Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Thursday, 02 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 800m-300m, Cutaway to True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Nov-17 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 2:10PM SOUTH COAST GOLF TOURS MAIDEN PLATE (1608 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.50 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57kg $3.30
2 1 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 1.52L 1 59kg $1.65F
3 5 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Brendan Ward 4.8L 7 59kg $61
4 8 FOROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5.71L 4 55.5kg $7.50
5 4 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Michael Heagney 7.98L 3 59kg $61
6 6 MERRYLL’S CHOICE Russell Cluning Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.81L 6 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $26
7 2 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 16.48L 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $17
3 CALL THE CLOCK Mark Minehan Ms Melinda Kinny 0
Race 2 - 2:45PM BEGA DISTRICT NEWS OPEN HANDICAP (1608 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.82 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DURE Mick J Smith Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 2 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $5
2 6 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.08L 3 54kg $3.90
3 3 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 0.75L 4 54kg $7
4 4 BLACK CHEVALIER Jamie Stewart Richard Bensley 1.27L 5 54kg $3.30F
5 2 GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.05L 1 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $3.90
5 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 0
Race 3 - 3:20PM DOMAIN MAIDEN PLATE (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 ROZBURG BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 5 57.5kg $8.50
2 9 HARRIET’S JEWEL Ray Wheatley Richard Bensley 3.16L 6 57kg $1.35F
3 6 BILBY Reg Manning Michael Travers 3.9L 1 57.5kg $7
4 4 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Nick Souquet 4.73L 7 59kg $17
5 3 KING HOORAH John Rolfe Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 5.04L 4 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
6 5 TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.24L 2 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $18
7 10 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Simon Miller 10.47L 3 55.5kg $61
8 2 JAYEMBEE Reg Manning Michael Heagney 14.2L 8 59kg $201
1 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 0
7 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 0
Race 4 - 3:55PM BOMBALA TIMES BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.53 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 2 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $9
2 4 SECRET IMAGE Matthew Wood Nick Souquet 0.4L 4 57kg $2.70F
3 1 JORGEUS Shaun Coady Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 1.2L 6 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $4.60
4 6 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 1.8L 1 55.5kg $4.60
5 7 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 1.87L 3 55kg $12
6 8 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.99L 8 54kg $20
7 2 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 4.02L 7 59.5kg $17
8 3 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Michael Heagney 5.15L 5 59kg $18
Race 5 - 4:35PM MERIMBULA NEWS WEEKLY BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1408 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 8 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.70F
2 5 FLASH MAGIC Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.41L 6 56.5kg $5
3 1 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Michael Travers 1.96L 3 59.5kg $4.60
4 6 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.2L 1 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $4.20
5 2 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4.6L 5 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $14
6 8 LAVINGTON STAR John Peiti Michael Heagney 5.17L 2 54kg $31
7 3 CALAWAY CRUIZER Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 7.41L 7 58kg $7.50
8 7 GUADALCANAL (NZ) Reg Manning Brendan Ward 8.41L 4 54kg $101
Race 6 - 5:10PM EDEN MAGNET CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $8.50
2 2 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.48L 2 56kg (cd 54kg) $2.15F
3 5 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1.71L 3 55.5kg (cd 54kg) $15
4 1 WARRIGAL MAC Reg Manning Michael Travers 2.56L 4 58kg $31
5 8 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.93L 7 54kg $10
6 7 DASHING DUNCAN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.98L 5 54kg $6.50
7 4 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Melinda Kinny 3.06L 1 55.5kg $5
8 6 STRAVALI Neil Osborne Simon Miller 6.45L 8 54.5kg $41
9 9 MUNEEFAJAM John Rolfe Michael Heagney 9.7L 9 54kg $201
Race 7 - 5:45PM STONYVALE HOLSTEINS PTY LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.67 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 4 55kg $6.50
2 10 MAGIC MARY Terry Robinson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a1.5/51.5kg) 0.59L 3 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $6.50
3 4 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 2.77L 2 56kg $2.35F
4 7 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 3.17L 1 55kg $12
5 5 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 3.24L 5 55.5kg $3.40
6 11 PLUCKA PONY Grant Bobbin Richard Bensley 4.76L 7 55kg $151
7 8 JULIET’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5.45L 6 55kg (cd 53.5kg) $61
8 6 YOUR TOSS Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny 10.09L 9 55.5kg $91
9 3 MELLY MOON Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.92L 8 56.5kg $51
1 A CUT ABOVE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0
2 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 0
9 KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.