Birdsville: Birdsville Race Club Inc Sunday, 04 September 2016

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 13-Sep-16 11:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Finalised 4/9 - 8:14am/Late Scratching Race 7 No. 2
Race 1 - 11:00AM ALTITUDE FX HAMMOCKS QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 NORDIC RED Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $2F
2 1 BABY JAM Bryan Dixon Ken Dunbar 3.8L 3 57.5kg $12
3 3 JALISCO Todd Austin David Rewald 4.6L 4 57.5kg $8
4 2 COCOA LABELLE Tod Dawson Kody Nestor 8.1L 1 57.5kg $12
5 7 MERINDONNA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 8.5L 7 55kg $5
6 4 MORNING RAINBOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Todd Austin Debbie McMaster 11.5L 6 57.5kg $10
7 6 SWIFT TILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Matthew Palmer 13L 5 57.5kg $4
Race 2 - 11:30AM VEOLIA Class B Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 BETTER OFFER Edward Jonson Matthew Palmer 1 58kg $3.80
2 6 JAMMO JACK Kylie Geran Gary Geran 1.3L 5 57kg 1.0kg $3F
3 4 SHOP FRAAR’N WIDE Leon Murray Ken Dunbar 1.5L 3 58.5kg $21
4 8 POTHOLES Kerry Krogh Ray Hancock 1.8L 6 56.5kg $7.50
5 7 WONDERFUL WALLY Craig Smith Daniel Griffin 2L 2 57kg $10
6 3 BEA BINGLE George Tipping Ms Tasha Chambers 5.5L 4 59.5kg $3.20
9 TILLY GIRL Leon Murray David Rewald 0
2 BATON ROUGE Jay Morris Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 0
1 AXFORD Todd Austin 0
Race 3 - 12:00PM BIRDSVILLE HOTEL OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $800, 5th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:56.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 LE CAP Jay Morris Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 4 66kg (cd 64.5kg) $2F
2 7 ALPHABETIC Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 1L 5 56kg $8
3 6 NO OTHER WAY David Rewald Matthew Palmer 1.3L 2 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $10
4 2 FOUR IRON David Rewald David Rewald 1.4L 6 64kg 1.5kg $3.50
5 3 THINKHESAURUS Matt Kropp Gary Geran 1.7L 3 62kg $2.50
6 5 SCHOORWIN David Rewald Debbie McMaster 2.5L 1 56kg $10
4 GOLDEN METEOR Steven Royes Dan Ballard 0
Race 4 - 12:30PM MAZDA BT-50 Class 4 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 TRESSLES George Tipping Matthew Palmer 3 57.5kg $4
2 8 KATZENPFOETCHEN Craig Smith Daniel Griffin 0.2L 1 57kg $13
3 4 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 0.5L 2 59.5kg $2.50
4 5 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.6L 7 58kg (cd 56kg) 1.5kg $6
5 2 WILKER Jay Morris Gary Geran 1.9L 5 61kg $2F
6 6 STYLISH SON Todd Austin Debbie McMaster 3.2L 4 57.5kg $11
7 11 TARA IRONWOOD Kerry Krogh Ray Hancock 5.2L 8 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
8 12 SUPER SILKS (NZ) Leon Murray David Rewald 6.2L 6 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $31
3 MURRUMBIDGEE Denise Ballard 0
1 ON A SHINING STAR Steven Royes Dan Ballard 0
9 APERTURE Robert Burow Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 0
10 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Matthew Palmer 0
Race 5 - 1:15PM OUTBACK QUEENSLAND'S BIRDSVILLE CUP OPEN Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $22,400, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,400, 5th $700
Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 MOORE ALPHA Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 6 57kg $7
2 7 CAMPANOLOGY (GB) Rodney Hay Daniel Griffin 0.1L 5 57kg $5
3 2 NAUTILE Kristie Clark-Peoples Matthew Palmer 1.9L 3 59.5kg $7
4 3 BILLY GOAT Matt Kropp Gary Geran 2L 8 59kg $8
5 4 FIRA Jay Morris Kody Nestor 11L 7 58.5kg $3F
6 9 MINTARO (NZ) George Tipping Ken Dunbar 11.2L 2 57kg $21
7 1 AVALANCHES George Tipping Ms Tasha Chambers 11.7L 4 60kg $6
8 8 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 12.7L 1 57kg (cd 55kg) $17
9 12 WHAT THE HECK Kerry Krogh Ray Hancock 16L 10 57kg $13
10 5 HARD LIQUOR David Rewald David Rewald 19.5L 9 58kg $21
14e EYE WINSOME Todd Austin Nathan Day 0
15e ATEACES Leslie Baker 0
13e SHOW US A SMILE Ray Hermann Ray Hancock 0
11 MOSSALE Robert Burow Ryan Wiggins 0
6 ISLE BE READY (NZ) Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 0
Race 6 - 2:00PM LANDMARK/CGU Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:24.43 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 WHO’S NEXT Craig Smith Daniel Griffin 1 61kg $2.50F
2 8 BOLD COLT Noel Boland Ken Dunbar 0.2L 6 58kg $31
3 5 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.2L 8 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) $15
4 3 FRISCO JOURNEY Kerry Krogh Ray Hancock 1.7L 5 59.5kg $8
5 10 ROBBERG Tod Dawson Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 3.5L 3 54.5kg (cd 53kg) $26
6 1 SKY DISK Todd Austin Gary Geran 4.8L 2 61kg $7
7 9 NANNA KNOWS BEST Tod Dawson Kody Nestor 6.1L 7 57.5kg $8
8 4 LUPO NERO Kristie Clark-Peoples Matthew Palmer 6.4L 4 59.5kg $3.20
6 WULFWIN Denise Ballard Keith Ballard 0
7 CHASE THE ROSE Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 0
Race 7 - 2:30PM BIRDSVILLE FUEL SERVICE BenchMark 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 ATEACES Leslie Baker Matthew Palmer 3 56.5kg $2.30F
2 1 BASHAN (NZ) David Rewald David Rewald 4.3L 4 62.5kg $2.50
3 4 BANCHORY LASS Todd Austin Gary Geran 7.6L 1 59kg $3.20
4 9 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ken Dunbar 15.6L 2 56kg $11
8 LARABEE Ray Hermann Ray Hancock 0
11 BOLD COLT Noel Boland Ken Dunbar 0
10 MONTH OF SUNDAYS Ray Hermann Keith Ballard 0
5 ALPHABETIC Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 0
3 WHAT THE HECK Kerry Krogh 0 1.5kg
7 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0
2 MINTARO (NZ) George Tipping 0
Race 8 - 3:00PM BIRDSVILLE ROADHOUSE Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 ONEHUNDREDCLICKS (NZ) Craig Smith Daniel Griffin 1 57kg $2.80F
2 5 GOLD BONANZA Edward Jonson Matthew Palmer 1.3L 2 57kg $4
3 11 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.8L 3 56kg (cd 54kg) $26
4 6 MISS MELLENCAMP Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 3.3L 5 57kg $3.60
5 1 CHAMPAGNE TALES David Rewald David Rewald 3.7L 4 60kg $21
6 3 EYE WINSOME Todd Austin Ms Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/52kg) 4.1L 6 57.5kg (cd 56kg) $12
7 4 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 5.4L 8 57.5kg $6
8 2 SPURRED UP Todd Austin Gary Geran 6.7L 7 58.5kg $8
9 9 FOREWARNED Kerry Krogh Ray Hancock 11.2L 9 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
10 8 VALHALLA MIST Todd Austin Debbie McMaster 15.2L 10 57kg $26
12 CHANDLERY Leon Murray Gary Geran 0
10 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ken Dunbar 0
Race 9 - 3:30PM RFDS Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Kody Nestor 4 59.5kg 1.5kg $2.40F
2 6 STAR PROSECUTOR Craig Smith Daniel Griffin 1.5L 6 59kg $3.30
3 2 POWER BUTTON Todd Austin Gary Geran 3.3L 7 62.5kg $6
4 7 MYBOYOLIVER Edward Jonson Matthew Palmer 4.1L 1 56.5kg $4
5 9 HONG KONG PHOOEY Peter Pennell Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 6.6L 5 56kg (cd 54kg) $26
6 8 PURFLEET PRINCESS Kerry Krogh Ray Hancock 8.9L 3 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $26
7 4 AXFORD Todd Austin David Rewald 17.9L 2 60kg $10
1 ITALIAN AFFAIR Craig Smith 0
3 CARRY TO GOLD Ken Foord Dan Ballard 0
Race 10 - 4:00PM ROAD TECH MARINE QTIS Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 DUKE’S DELIGHT George Tipping Ms Tasha Chambers 5 62kg $2.50
2 8 SWORD FIGHTER Peter Pennell Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.1L 4 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $10
3 7 SPARKLING VIXEN Heather Lehmann Ms Kayla Cross 0.3L 3 58kg $4
4 3 ITALIAN AFFAIR Craig Smith Daniel Griffin 1.8L 2 61kg $1.80F
5 9 CHANDLERY Leon Murray David Rewald 3.8L 1 57kg $10
1 CHASING THE DRAGON Denise Ballard Dan Ballard 0
4 POWER BUTTON Todd Austin 0
5 LUPO NERO QTIS Bonus Scheme Kristie Clark-Peoples Matthew Palmer 0
6 AXFORD Todd Austin 0
Race 11 - 4:30PM LYNDHURST STUD OUTBACK DASH Class 1 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,500.1st $8,125, 2nd $2,500, 3rd $1,250, 4th $625
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 PERITUS Tod Dawson Kody Nestor 3 61.5kg $2F
2 7 PURE FETISH Kerry Krogh Ray Hancock 2.5L 2 56kg (cd 56.5kg) $8
3 4 TILLY GIRL Leon Murray David Rewald 2.6L 1 56.5kg $13
4 6 SABOTEUR Craig Smith Matthew Palmer 3L 4 56kg $6
5 2 AGENT ALBERT Kylie Geran Gary Geran 4.5L 5 60kg $2.40
3 BEA BINGLE George Tipping Ms Tasha Chambers 0
5 HONG KONG PHOOEY Peter Pennell 0
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.