Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday, 04 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Nov-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:10PM ZAC ZACHARIA OPTOMETRISTS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.05 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DONT CALL ME VINCE Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.70
2 4 SNIPPY SKIPPY Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.46L 1 55.5kg $1.80F
3 1 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.81L 4 57.5kg $3.50
4 3 RED ORION Gary Colvin Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.62L 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $7
Race 2 - 2:50PM PAUL FROWD PLUMBING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 5.0KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:37.71 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $7.50
2 1 ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0.08L 3 58kg $1.90F
3 2 MISS DENARI David Kelley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.47L 1 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.80
4 5 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.18L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $5
5 4 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Jon Grisedale 3.3L 2 55.5kg $8
Race 3 - 3:40PM TUMUT MILK SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 51 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.99 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $5
2 4 BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0.44L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $4.40
3 2 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Brad Clark 1.78L 5 60kg $3.20F
4 6 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 1.83L 2 54kg $4
5 5 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2.68L 6 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $8
6 1 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Aaron Williams (a3/55.5kg) 9.69L 1 63kg (cd 60kg) $4.40
Race 4 - 4:20PM WEIR RACING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.91 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 3 60kg $2F
2 3 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 3.12L 1 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $2.50
3 5 OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 4.39L 4 54kg (cd 52kg) $10
4 4 DARBALARA John Rolfe Jon Grisedale 7.01L 2 54kg $5
2 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale 0
Race 5 - 5:05PM TUMUT TURF CLUB BALL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.29 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.30F
2 1 BONVIE COURT Gary Colvin Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0.44L 1 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $2.40
3 3 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 7.68L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $4
4 4 SEJEUNE John Marzol Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 8.82L 3 59kg $5.50
5 BLACK LACE Ken Parsons 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.