2017 RVL

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Bendigo: Bendigo Jockey Club Wednesday, 01 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information: Inspection 3:26PM 1/11;
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Nov-17 10:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 3:26pm after Race 7.
Race 1 - 12:00PM No Fuss Event Hire Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.66 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 FLASH CASH Matt Laurie Damian Lane 3 57kg $2.90
2 4 BOOM CHICKA BOOM Mick Price Mark Zahra 0.1L 8 57kg $2.25F
3 6 PREMIO MOMENTO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 2.1L 2 57kg $9.50
4 9 LADY MAKFI (NZ) Michelle Payne Ms Michelle Payne 2.5L 4 55kg $21
5 3 RED LIBERTY (NZ) Danny O'Brien Daniel Moor 3.5L 6 58.5kg $14
6 1 MY BOY GREG Janet Wicks Thomas Stockdale (a3) 3.8L 9 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $9.50
7 2 PARADISE COVE (USA) Aaron Peterson Zac Spain (a0) 7.3L 7 58.5kg $61
8 7 ANNIE ATTITUDE Danny Curran John Keating 9.05L 1 56.5kg $151
9 8 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Robert Beattie 10.55L 5 56.5kg $91
Race 2 - 12:30PM Bendigo RSL Museum Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.91 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sinjaree) @ 12:29pm. Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 6c for 1sr, 2nd 14c, 3rd 8c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 VINLAND Tony McEvoy Andrew Mallyon 7 57kg $2.40F
2 5 FULTON STREET John Sadler Stephen Baster 2L 8 57kg $10
3 3 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) Darren Weir John Allen 4.5L 6 57kg $3.80
4 6 PEPPINO Steve Richards Jordan Childs 5.5L 9 57kg $51
5 1 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2) 5.9L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $21
6 2 PERFECTIONIST Shaun Dwyer Liam Riordan (a1.5) 7.15L 1 58.5kg (cd 57kg) $7
7 11 ROSAMOND Brian Gentle Dean Yendall 10.4L 3 56.5kg $21
8 8 THE COUNSELLOR John Sadler Patrick Moloney 13.9L 4 57kg $41
9 4 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Michelle Payne Ms Michelle Payne 20.9L 5 57kg $31
SB 7 SINJAREE (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Winks 0 57kg  
13 VICTORY DAY Robbie Griffiths Jye McNeil 0
12 MISS HONEYPOT Paul Banks Michael Walker 0
9 TRENT (NZ) Henry Dwyer Luke Nolen 0
Race 3 - 1:00PM Heathcote Winery Cravens Shiraz BM70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,500, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,500, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.97 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Amended Time (Original time 1-38.93)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SERENADE THE STARS (IRE) Peter Gelagotis Mark Zahra 2 58kg $5.50
2 1 KNOWABLE Steve Richards James Winks 0.2L 5 59.5kg $4.20
3 5 MAGELLAN John Moloney Jordan Childs 0.3L 3 57kg $4
4 3 HELL ON EARTH Shawn Mathrick Stephen Baster 1.3L 1 58kg $12
5 2 BIG PHIL Greg Eurell Thomas Sadler 2.55L 4 58kg $2.70F
6 DEFY Shane Fliedner Damien Thornton 0
Race 4 - 1:35PM Bet365 Official Price Guarantee F&M BM70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,500, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,500, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.99 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 FLYING SPARK Shane Fliedner Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5) 2 57kg (cd 55.5kg) $6
2 1 BALANCING ACT Brent Stanley Damian Lane 0.75L 1 61.5kg $2.60F
3 8 SHINING STAR Michael Huglin Michael Poy (a4) 0.85L 4 55kg (cd 51kg) $18
4 2 ALL ABOUT NICCI Kym Hann Jack Martin (a1.5) 1.85L 3 60kg (cd 58.5kg) $10
5 4 VILLA ROSA Aaron Purcell Stephen Baster 2.85L 5 58kg $5
6 3 MISS BENEDETTA Darren Weir Ethan Brown (a1.5) 2.95L 6 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $4
5 AMARETTO Adam O'Neill Lewis German (a4) 0
7 RASPBERRY ROSE (NZ) Richard Laming Ms Jessica Payne 0
Race 5 - 2:10PM Bendigo Locksmiths BM78 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,500, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,500, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:33.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 2 59.5kg $2.40F
2 4 GO DOWN Brendon Hearps Daniel Moor 5L 3 55.5kg $4.60
3 5 DEL PIERO Jarrod McLean Dean Yendall 5.1L 5 54.5kg $5.50
4 1 PAINTE Darren Weir John Allen 6.85L 4 60kg $4.80
5 6 EVIL LIL Lee & Shannon Hope Tahlia Hope (a2) 7.05L 6 54kg (cd 52kg) $12
6 7 PODEROSO Anne Maree Curran Noel Callow 9.3L 1 54kg $61
3 EL CORAZON Paul Banks Michael Walker 0
Race 6 - 2:45PM Poyser Isuzu Trucks BM64 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 WRITTEN IN STONE Darren Weir Damian Lane 9 58.5kg $12
2 10 CLUB TROPICANA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Ms Katelyn Mallyon 0.2L 11 56kg $7.50
3 4 SHAUQUIN (NZ) Danny O'Brien James Winks 1.2L 8 58.5kg $7
4 8 PIRAPALA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 1.6L 6 57kg $2.70F
5 6 FROMPARIS WITHLOVE Leon & Troy Corstens Ben Thompson (a0) 2.85L 4 57.5kg $18
6 11 ELITE JOY Kevin McCartin Kevin Forrester 3.05L 7 54.5kg $41
7 7 FROM THE CLOUDS Matt Laurie Michael Dee 3.35L 2 57kg $6.50
8 1 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Thomas Stockdale (a3) 4.6L 3 61kg (cd 58kg) $17
9 9 CAPTAIN’S SON Kevin Corstens Stephen Baster 6.35L 1 56.5kg $11
10 3 HYDRO FORCE Wayne Nichols Craig Robertson 7.35L 10 59kg $61
11 2 WIMBORNE Robbie Laing Harry Grace (a3) 10.1L 5 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $51
Race 7 - 3:20PM All Seasons Hotel 3YO BM64 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.VOBIS Gold 3YO Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.04 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Amended Time (Original time 1-22.65)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 TAMASA Darren Weir John Allen 8 59.5kg $5
2 12 SO FAR SOKOOL (NZ) Archie Alexander Ben Allen (a0) 0.1L 6 57kg $21
3 9 ROYALE EFFORT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 0.5L 2 58.5kg $12
4 11 SHAGRA Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme David Brideoake Michael Dee 0.6L 9 57kg $8.50
5 8 POET’S CORNER Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme Mick Price Daniel Stackhouse 1.85L 1 59kg $8.50
6 2 I HAVE ARRIVED (NZ) Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme Mick Price Noel Callow 2.05L 11 59.5kg $8
7 7 MISSILE MAN Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme Robert Smerdon Ryan Maloney 3.05L 10 59kg $41
8 4 METSON Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 4.3L 3 59.5kg $3.50F
9 10 AZYAAN Mick Price Jason Benbow 5.3L 5 57kg $19
10 3 KING MOMBASSA Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme Darren Weir Dean Yendall 7.05L 7 59.5kg $15
11 5 SAUCY JACK Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme John McArdle Daniel Moor 7.45L 4 59.5kg $19
1 DOUBLE JEOPARDY Super Vobis Bonus SchemeVOBIS Gold Bonus Scheme Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 0
Race 8 - 4:00PM Jayco Bendigo Cup (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $300,000.1st $180,000, 2nd $54,000, 3rd $27,000, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:27.50 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 3:26pm after Race 7

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 QEWY (IRE) Charlie Appleby Kerrin McEvoy 2 59kg $2.50
2 3 KIWIA Darren Weir Damian Lane 0.2L 5 56kg $2.40F
3 2 FOUNDRY (IRE) Robert Hickmott Michael Dee 4.45L 1 57.5kg $9.50
4 6 SKULDUGGERY Shawn Mathrick Stephen Baster 7.45L 7 54kg $101
5 7 KHARTOUM Pat Carey Patrick Moloney 7.55L 4 54kg $41
6 4 BIG MEMORY (FR) Tony McEvoy Andrew Mallyon 7.65L 3 55.5kg $8
7 5 MEET AND GREET Chris Meagher Noel Callow 8.9L 6 54kg $21
Race 9 - 4:40PM TCL Electronics The Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Series Heat 8 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Amended Time (Original time 1-21.38)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 NIGHT’S WATCH (NZ) Darren Weir John Allen 2 56kg $2.40F
2 10 SAVAJU (NZ) Shaun Dwyer Stephen Baster 1.25L 3 54kg $12
3 3 ANOTHER COLDIE Darren Weir Damian Lane 1.75L 8 57kg $4.60
4 7 MR CHURCHILL Greg Eurell Damien Thornton 4L 9 56.5kg $12
5 11 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) Kym Hann Harry Coffey 5.75L 1 54kg $16
6 6 ROYAL ACE Darren Weir Michael Dee 6.5L 4 57kg $15
7 9 NEW GRADUATE Christopher Davis Ms Linda Meech 8.75L 6 55kg $31
8 1 DUBAI KING Joshua Julius Ben Thompson (a0) 8.85L 7 58.5kg $41
9 4 AS BAD AS TYSON Craig Widdison Regan Bayliss 10.1L 5 57kg $7.50
10 2 ELITE TIGER Dan O'Sullivan Luke Nolen 11.1L 10 58kg $21
5 AURUM SPIRIT Robbie Griffiths Ryan Maloney 0
Race 10 - 5:20PM Get home with Uber BM70 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,500, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,500, 5th $900, 6th $600, 7th $600, 8th $600, 9th $600, 10th $600
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.07 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Amended Time (Original time 1-16.32)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 SADDLE THE SUN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 8 58.5kg $5
2 10 BENNY GOES BERZERK Darren Weir John Allen 0.1L 5 56kg $6
3 9 WHYOUASK Matt Laurie Ben Thompson (a0) 0.85L 3 57kg $9.50
4 8 GOT THE MOVES Leon & Troy Corstens Stephen Baster 1.15L 1 58kg $4.40F
5 7 THE PASSAGE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 2.9L 9 58.5kg $11
6 11 PRAY FOR US Shane Fliedner Harry Coffey 3.2L 4 55.5kg $71
7 1 SWORD OF JUSTICE Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 3.6L 10 60.5kg $18
8 5 NIC NAC Greg Eurell Damien Thornton 3.7L 7 58.5kg $15
9 4 SOJU WARRIOR Mark Kavanagh Craig Robertson 4.95L 6 59kg $6
10 3 OUR SEVIRA Allen Browell Andrew Mallyon 8.45L 2 59kg $15
2 KRUSTY Stephen Brown Stephen M Brown (a2) 0

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.