Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 01 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Nov-17 2:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 1/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:43PM ITC MELBOURNE CUP LUNCHEON SELLING FAST Maiden Handicap (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.81 Last 600m: 0:39.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I'm Antman) @ 12:27pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 6 58.5kg $3EF
2 8 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon Hannah English (a3/48kg) 1.3L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
3 7 LITTLE MISS MONACO Gordon Hay Bridget Grylls 2.1L 5 54kg $16
4 4 MAJESTIC SHADOW Marcus Wilson Jeff Lloyd 2.4L 1 55.5kg $4.20
5 6 WOOLOOMAN SKY Ben Robinson Micheal Hellyer 4.4L 4 54.5kg $15
6 3 PRIMAL TOUCH Stuart Kendrick Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 5.9L 8 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $3EF
7 9 SHADOW EMPIRE Gerard Betros Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 24.4L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $31
8 5 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Michael Cahill 26.4L 2 55kg $16
1 I’M ANTMAN Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 0
Race 2 - 1:18PM BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY NOW WITH ITC Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 RAVEN’S WING Matthew John Dunn Robbie Fradd 7 54kg $9
2 9 EXCRUCIATE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 2.3L 6 54kg $8.50
3 3 TEVYE Lindsay Gough James Orman 4.6L 4 58kg $8
4 5 KRYSTAL KATE Gary Hineman Hannah English (a3/48kg) 7.6L 8 56kg (cd 53kg) $91
5 2 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 8L 2 58kg $4.40
6 1 DOOM Kelly Schweida Luke Dittman 10.5L 5 58kg $5.50
7 7 SNOW SPARKLE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 11.8L 1 55.5kg $3F
8 6 NIGHT WHISPER Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 12L 9 56kg $91
9 4 DIGIT Liam Birchley Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 17.8L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $20
8 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) Kathy Stabe Jackson Morris 0
Race 3 - 1:53PM CHANNEL 7 Class 4 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.68 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 2 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $5
2 6 BAUHINIA SID Darryl Hansen Justin Stanley 2.3L 3 56kg $6.50
3 2 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Micheal Hellyer 4.1L 1 59kg $19
4 1 TAMBO’S HEART Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4.5L 4 59kg (cd 57.5kg) $8.50
5 4 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH Melissa Leitch Darryl McLellan 4.6L 6 58.5kg $4F
6 7 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Tegan Harrison 5.9L 5 55kg $6
7 3 DIETERS Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 11.9L 7 58.5kg $4.60
Race 4 - 2:30PM GRANDVIEW STUD Class 5 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.53 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Robbie Fradd 7 54kg $6.50
2 4 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 1.5L 2 54.5kg $3.70
3 1 SENTIMENTAL PRINCE Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 3.5L 4 59kg $3.70
4 3 TONI MAY (NZ) Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 3.7L 5 56kg (cd 54.5kg) $3.20F
5 7 RUMERON Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 7L 6 54kg $61
6 8 TAMPERE Kelly Schweida James Orman 10.5L 1 54kg $51
7 2 SHOW COMMAND Pat Duff Justin Stanley 16L 8 56kg $16
8 6 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Ron Stewart 16.8L 3 54kg $16
Race 5 - 3:10PM UBET Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.47 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ISLA TRISTANA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 57kg $2.70
2 1 DEER MOUNTAIN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.3L 4 59kg $1.85F
3 7 RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 3.8L 1 54kg $41
4 5 COLLAR’S UP Chris Munce Ron Stewart 6.1L 5 55kg $9.50
5 6 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Nathan Day 6.3L 2 55kg $20
6 8 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 7.6L 3 54kg $31
4 STORM GIRL Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 0
3 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 0
Race 6 - 3:50PM XXXX GOLD QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $7000, Second $2000, Third $1000, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $5,000 (1st $3,500, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.58 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 8 58.5kg $17
2 8 SPLITTER Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 0.2L 10 57kg $5
3 3 JOEL Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 2.5L 5 58.5kg $3.50F
4 7 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 4.8L 3 58kg (cd 56.5kg) $12
5 13 STRADA GRANDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens James Orman 5L 6 55.5kg $6.50
6 1 BOOM BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 5.1L 7 59kg $5
7 6 THE HUSSLER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 6.1L 4 58.5kg $9.50
8 5 SAGASON QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 7.4L 9 58.5kg $26
9 15e MILLY MUNCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Bridget Grylls 12.2L 2 54kg $61
10 14e MI INSTINCT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Byrne Cecily Eaton 12.4L 1 56kg $201
4 OPPENHEIMER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida 0
11 TRICKY SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 0
10 MAY I SAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
9 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 0
12 MANILA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Noel Doyle Jason Taylor 0
Race 7 - 4:30PM XXXX SUMMER Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.68 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 5 56.5kg $2.45F
2 9 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Robbie Fradd 3.3L 7 54kg $11
3 4 HAPPY HOOVES Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 4.1L 2 57kg $4.80
4 8 I AM THE WARRIOR Paul Nolan (Jnr) Michael Cahill 5.9L 3 54kg $19
5 6 FAR NORTH Richie Stephenson Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 8.2L 4 56kg (cd 54kg) $12
6 7 SANCTUARY COVE Toby Edmonds James Orman 9.7L 6 56kg $6
FF 1 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $7
3 CAPTAIN EYCHE Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Brad Stewart 0
2 PUNISHING Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 8 - 5:10PM CITY OF IPSWICH BenchMark 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 9 LIPSYNC Stuart Kendrick James Orman 6 58kg $7.50
2 12 NOOR DROPPER Warren Morriss Hannah English (a3/48kg) 0.1L 9 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) $61
3 7 ANOTHER SLIPPER Toby Edmonds Jackson Morris 2.4L 7 58kg $12
4 10 DREAM OF ASCOT Kevin Kemp Ron Stewart 2.5L 5 57.5kg $7
5 1 MR HENNESSY David Murphy Brad Stewart 3.3L 1 61.5kg $7.50
6 4 DEEPEST Peter Balzen Robbie Fradd 4.1L 4 58.5kg $15
7 2 OH BOY Barry Baldwin Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 4.6L 8 59kg (cd 56kg) $31
8 6 THE AMBASSADORE Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 6.6L 3 58.5kg $3.30F
9 11 MISHANI SEEKA Ben Currie Mark Pegus 8.4L 2 57kg $4.60
10 8 CHIN CHUN Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 8.6L 10 58kg $51
5 GRACEVILLE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 0
3 ALATORA Stephen Lee Brooke Stower (a2/53kg) 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.