Canterbury Park: Australian Turf Club Friday, 03 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 04-Nov-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.90 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 0  
2 4 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0.3L 0  
3 9 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3L 0  
4 8 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Richard Freedman Jay Ford 1.6L 0  
5 5 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.3L 0  
6 6 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.1L 0  
7 7 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 3.2L 0  
8 1 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.4L 0  
9 10 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 5.2L 0  
2 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0
Race 2 - 9:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.90 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 MERICAN Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0  
2 9 VAISHALI Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.8L 0  
3 3 ENLIGHTENED BOY Chris Waller Jason Collett 2L 0  
4 6 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Todd Quinn 2.9L 0  
5 5 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.5L 0  
6 8 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 5.8L 0  
7 7 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 6.1L 0  
8 1 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale Ms Winona Costin 7.7L 0  
2 BRING EURO Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 0
Race 3 - 9:24AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.80 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 5 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.3L 0  
3 4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.4L 0  
4 6 GENETEAU Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.8L 0  
5 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1.9L 0  
6 3 DIXIE CHICK David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 3L 0  
7 7 JAPONISME Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.2L 0  
8 2 CHARLIE WHO Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 9.8L 0  
8 LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0
Race 4 - 9:36AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.40 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CHETWOOD James Cummings Jeff Penza 0  
2 7 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 12.5L 0  
3 9 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12.9L 0  
4 8 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 13L 0  
5 5 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 13.7L 0  
6 3 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 17.4L 0  
7 4 KORODON (NZ) Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 19.7L 0  
8 1 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 20.1L 0  
6 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0
Race 5 - 9:48AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0  
2 1 BOMBARDIER Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.5L 0  
3 8 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.9L 0  
4 3 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 2.6L 0  
5 7 YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.9L 0  
6 5 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 5.5L 0  
7 6 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6L 0  
8 2 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.1L 0  
Race 6 - 10:00AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.90 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 STAR GALAXY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0  
2 2 CHAPPO Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 0.5L 0  
3 5 KEEMON Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.6L 0  
4 6 MACHISMO Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 1.6L 0  
5 4 HELIOSPHERE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.7L 0  
6 7 PYMBLE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3.2L 0  
7 3 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.6L 0  
8 1 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 9.7L 0  
Race 7 - 10:12AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 2 NUKE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.3L 0  
3 6 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 9.1L 0  
4 3 ORCEIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.3L 0  
5 5 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 12.7L 0  
6 1 CARIF John P Thompson Blake Shinn 15.9L 0  
Race 8 - 10:24AM 2YO C&G OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 ROHERYN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 2 FIRST TIME LUCKY Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.3L 0  
3 1 DUBAI HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.6L 0  
4 5 WORLD FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.7L 0  
5 3 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 16.1L 0  
Race 9 - 10:36AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 GONGS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 6 SILKS ’N’ STARS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.1L 0  
3 4 MISS SCORCHER Paul Murray Jeff Penza 3.6L 0  
4 5 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.4L 0  
3 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
2 KAPOW Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0
Race 10 - 10:48AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.30 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0  
2 1 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5L 0  
3 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.5L 0  
4 5 SELAW David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8.2L 0  
5 2 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.6L 0  
3 PSYCHEDELIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0
Race 11 - 11:00AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.40 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 AUERBACH Chris Waller Jason Collett 0  
2 8 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 0.1L 0  
3 6 LUCERE Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.3L 0  
4 9 UPPER VIEW Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.4L 0  
5 7 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.2L 0  
6 3 BEZZINA Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 2.4L 0  
7 5 INNATELY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.3L 0  
8 1 ASSIOMA Chris Waller Ryoya Kozaki 3.9L 0  
9 4 ELEMENTAE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4L 0  
Race 12 - 11:12AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0  
2 7 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire 5.5L 0  
3 3 MOONMO Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 6.8L 0  
4 4 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 6.9L 0  
5 1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7L 0  
6 6 PIERINO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 7.1L 0  
7 8 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Patrick O'Donnell 7.7L 0  
9 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0
5 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0
Race 13 - 11:24AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 THE BIG EATER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0  
2 1 CLASSY HUSSY Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.3L 0  
3 4 PLAY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.5L 0  
4 2 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.1L 0  
5 7 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 1.3L 0  
6 5 PLUCKY DAME Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 3.6L 0  
7 3 ENERGIES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.2L 0  
8 9 THE WARLORD Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 9.9L 0  
6 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 0
Race 14 - 11:36AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0  
2 5 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1L 0  
3 3 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Rory Hutchings 2.5L 0  
4 6 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.7L 0  
5 9 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.3L 0  
6 2 FRESH START Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Spriggs 4.4L 0  
7 7 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.9L 0  
8 4 IL FANTASTICO Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 7.6L 0  
9 1 C’EST DAVINCHI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 8.5L 0  
Race 15 - 11:48AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SOOTHING James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0  
2 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5L 0  
3 5 FULL OF BEANS Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.8L 0  
4 9 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.3L 0  
5 4 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Josh Adams 4L 0  
6 3 DREAM GENIE (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.1L 0  
7 8 WE LOVE RUGBY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 7.4L 0  
8 2 CLASSIC THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 9.4L 0  
9 7 UBER LUX Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 10.2L 0  

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.