Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Friday, 03 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Nov-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 TOMMI TOOCAN Holly Locke Andrew Castle 0  
2 2 ANGOLA Justin Warwick Chris Parnham 0.75L 0  
3 3 BALMONTGOMERY Robert Witten Ms Harriet Haddleton 3.75L 0  
4 4 LA PORSHA Justin Warwick Brad Parnham 4.25L 0  
5 5 JERRY SEINFAIR Alison Stone Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 14.5L 0  
Race 2 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FAIR NAKITA Peter & Matthew Giadresco Jason Whiting 0  
2 2 MY ALLOWANCE Paul Roberts Chris Parnham 1.5L 0  
3 3 LORETTA’S OWN Joe Byrne Jarrad Noske 2L 0  
Race 3 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.55 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MY LAINA Brendon Fitzgerald Brad Parnham 0  
2 2 RUSSIAN RIVER Bruce Watkins Ms Kyra Yuill 0.5L 0  
3 3 NORTHPACE Keith Reeves Ms Kate Witten 0.75L 0  
4 4 TOP OF THE CLASS Michael Lane Jason Whiting 1.75L 0  
Race 4 - 12:00AM 3UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SAINT STEPHEN Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 0  
2 2 FOXY LAD Trevor Roche Willie White 0.5L 0  
3 3 GEE BOSS Michael Lane Jarrad Noske 2L 0  
4 4 FLY AWAY PETER Mark Wright Daniel Staeck 4L 0  
Race 5 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 STAFFORD’S LAD Ian Shield Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 POKEMON PETE Holly Locke Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 1.5L 0  
3 3 BOGGY CREEK PRINCE Mark Bairstow Andrew Castle 1.5L 0  
4 4 MERIVALE MISS Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 2.5L 0  
5 5 AMERCHEVA Andrew De Campo Willie White 3L 0  
6 6 FIELDS OF THUNDER Michael Lane Jarrad Noske 5L 0  
Race 6 - 12:00AM 3Y-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.01 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 RAYARNIE Andrew De Campo Willie White 0  
2 2 ROSE THIEF Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 0.5L 0  
3 3 COSSACK KING Joe Byrne Jarrad Noske 1.25L 0  
4 4 RYCOTE Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 2.25L 0  
5 5 WOTZ THE CHANCE Chris Stelmach Alan Kennedy 2.5L 0  
Race 7 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FOO TROUBLE Robert Witten Ms Kate Witten 0  
2 2 ZACKARIAH BEAU Greg Beauglehole Andrew Castle 1.5L 0  
3 3 CRACK A LIGHTNING Sarah Hall Jason Whiting 3.5L 0  
4 4 ST ELIGIUS Greg Carige Jarrad Noske 4L 0  
5 5 ARNO THE FOX Liz Strempel Ms Chanelle O'Grady 4.5L 0  
Race 8 - 12:00AM 4UP-TRL (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 WELCOME SHADOW Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 0  
2 2 THE DIVINE WIND Andrew De Campo Willie White 1.5L 0  
3 3 LUNA ROSSA Joshua Krispyn Ms Bronwyn Mathieson 2L 0  
4 4 SHOESTRING Bruce Watkins Jason Whiting 3.5L 0  
5 5 LADY PADDINGTON Renae Williams Ms Kyra Yuill 4L 0  
6 6 SECONDA VITA Robyn Cottman Ms Chanelle O'Grady 4.5L 0  
7 7 MY CHINA DOLL Joe Byrne Jarrad Noske 4.5L 0  
8 8 SIMARO Rose Churchill Andrew Castle 8L 0  
Race 9 - 12:00AM 2Y-TRL (400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:25.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MY LADY FAIR Lou Luciani Daniel Staeck 0  
2 2 EUPHONIOUS Warwick Bradshaw Ms Fiona Bell 1L 0  
3 3 RETURN A SMILE Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 5L 0  
4 4 DOUBLE DAB Nikki Davies Alan Kennedy 5.5L 0  
5 5 REBEL YELL Lou Luciani Jarrad Noske 8L 0  
6 6 SILVER QUEEN Tara Itzstein Ms Chanelle O'Grady 9L 0  

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.