 4th $375
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.83 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 CHAMPAGNE ROCK Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 7 58.5kg $5.50
2 5 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Chris Whiteley 1.3L 1 55kg $4.60
3 1 SECRET CODE (NZ) Darleen Duryea Bridget Rooney (a3/47.5kg) 1.4L 2 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) $1.80F
4 7 STROMBO Laurie Richardson Alannah Badger 1.5L 6 55kg $8
5 2 KAPHNI Rodney E Hurley Matthew Gray 2.3L 5 61.5kg $6
6 3 OMISSION Tracy Green Ben Cornell 2.8L 3 59kg $6
7 6 FELIX Neil Coy Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 4.6L 4 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $5
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.