Bunbury: Bunbury Racing Club Thursday, 02 November 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Nov-17 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:22PM HOMESTEAD BREWERY MAIDEN (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:46.34 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MASSA MAC Aaron Bazeley Glenn Smith 7 58kg $5.50
2 7 AMERICAN JOY Grant & Alana Williams William Pike 0.25L 6 54kg $1.90F
3 9 RACY AVA Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 0.5L 8 54kg $8
4 8 FREQUENTER Julie Mitchell Lucas Camilleri 1.5L 1 54kg $21
5 2 SCINTILLATING Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 3.25L 4 56kg $4.20
6 6 NOTHING BUT DRAMA Adam Durrant Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 4.75L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $71
7 5 DESIGNER PRINCE Graham Yuill Ryan Hill 5.75L 2 56kg $31
8 3 SAVOY QUEEN Chris Stelmach Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 9.25L 3 56kg $151
4 MARCHIGIANO Lou Luciani Jason Whiting 5
Race 2 - 1:57PM MANDOON ESTATE HANDICAP (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.03 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MY FAIR BEAUTY Steve Wallace Jason Whiting 1 56kg $9.50
2 8 TORTE CAPRESE Brent Albuino Patrick Carbery 0.35L 3 54.5kg $9
3 3 KOSTYAZILCH Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 0.75L 6 57kg $19
4 1 MYCROFT Stephen Miller Ryan Hill 2.75L 2 59kg $2.05F
5 5 CREDO Fred Kersley Fred W Kersley (a2/50kg) 2.75L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $21
6 4 GOLD INVADER Mark Bairstow Steven Parnham 3L 4 56.5kg $8
7 2 SUPERIOR SMILE Daniel & Ben Pearce Joseph Azzopardi 5L 7 58kg $4.60
7 ROJO CALOR Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 8
Race 3 - 2:37PM EATON BOOMERS FOOTBALL CLUB MAIDEN (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.96 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ARCTIC STREAM Ross Price Joseph Azzopardi 2 57kg $2.25F
2 8 GINGERELLA Simon Barrass Lee Newman 0.75L 3 55kg $10
3 5 EXPRESSELLA Trevor Andrews Matthieu Autier 2.25L 9 55kg $7.50
4 3 GEOGRAPHE BAY Vernon Brockman Alan Kennedy 2.5L 5 57kg $91
5 1 MASTER SPLINTER Brent Albuino Ryan Hill 2.75L 8 57kg $20
6 4 KONDITORI Paul Jordan Craig Staples 2.75L 1 55kg $4.80
7 9 IN HER SPIRIT Jason Pateman Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 6.5L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $81
8 6 COUNTY DURHAM Jason Pateman Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 7L 10 55kg (cd 53kg) $51
9 7 EDITION Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 10L 6 55kg $17
10 10 SECOND BEST Steve Wolfe Peter Hall 10L 7 55kg $8
Race 4 - 3:15PM PARKS CENTRE SHOPPING CENTRE MAIDEN (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 MERVYN Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 3 58kg $3.60
2 9 WINE THIEF Simon A Miller Chris Parnham 0.15L 8 54kg $8
3 8 STATE ATTORNEY Adam Durrant William Pike 1L 7 56kg $1.45F
4 6 STORM POWER Chris Willis Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 4.5L 1 56kg $81
5 3 JELANI EXPRESS Vernon Brockman Randy Tan (a0/) 4.5L 5 58kg $31
6 5 SHAME ’N’ SCANDAL Neville Parnham Steven Parnham 7.25L 2 58kg $101
7 2 MIGHTY CHANCE Peter & Matthew Giadresco Brad Parnham 9L 4 58kg $91
8 4 ONESHOTHENRY Bob McPherson Jarrad Noske 9.75L 6 58kg $101
10 MACROY Bruce Watkins Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 4
7 RUNS TO PARADISE Liz Strempel Alan Kennedy 10
Race 5 - 3:49PM THIRSTY CAMEL DRIVE THRU HANDICAP (1410 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.68 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 VITAL SILVER Daniel & Ben Pearce Jarrad Noske 4 59kg $1.40F
2 3 THE SHOE Stephen Miller Brad Parnham 2.5L 3 59kg $4.40
3 7 MYTHICAL SAGA David Harrison Lee Newman 3L 5 55.5kg $16
4 1 BLACKBEEL David Harrison Patrick Carbery 5.25L 2 59kg $13
5 9 SHANGHAI GREY Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 5.5L 1 54kg $61
6 8 BOYZONE Jarrad Humphries Lucas Camilleri 7.25L 6 54kg $61
7 6 PRINCE MOURITZ Warwick Bradshaw Jason Whiting 7.5L 7 58kg $41
8 5 NARLARCO Kariss Whitfield Alan Kennedy 12.25L 8 58kg $91
2 REBELLIONAIRE Darren Mcauliffe William Pike 2
Race 6 - 4:30PM THIRSTY CAMEL BOTTLESHOP MAIDEN (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.51 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 FINANCE Greg Carige Jarrad Noske 6 58kg $2.50F
2 7 RED ARMY Grant & Alana Williams Glenn Smith 1.5L 10 58kg $3.10
3 12 QUEEN BOUDICA Neville Parnham Chris Parnham 1.5L 2 54kg $9
4 5 RAMRUEY Anne King Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 2.5L 8 58kg $12
5 9 MAGGIE’S COMMAND Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 2.75L 4 56kg $61
6 3 ALI BARBER Brett Pope William Pike 3.5L 5 58kg $10
7 13 DISNY Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 3.75L 1 54kg $16
8 2 VOLADOR Jarrad Humphries Brad Parnham 3.75L 9 58kg $26
9 6 JAMIE’S LINC Liz Strempel Alan Kennedy 5L 3 58kg $151
10 10 LOVELY BUNCH Gary Crispin Jason Whiting 6.5L 7 56kg $71
11 11 CAZANDE Sharon Miller Randy Tan (a0/) 10.25L 11 56kg $101
12 8 SHUGAR BEL Daniel O'Connor Natasha Faithfull 10.25L 12 56kg $61
4 OUTTATHAWAY Liz Strempel Joseph Azzopardi 13
Race 7 - 5:10PM PARKS TAVERN RESTAURANT HANDICAP (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 AMBIENTE Liz Strempel Joseph Azzopardi 5 59.5kg $2.50F
2 6 SUMMER’S DREAM Brent Albuino Patrick Carbery 0.5L 1 56kg $8
3 3 BELLA’S KEEPER Warwick Bradshaw Ms Fiona Bell (a2/53kg) 1.75L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $12
4 10 TOMMY TWO GUNS Alison Stone Clint Johnston-Porter (a0/52.5kg) 2.25L 8 54kg $11
5 2 BANK ON BUZZ Robin Elliott Lucas Camilleri 2.75L 10 58kg $21
6 7 EXEXCEL Kariss Whitfield Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 4.25L 4 55kg (cd 53kg) $41
7 8 PASAJERO Tracey Diederich Ms Lisa Staples 5L 6 55kg $41
8 5 GLEN ALBYN James Grieve William Pike 5.75L 7 56kg $6
9 4 MADAM WINKS David Harrison Brad Parnham 6L 2 56.5kg $4.80
10 9 FASHION FORWARD Michael Miller Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 7.5L 3 54kg (cd 52kg) $151
Race 8 - 5:45PM PARKS TAVERN SPORTS BAR HANDICAP (1108 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,575, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $175
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 DE ANDES Mark Wright Ms Mollie Clark (a3/50kg) 6 54kg (cd 51kg) $7.50
2 10 YOU WATCHING ME Aaron Bazeley Jason Whiting 0.75L 2 54kg $19
3 5 MANTIME Simon A Miller Aaron Mitchell 3L 3 56kg $2.25F
4 7 QUEEN TORI Justin Warwick Ms Lucy Warwick 5L 1 55kg $6
5 8 COOL IMAGE Sharon Miller Randy Tan (a0/) 6.75L 4 54kg $17
6 4 FIRE MAKER Jackie Panizza Troy Turner 9.5L 5 57kg $3.30
2 GET OVER IT Lindsey Smith Ms Tayla Stone (a2/52.5kg) 10
1 DANEFIN Dave A Jones Glenn Smith 7
6 BEAUCOUNT Brad Graham Ms Sasha Starley 8
3 BONNY BE GOOD Daniel Morton Ms Kate Witten (a2/51.5kg) 4

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.