Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Friday, 03 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Nov-17 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 55
Finalised 3/11 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 7 No. 16
Race 1 - 1:03PM KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Class 1 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.95 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith Gary Geran 4 56kg $13
2 1 NOBLE HUSSLER Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.3L 6 59kg $3.50
3 2 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 2.6L 2 56.5kg (cd 55kg) $17
4 4 BEVEILE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 4.1L 1 55.5kg $2.20F
5 6 FORTUNATO BAMBINO Jared Wehlow Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.3L 3 54kg $6.50
6 7 DR QUINCY Patrick Sexton Nozi Tomizawa 8.3L 5 54kg $11
5 SHOW NO SHAME Stuart Kendrick Nathan Thomas 0
Race 2 - 1:38PM JILL JONES QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.96 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Proud's Sequel), declared a non-runner. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 8c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MISHANI SAPPHIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Mark Pegus 1 55kg $1.75F
2 8 TENOR LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 1.5L 6 55kg $7
3 1 ARCING HARD Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 3L 2 57kg $7
4 7 STYLISH LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 3.8L 4 55kg $61
5 2 JOE PALOOKA QTIS Bonus Scheme Billy & Dale Healey Matthew McGillivray 8.8L 3 57kg $6
6 6 SOHO FLYER Joe Gleeson Kenji Yoshida 12.1L 5 55kg $18
SB 5 PROUD’S SEQUEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 0 55kg  
3 EDENANNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton 0
Race 3 - 2:13PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:56.46 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 2nd (Valhalla Mist) against 1st (Timely Reminder) - UPHELD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VALHALLA MIST Ben Currie Mark Pegus 3 58.5kg $2.50F
2 8 TIMELY REMINDER (NZ) Damien Batters Ric McMahon 0.5L 7 54.5kg $9.50
3 6 LAUDABLE LEMON Barry Gill Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1.8L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
4 3 KID CRUIZE Norm Hilton James Orman 2.3L 4 59kg $3.60
5 1 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 3.6L 2 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $4.80
6 5 HESSIAN Billy & Dale Healey Nathan Thomas 4.9L 6 58kg $9
7 7 MR OPURRTUNIST Ron Kelly Matthew Gray 5.7L 1 56kg $61
2 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Brad Stewart 0
Race 4 - 2:52PM K.P.C. Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $14,000.1st $9,100, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $700
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 LITTLE ALBERT Al Barnes Bridget Grylls 3 57.5kg $16
2 1 BENOVSKY Shane & Adam Barling Hannah English (a2/48kg) 1.5L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2.30F
3 4 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Cecily Eaton 3L 5 57.5kg $13
4 7 EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 5L 8 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $71
5 10 SINGLE LASS Trevor Miller Tasha Chambers 5.2L 6 55.5kg $5
6 5 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 5.4L 4 55.5kg $20
7 8 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 7.2L 2 55.5kg $3.20
8 11 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Joe Gleeson Kenji Yoshida 9.2L 7 54kg $41
6 DONOSTIA STAR Billy & Dale Healey Matthew Morris 0
2 CORNFORTH Natalie Mccall 0
9 ROSE KIYOMI Jason Gregory Beau Appo 0
Race 5 - 3:32PM DAIRY FARMERS WHOLE MILK Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.25 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ZENDAYE Desleigh Forster James Orman 1 59kg $1.75F
2 7 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Justin Stanley 0.8L 3 57.5kg $17
3 9 INVINCIBLE STORM Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 2.3L 6 55.5kg $4.80
4 2 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Matthew McGillivray 3.8L 4 59kg $12
5 6 MR BON VIVANT Andrew Williamson Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 4.3L 2 57.5kg $9.50
6 1 BROCSON Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 4.4L 5 59kg $8
7 3 GOOD JUDGE Tom Button Tasha Chambers 6.2L 7 59kg $81
8 8 EARL OF FORDYCE Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 9L 8 56kg $101
5 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore 0
Race 6 - 4:08PM CON & JENNY SEARLE BenchMark 55 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:30.31 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 3 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $3.80
2 13e BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Mark Pegus 0.3L 4 55.5kg $10
3 3 OVER THE VENTURE Ben Currie Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 0.8L 2 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $2.90F
4 5 COONOWRIN RUBY Greg Gatti Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 2.6L 5 59kg (cd 56kg) $14
5 7 DERIVATATE Chris Jordan Brad Stewart 5.1L 6 58kg $13
6 2 AIRLIE REWARD Darryl Hansen Hannah English (a2/48kg) 5.2L 1 60kg (cd 58kg) $5.50
7 4 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Cyril Small 7L 8 59.5kg $18
8 6 AIR DIAMOND Rob Davidson Adam Sewell (a1.5/52.5kg) 7.5L 7 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $19
9 9 PETER PARKER (NZ) Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 29.8L 9 57kg $61
12 SPARKLING GIFT Glenn Richardson 0
14e BONSEA Brian Costello 0
8 CAPE DENISON John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 0
10 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 0
11 MR OPURRTUNIST Ron Kelly Matthew Gray 0
Race 7 - 4:48PM CARLTON-MID CANNONBALL SERIES - HEAT - BenchMark 75 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:44.09 Last 600m: 0:32.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Matthew McGillivray 4 57kg $4.40
2 9 LISA FASHIONISTA Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/55kg) 2.5L 7 54.5kg $41
3 2 LIMERICK MOON Gary Duncan Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54.5kg) 3.8L 11 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $19
4 12 WHATEVER MISS Bradley Hudson Zoe White (a1.5/52.5kg) 3.9L 5 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $19
4 4 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Nicholas Keal (a2/53kg) 3.9L 9 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.70
6 14e BRILLIANT DIVA Helen Donnelly Vanessa Johnston 4.9L 8 54kg $31
7 3 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/51kg) 5.4L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.30F
8 7 TIBROGARGAN MISS Chris Anderson James Orman 8.4L 6 56.5kg $8.50
9 5 SHOULDA TO SHOULDA Kerry Munce Jason Taylor 8.6L 10 57.5kg $101
10 13e POETIC DRAGON Peter Overell Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 8.8L 2 54kg $13
11 16e STAGE LADY Matthew John Dunn Micheal Hellyer 15.8L 3 54kg $61
15e JEPTOO Bradley Hudson 0
1 ISIS MAGIC Ben Currie 0
8 LIFE’S LIKE THAT Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/54kg) 0
10 GRACEVILLE Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 0
11 HOPETOUN STREET Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a2/48kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.