Registered Race History

THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES

Season Race Name Horse Trainer Jockey Weight Distance Time
2018/19 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 SUNLIGHT
Tony McEvoy  Luke Currie  58kg  1200 m 1:10.15 
2017/18 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 INVINCIBLE STAR
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott  Stephen Baster  57kg  1200 m 1:09.52 
2016/17 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 HEAR THE CHANT
David & B Hayes & T Dabernig  Dwayne Dunn  55kg  1200 m 1:09.76 
2015/16 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 SERENE MAJESTY
Paul Snowden  Kerrin McEvoy  55kg  1200 m 1:09.77 
2014/15 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 EARTHQUAKE
John O'Shea  Kerrin McEvoy  59kg  1200 m 1:09.48 
2013/14 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 MISSY LONGSTOCKING
Liam Birchley  Damian Browne  57kg  1200 m 1:11.18 
2012/13 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 CAVALRY ROSE
Gerald Ryan  Nash Rawiller  56kg  1200 m 1:10.03 
2011/12 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 PLATELET
Darren Weir  Michelle Payne  55kg  1200 m 1:10.20 
2010/11 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 SOLAR CHARGED
John O'Shea  Nash Rawiller  56.5kg  1200 m 1:09.15 
2009/10 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 AVENUE
Peter Moody  Damien Oliver  56.5kg  1200 m 1:09.70 
2008/09 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 DAMSELFLY
Mick Price  Damien Oliver  54kg  1200 m 1:11.79 
2007/08 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 GAMBLE ME
Lee Freedman  Steven Arnold  55.5kg  1200 m 1:10.05 
2006/07 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 SPLASHING OUT(NZ)
Danny O'Brien  Steven King  54kg  1200 m 1:10.65 
2005/06 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 QUEEN OF THE HILL
Lee Freedman  Noel Callow  55.5kg  1200 m 1:11.15 
2004/05 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 EMLOZZA
Tony Noonan  Darren Beadman  54kg  1200 m 1:10.98 
2003/04 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 CROWN PRINCESS
Marc Conners  Hugh Bowman  54kg  1200 m 1:10.05 
2002/03 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 INNOVATION GIRL
Brian Mayfield-Smith  Nash Rawiller  56.5kg  1200 m 1:09.50 
2001/02 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 PATTERNS
Clarry Conners  Corey Brown  55.5kg  1200 m 1:11.15 
2000/01 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STAKES Group 3 ARRABEEA(NZ)
Paul Perry  Greg Childs  54kg  1200 m 1:11.48 
1999/00 THOROUGHBRED CLUB STKS Group 3 CAMARGUE
Peter Hayes  Nash Rawiller  55.5kg  1400 m 1:24.06