Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 30 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Sat 30-Mar-19 12:40PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 26-Mar-19 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 28-Mar-19 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 30-Mar-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 170
Track Downgraded to a Heavy 8 Prior to Race 2
Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP 2018 OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x00x0000x HIPPOPUS (NZ) G 9 Scott Barker 81.5
2 1x4365x161 GREY STEYNE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 80
3 16794x6581 MURAQABA G 7 Lindsay Hatch 77
4 4241335734 MELTED MOMENTS G 7 Paul Grills 75
5 234718x111 MONEY TALK G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 70
6 1609x10565 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) M 4 Donald Baker 74.5
7 3x141190x4 BEQUEATHED M 4 Ben Currie 71
8 4271581172 WINE BARREL G 6 Rex Lipp 68
9 1833486454 MENDELSSOHN G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 61
10 56318355x5 ALFIE JUNIOR G 7 Ben Robinson 48
11 6479868363 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 45
12 8x68591332 HARBOUR TRICK G 4 Luke Berger 59
13 561129x746 MONACO PLAYBOY G 6 Chris Munce 70
14 102505x477 STORMY GREY G 7 Jim Hanna 60
15 7334320x15 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 65
16 4345424245 WHODUNNIT M 5 Les Ross 64
Race 2 - MAGIC MILLIONS BenchMark 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6098039x11 HIDE THE MOON G 9 Luke Berger 67
2 56x3611145 NEW ALLIANCE G 5 Rod Hilton 66
3 2113423362 FIONNLAGH H 4 Ben Currie 65
4 912x36524x SILENT STATUE G 7 Ben Robinson 64
5 8x6564213x PICK OF THE PUBS G 6 David Reynolds 62
6 41415x41x8 DUTCH GAL M 5 Trevor J White 65
7 313x5291 ARROW EXPRESS F 3 Peter Moncrieff 64
8 753284543x NOOR DROPPER M 7 Warren Morriss 61
9 51x MIDNIGHT MATINEE F 3 Lindsay Hatch 60
10 67x492616 VANZANT F 3 Steve Tregea 57
11 97737476x6 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 49
12 x466531722 DUBLE MEANING G 7 Bradley Hudson 47
13 x3256623x8 COALBANK CAVIAR G 9 Bradley Hudson 44
14 1123751657 ASK AUDREY M 4 Sexton and Fry Racing 63
15 x82014x233 GLOBAL FACTOR F 3 Jim Hanna 58
16 4x0476x8 IMABARMAN G 5 Gino Barbierato
17 135x62960x ROCKY GAMBLE G 4 Paul Butterworth 50
18 61x79456x UPPEMBAK G 4 Michael Lakey 55
Race 3 - BROWNLIE CONCRETORS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24412532x8 PATCHE GIFT G 6 David Reynolds 58
2 7417467x2 STARCASTER G 4 Tracy Green 57
3 x0450x705x JAYDEE INDY G 4 Kerry Young 56
4 36L5145335 TURBO TEDDY G 8 Steven Thomas 57
5 x98x605573 FAVORITE SHADOW G 8 Shane Essery 55
6 237x0837x4 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 56
7 31x49253x5 FISH BURGER G 3 Matt Kropp 57
8 6233231x32 KIMHORSEDASHIAN G 5 Lindsay Hatch 55
9 82xP525157 BEHIND THE THISTLE G 4 Les Clarke 54
10 75x15368x5 PUNDIT G 5 Michael Frappell 55
11 419668x445 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR G 7 Jackie Crompton 54
12 3x18462414 MELLORE M 6 Luke Berger 58
13 60x7676467 TIN’S POCKET G 7 Bradley Hudson 53
14 250x256363 WAKE UP SAILOR G 5 John Zielke 53
15 29314x5543 HIDDEN SEQUEL M 5 Stephen Kirkwood 56
16 034x19481x ZOOMING G 6 James Baker 53
17 4x17014x29 BOLD CRUSADER G 4 Peter R Clarke 50
18 3375944x29 OVERGROWN M 6 Ben Currie 56
19 9585381428 APPLAUSE A STAR M 6 Ross Coveney 53
20 616x CLASSIC BEAU G 3 Matt Boland 51
21 5855751463 ROSEXCEL M 4 Tony Webb 53
22 2222540476 YOUR OPTION M 5 Scott Barker 51
23 0x9064655x HAMMERACK G 6 Tom Dougall 46
24 x836964436 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 46
25 1x MINI MOUNTAIN F 3 Chris Munce 52
26 x00574480x POSITIVE SPIN M 5 Garry Schwenke 50
27 356535985x HOLUS BOLUS G 6 Ben Robinson
28 0x688457x2 WINSOME SAM M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 50
29 90637x6746 BUNGAREE BOY G 4 Marcus Wilson 53
30 40x5815215 DABKE M 5 Jim Hanna 52
31 97737476x6 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 49
32 09x86x14 LOUISE OF GLENCOE M 4 Graham Banks 56
33 34x5165668 LWAZI G 6 Ben Robinson 54
34 525150x9x0 MOUNTEBANK G 6 Jason Livingstone 55
35 6008063673 NAKANAI G 10 Mel Eggleston 50
36 1x46x48455 THE LAWYER G 4 Tony Sears 55
Race 4 - TOPX WARWICK Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2413510x64 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 62
2 44x61772x5 THE DANGER G 5 Tony Gollan 62
3 552x02214 MISTER WARD G 4 Matt Boland 59
4 06x53334x6 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp 57
5 2342488x49 RULER’S PRIDE G 5 Michael Frappell 56
6 25165710x6 SAPPER TOM G 5 Stephen Lee 56
7 505527x677 DELANEY’S DESIRE M 4 Matt Kropp 53
8 3x059x5618 BRITTEX F 3 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 47
9 291x6x070x SHADOW EMPIRE G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 47
10 x9778x7297 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 4 Peter Moncrieff 47
11 0278568376 STAR FROM HEAVEN M 5 Ben Currie 38
12 3625037377 BY THE LAW G 4 Jim Hanna 50
13 70x4756856 FLYING COLOURS M 7 Shannon Schrapel 45
14 8627x64354 FRIENDS M 4 Marcus Wilson 60
15 6x640x2129 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 58
Race 5 - CROSSDRAW WESTERN EMPORIUM Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 944235x975 ARISTOBEAUX G 4 Paul Grills 59
2 0781 BENZ EXPRESS G 4 Caroline Allardyce 56
3 07947x851 NOWISEVERYTHING G 4 Greg Cornish 56
4 3919x86557 THE IRONS G 4 Jason Gregory 53
5 3893590444 MEGASHOT G 5 Ben Robinson 52
6 21x8x79806 ENTERPRISE ROSIE M 5 Ben Robinson 53
7 858x006925 SWEET JAIN M 4 Barry Strong 50
8 3x059x5618 BRITTEX F 3 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 47
9 82571756x8 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 41
10 5697x75074 HAY LIFE G 7 Douglas Talbot 39
11 555x344208 COSMIC KITTY M 7 Jack Brown
12 552x02214 MISTER WARD G 4 Matt Boland 59
13 0358193743 REWA LAD G 4 Ben Currie 51
14 679x60x676 ROCKY HALO G 5 Mark Palmer 38
15 35877x9755 SAGRE’S POINT M 4 Ben Loakes 40
16 6x640x2129 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 58
Race 6 - THE MALTHOUSE WARWICK Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANTIPODEAN LAD G 4 Graham Banks
2 946x3 CHASING ACRES G 4 Jason Gregory
3 4x0476x8 IMABARMAN G 5 Gino Barbierato
4 96x3996x24 MALEFIC G 5 Roger Milne
5 468x4422x POSTER MAN G 4 David Reynolds
6 7x23644242 SWAGMAN G 5 John Byrne
7 89575x3x05 THE DOCTOR G 5 Ross Howard
8 923x24 TICKETOME G 5 Neil Owen
9 AMITORI G 3 Paul Sutton
10 6x ICE ELITE G 3 Greg Cornish
11 KICK A TINNIE G 3 Ben Currie
12 98x56 OUTBACK CHAMP G 3 Matt Boland
13 396 TAKEMEOUTBACK C 3 Michael Nolan
14 0x67 TEN LARGE G 3 Tracy Green
15 67x2702365 AUSBRED DREAM M 5 Jackie Crompton
16 9x BRIDGET’S DIARY M 4 Garry Schwenke
17 9x DEEP SONG M 4 Donald Baker
18 D4x7773x59 D’GREAT BEAUTY M 4 Allen Knack
19 253220x8 HEY DOLL M 4 Ken Waller
20 8x6072 LOVE IS ALL AROUND M 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr)
21 0x07 MYSTICAL WISP M 4 Reg Mackay
22 4 STRONG DESIRE M 4 Michael Frappell
23 KRUSTALLOS F 3 Michael Hemmings
24 0x5x5 PUNJABI SAVITAR F 3 Gurtej Uppal
25 53x4 RUN THE CUTTER F 3 Sexton and Fry Racing
26 8x4 SEMAPHORE GIRL F 3 Stephen Kirkwood
27 64x64 SPLENDID SPIRIT F 3 Rex Lipp
28 THE MOA FACTOR F 2 Stephen Cole
29 x77x30870x ASTRONOMY M 5 Walter Payne
30 x030x5890x SHE’S MY ANDY M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski
31 86609x889 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess
32 709990x508 PROLETAIRE G 4 Barry Squair
33 x985x8057x EFFEROUS M 5 Troy Pascoe
34 7 FLYASH M 4 Neville Saunders
35 7x GNARLY CHARLIE G 3 Ben Ahrens
36 0x476675x9 HUGHSTAAD G 6 Ben Currie
37 0x50346x4 LIGHTHORSE F 3 Robert Hand
38 LITTLE KEV G 3 Jake Capewell
39 67x427x05x MADAM MAHAL M 6 Billy Healey
40 46 MOUNT DUMARESQ G 3 Paul Butterworth
41 61 PATCHES C 2 Michael Nolan
42 4 RONNIE G 3 Mel Eggleston
43 SPUR WING G 5 Jennifer Williams
Race 7 - RAHEEN STUD QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x49 BENVENUTI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rex Lipp
2 47x536x BULLANG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Hilton
3 93x75 CHEVY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matt Kropp
4 38x53 CRUDE OIL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracy Green
5 GOLDEN BASIL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Cole
6 0x840 GOLDEN SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan
7 46 MOUNT DUMARESQ QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth
8 6541 SPARTAN JET QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kevin Kemp
9 x7x6464769 DRAGON INTHE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross
10 534 LET SARA ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp
11 87x44342 LET’S BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp
12 50x79x042 LUVYOULONGTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee
13 38x22 MAIDENOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
14 25 MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN F 3 Rochelle Smith
15 7x367 JACKO’S A NATURAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jack Brown
16 8x8776x846 CAUGHT REDHANDED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Max Smith
17 0 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) F 3 Matt Kropp
18 0x7 MOLINARI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wendy Bannerot
19 57 STAR SINGER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch
20 86x7 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds
21 58x77 ASKARI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch
22 88x4 CAPE HELLES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce
23 0x386 FIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan
24 09x FLAMING LAMBORGINI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke
25 28x48 MS ORBITAL SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glenn Richardson
26 396 TAKEMEOUTBACK C 3 Michael Nolan
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.